Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
HRMS Naperville Sprint Triathlon
Individual
400 meter Swim, 22K Bike, 5K Run
Info
August 9, 2009 in Naperville, IL
Question About Results?
Races
Individual
Relay Teams
Individual - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
1579
Carlos
Dean
M 35-39
663
103/185
503/995
9:09
2:06
955
4:22
44:10
18.6
599
2:38
27:34
8:54
741
-
1:27:51
280
Kurt
Keller
CLY 39-
664
29/72
504/995
6:56
1:36
145
4:18
45:28
18.0
729
2:12
29:03
9:23
926
-
1:27:55
916
Jada
Butler
F 35-39
665
32/122
158/745
9:07
2:06
947
3:17
47:05
17.4
893
2:44
25:45
8:19
489
-
1:27:56
1892
Jim
Schuler
M 35-39
666
104/185
505/995
10:52
2:29
1500
4:00
44:10
18.6
598
2:01
26:56
8:42
648
-
1:27:58
1970
Brian
Giegerich
M 40-44
667
62/125
506/995
8:42
2:00
752
2:57
43:15
19.0
513
2:05
31:00
10:00
1136
-
1:27:58
1273
Katie
Peterson
F 35-39
668
33/122
159/745
8:08
1:52
499
3:52
46:00
17.8
794
1:31
28:31
9:12
844
-
1:28:00
1475
Aaron
Sherrick
M 35-39
669
105/185
507/995
8:21
1:55
588
4:03
43:48
18.7
561
3:38
28:13
9:06
810
-
1:28:00
650
John
Gush
M 60-64
670
6/24
508/995
8:10
1:53
518
3:39
44:16
18.5
611
2:29
29:33
9:32
977
-
1:28:05
538
Kate
Mason
F 40-44
671
26/97
160/745
10:00
2:18
1299
3:19
46:16
17.7
819
2:29
26:05
8:25
530
-
1:28:06
343
Max
Ziesmer
CLY 39-
672
30/72
509/995
9:19
2:08
1040
3:34
45:06
18.2
688
2:19
27:51
9:00
771
-
1:28:07
1357
Steve
Farmer
M 35-39
673
106/185
510/995
10:43
2:28
1476
3:21
44:16
18.5
610
2:12
27:38
8:55
751
-
1:28:08
1612
Nick
Mamula
M 20-24
674
36/58
511/995
8:31
1:57
657
3:56
50:51
16.1
1209
1:18
23:35
7:37
231
-
1:28:09
321
Scott
Stevens
M 25-29
675
52/88
512/995
6:52
1:35
133
3:46
41:18
19.9
332
3:03
33:13
10:43
1330
-
1:28:10
395
Colleen
McShane
F 20-24
676
16/87
161/745
7:18
1:41
214
5:06
46:31
17.6
837
2:30
26:51
8:40
635
-
1:28:15
797
Andrew
Porth
M 25-29
677
53/88
513/995
7:55
1:49
397
4:44
47:59
17.1
973
1:46
25:55
8:22
509
-
1:28:17
1726
Robert
Bougadis
M 45-49
678
57/102
514/995
9:37
2:12
1161
3:22
45:47
17.9
767
1:40
27:53
9:00
774
-
1:28:17
628
Timothy
Dunn
M 20-24
679
37/58
515/995
7:33
1:44
283
4:45
45:42
17.9
758
1:12
29:09
9:24
944
-
1:28:18
115
Judith
Hooymans
F 19-
680
6/31
162/745
8:04
1:51
462
3:12
48:55
16.8
1043
1:19
26:51
8:40
634
-
1:28:20
489
Judd
Glow
M 60-64
681
7/24
516/995
9:34
2:12
1132
4:56
43:28
18.9
524
2:34
27:50
8:59
769
-
1:28:20
1457
William
Opila
M 40-44
682
63/125
517/995
8:50
2:02
821
3:15
42:59
19.1
481
1:53
31:24
10:08
1179
-
1:28:20
94
Kaitlin
Brown
F 19-
683
7/31
163/745
6:36
1:31
83
3:46
50:48
16.1
1207
1:06
26:06
8:26
535
-
1:28:20
16
Derek
Sanderson
M 20-24
684
38/58
518/995
6:43
1:33
105
3:44
52:12
15.7
1313
1:04
24:39
7:58
345
-
1:28:21
803
Michael
Realmuto
M 25-29
685
54/88
519/995
9:14
2:07
1002
4:07
46:54
17.5
874
1:23
26:49
8:39
630
-
1:28:24
1774
Trevor
Ryor
M 35-39
686
107/185
520/995
10:53
2:30
1503
4:19
43:34
18.8
531
1:58
27:44
8:57
758
-
1:28:25
3
Steven
Bennett
M 50-54
687
33/68
521/995
9:37
2:12
1157
3:34
44:02
18.6
588
2:25
28:50
9:18
894
-
1:28:26
1530
Matthew
Zimmerman
CLY 39-
688
31/72
522/995
9:53
2:16
1254
4:10
42:49
19.2
465
1:44
29:53
9:39
1010
-
1:28:26
1600
David
Houser
M 45-49
689
58/102
523/995
7:56
1:49
400
2:34
45:14
18.1
712
2:32
30:12
9:45
1040
-
1:28:26
863
Josh
Holm
CLY 39-
690
32/72
524/995
8:03
1:51
450
4:03
47:33
17.2
927
2:17
26:32
8:34
592
-
1:28:27
334
James
Walton
M 30-34
691
75/140
525/995
7:31
1:44
274
5:26
49:03
16.7
1057
1:53
24:37
7:57
338
-
1:28:28
76
Katherine
Radasevich
F 20-24
692
17/87
164/745
8:03
1:51
451
3:02
51:39
15.9
1274
1:20
24:26
7:53
316
-
1:28:29
147
Margaret
Tapson
F 35-39
693
34/122
165/745
6:48
1:34
123
4:06
48:34
16.9
1014
1:50
27:13
8:47
688
-
1:28:29
1085
Jeff
Sheinkopf
M 30-34
694
76/140
526/995
9:42
2:13
1188
4:21
47:18
17.3
912
2:18
24:55
8:03
390
-
1:28:33
1568
Rima
Barkauskas
F 30-34
695
27/135
166/745
9:23
2:09
1066
5:46
40:30
20.3
278
3:47
29:08
9:24
940
-
1:28:33
263
Mark
Galon
M 30-34
696
77/140
527/995
8:04
1:51
468
4:24
44:24
18.5
623
2:39
27:05
8:44
669
2:00
1:28:34
865
Jessica
Kreutzer
F 20-24
697
18/87
167/745
9:02
2:04
905
4:03
46:11
17.8
811
3:06
26:14
8:28
555
-
1:28:35
1405
Julie
Eiss
F 40-44
698
27/97
168/745
9:15
2:07
1015
3:37
46:23
17.7
825
2:22
27:01
8:43
662
-
1:28:36
795
Brad
Pfeil
M 35-39
699
108/185
528/995
8:26
1:56
629
4:41
43:49
18.7
565
2:38
29:03
9:23
927
-
1:28:36
839
Sangita
Woerner
F 40-44
700
28/97
169/745
13:23
3:04
1739
3:40
43:22
18.9
518
2:51
25:26
8:13
448
-
1:28:40
344
Nikki
Ziesmer
F 35-39
701
35/122
170/745
8:01
1:50
434
3:17
46:44
17.6
861
2:20
28:21
9:09
825
-
1:28:41
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
1220
Dion
Bos
F 30-34
702
28/135
171/745
9:27
2:10
1091
3:06
44:54
18.3
671
2:28
28:53
9:19
902
-
1:28:46
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after