Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
YMCA 10K - Warm-up Run
10K
Info
September 12, 2009 in Evansville, IN
Question About Results?
Races
10K
Age Group Awards
Series
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
SERIES
TEAM
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
674
Miki
Fields
46
F
F4549
-
-
Newburgh
IN
121
2/45
28/506
48:26
7:49
480
Scott
Swartzentruber
33
M
M3034
S
-
Evansville
IN
122
15/39
92/311
48:28
7:49
950
David
Bosecker
50
M
M5054
-
-
Evansville
IN
123
8/39
93/311
48:33
7:50
284
Martha
Klueh
51
F
F5054
S
-
Evansville
IN
124
2/43
29/506
48:35
7:51
286
Brenda
Knight
42
F
F4044
S
-
Henderson
KY
125
5/66
30/506
48:39
7:51
352
Daryl
Moore
52
M
M5054
S
-
Evansville
IN
126
9/39
94/311
48:39
7:51
917
Brian
Paris
34
M
M3034
-
-
Fort Branch
IN
127
16/39
95/311
48:43
7:52
904
Daniel
Gilman
46
M
M4549
-
-
Evansville
IN
128
16/38
96/311
48:51
7:53
713
Harral
Howard
46
M
M4549
-
-
Evansville
IN
129
17/38
97/311
48:54
7:54
576
Laura
Mayer
31
F
F3034
S
-
Evansville
IN
130
3/63
31/506
48:55
7:54
697
Von
Hannah
42
M
M4044
-
-
Fort Branch
IN
131
15/42
98/311
48:58
7:54
137
Randy
Edwards
59
M
M5559
S
-
Evansville
IN
132
3/18
99/311
49:02
7:55
871
Ben
Laaper
57
M
M5559
-
-
Newburgh
IN
133
4/18
100/311
49:04
7:55
288
Caroline
Koenig
33
F
F3034
S
-
Newburgh
IN
134
4/63
32/506
49:05
7:55
448
Dava
Schwentker
48
F
F4549
S
-
Evansville
IN
135
3/45
33/506
49:11
7:56
61
Schuyler
Brantley
34
M
M3034
S
-
Evansville
IN
136
17/39
101/311
49:16
7:57
579
Mike
Miller
38
M
M3539
S
-
Evansville
IN
137
16/41
102/311
49:16
7:57
520
Matthew
Wandtke
44
M
M4044
S
-
Evansville
IN
138
16/42
103/311
49:16
7:57
885
Chris
Hosack
34
M
M3034
-
-
Newburgh
IN
139
18/39
104/311
49:24
7:59
233
Andrew
Herbertz
43
M
M4044
S
-
Mt. Vernon
IN
141
17/42
105/311
49:28
7:59
889
Sean
Suttles
40
M
M4044
-
-
Chandler
IN
142
18/42
106/311
49:30
7:59
564
Mike
Schloss
44
M
M4044
S
-
Evansville
IN
143
19/42
107/311
49:37
8:01
424
Sheri
Roehr
44
F
F4044
S
-
Evansville
IN
144
6/66
34/506
49:38
8:01
144
Andy
Esparza
30
M
M3034
S
-
Evansville
IN
145
19/39
108/311
49:38
8:01
85
Robert
Claridge
68
M
M6569
S
-
Oakland City
IN
146
1/7
109/311
49:44
8:02
77
Todd
Butler
40
M
M4044
S
-
Evansville
IN
147
20/42
110/311
49:47
8:02
656
Mike
Demerly
44
M
M4044
-
-
Boonville
IN
148
21/42
111/311
49:49
8:03
478
David
Sugg
47
M
M4549
S
-
Evansville
IN
149
18/38
112/311
49:54
8:03
941
Ryan
Overby
28
M
M2529
-
-
Morganfield
KY
150
14/30
113/311
49:58
8:04
396
Jack
Powers
24
M
M2024
S
-
Evansville
IN
151
8/17
114/311
50:05
8:05
882
Zachary
Snyder
29
M
M2529
-
-
Evansville
IN
152
15/30
115/311
50:06
8:05
524
Sarah
Wargel
13
F
F1014
S
-
Evansville
IN
153
1/3
35/506
50:07
8:05
792
Tony
Sims
39
M
M3539
-
-
Wadesville
IN
154
17/41
116/311
50:08
8:06
846
Nancy
Hodge
47
F
F4549
-
-
Henderson
KY
155
4/45
36/506
50:09
8:06
575
Tricia
Easley
27
F
F2529
S
-
Evansville
IN
156
13/74
37/506
50:13
8:06
378
Steve
Owen
43
M
M4044
S
-
Newburgh
IN
157
22/42
117/311
50:14
8:07
469
Mindi
Stimler
36
F
F3539
S
-
Bridgeport
IL
158
3/63
38/506
50:15
8:07
340
Mark
Miller
45
M
M4549
S
-
Evansville
IN
159
19/38
118/311
50:16
8:07
799
John
Stewart
28
M
M2529
-
-
Mt. Vernon
IN
160
16/30
119/311
50:29
8:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after