Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Half Marathon & 5K 2013
Half Marathon
SELECT YOUR EVENT FROM THE LIST AT THE TOP RIGHT.
Info
May 4, 2013 in Door County, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
Nicolet Bay 5K
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
TIME
PACE
952
Jon
MacDonald
M4044
597
44/82
361/634
56:29
1:58:43
9:04
1204
Richard
Parker
M2529
598
50/76
362/634
57:53
1:58:43
9:04
1840
Heather
Sanderson
F3539
599
43/171
237/948
55:00
1:58:45
9:04
742
Charlie
Jonas
M4549
600
44/78
363/634
55:00
1:58:46
9:04
743
Sue
Jonas
F4549
601
25/107
238/948
54:59
1:58:47
9:04
1824
Rama
Zenz
F4044
602
24/106
239/948
54:28
1:58:51
9:05
117
Emma
Bellemare
F3034
603
49/173
240/948
55:59
1:58:54
9:05
1504
Djamshid
Sharapov
M3034
604
74/102
364/634
55:13
1:58:54
9:05
1505
Lori
Sharapov
F3539
605
44/171
241/948
55:08
1:58:55
9:05
1729
Wanda
Wanie
F4044
606
25/106
242/948
54:22
1:59:03
9:06
349
Bradley
Derington
M3539
607
66/100
365/634
53:34
1:59:04
9:06
1293
Jason
Pristelski
M3539
608
67/100
366/634
54:06
1:59:05
9:06
1029
Donald
Meckiffe
M5054
609
32/62
367/634
55:08
1:59:10
9:06
1111
Matthew
Murray
M4549
610
45/78
368/634
55:08
1:59:10
9:06
679
Jim
Hoyt
M5559
611
25/59
369/634
56:11
1:59:10
9:06
225
Jerry
Burke
M5054
612
33/62
370/634
50:34
1:59:10
9:06
1595
Tom
Strauch
M4044
613
45/82
371/634
56:16
1:59:11
9:06
1513
Dave
Sherman
M4549
614
46/78
372/634
55:50
1:59:13
9:06
1118
Ron
Nash
M5559
615
26/59
373/634
54:49
1:59:19
9:07
1226
Jennifer
Pelej
F3539
616
45/171
243/948
56:57
1:59:20
9:07
637
Russell
Herring
M3034
617
75/102
374/634
56:22
1:59:21
9:07
889
Brian
Latus
M5054
618
34/62
375/634
55:22
1:59:23
9:07
507
Ryan
Gilbert
M3034
619
76/102
376/634
56:26
1:59:25
9:07
740
Ryan
Johnson
M2529
620
51/76
377/634
54:04
1:59:27
9:08
512
Lyn
Gingerich
F4549
621
26/107
244/948
54:07
1:59:28
9:08
723
Tina-Lore
Jessick
F4549
622
27/107
245/948
56:46
1:59:35
9:08
722
Tim-Lore
Jessick
M4549
623
47/78
378/634
56:46
1:59:35
9:08
1631
Marty
Thomas
M5054
624
35/62
379/634
56:28
1:59:35
9:08
413
Kathy
Farina
F4549
625
28/107
246/948
56:30
1:59:35
9:08
680
Daniel
Huber
M6064
626
9/31
380/634
54:35
1:59:37
9:08
479
Kerry
Galson
F3539
627
46/171
247/948
53:43
1:59:40
9:09
876
Anthony
Lamantia
M4044
628
46/82
381/634
55:54
1:59:43
9:09
1699
Monique
Villasenor
F2529
629
55/175
248/948
55:54
1:59:43
9:09
1256
Rachel
Pfeiffer
F2529
630
56/175
249/948
56:09
1:59:48
9:09
957
Beth
Malcook
F3539
631
47/171
250/948
56:57
1:59:51
9:09
811
Molly
Knoedler
F1519
632
3/13
251/948
56:31
1:59:51
9:09
264
Austin
Chase
M2529
633
52/76
382/634
53:40
1:59:54
9:10
778
Diana
Kennedy
F4044
634
26/106
252/948
57:09
1:59:55
9:10
128
Angela
Bergner
F3034
635
50/173
253/948
57:36
1:59:56
9:10
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
TIME
PACE
1844
Barton
Warner
M5054
636
36/62
383/634
56:42
1:59:56
9:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after