Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakefront Marathon 2003
Marathon
Info
October 5, 2003 in Milwaukee, WI
event email:
Races
Marathon
Relay Marathon
Wheelchairs
Award Winners
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
1708
Raymond
Cortenbach
M4549
590
68/144
461/970
1:49:33
2:52:06
3:50:08
3:50:39
8:47
116
John
Paulus
M5559
591
11/44
462/970
1:52:15
2:53:19
3:50:11
3:50:44
8:47
139
Bob
Lindorfer
M5054
592
45/117
463/970
1:42:47
2:41:41
3:49:49
3:50:48
8:46
622
Julie
Kaczor
F4044
593
21/93
130/538
1:52:17
2:55:00
3:50:21
3:50:48
8:48
1152
Jeff
Turner
M4549
594
69/144
464/970
1:46:24
2:49:32
3:50:42
3:50:49
8:48
1402
William
Hall
M3539
595
84/135
465/970
1:54:04
2:53:56
3:49:24
3:50:50
8:45
1486
Angela
Lutzke
F1824
596
17/63
131/538
1:55:14
2:56:41
3:50:16
3:50:50
8:47
396
Jeff
Krygiel
M3034
597
76/125
466/970
1:54:07
2:52:55
3:50:00
3:50:52
8:47
653
Anthony
Cantrall
M3539
598
85/135
467/970
1:44:32
2:47:43
3:49:31
3:50:57
8:46
1565
Jodi
Wernikoff
F1824
599
18/63
132/538
1:49:59
2:52:03
3:50:38
3:51:01
8:48
728
David
Dassey
M5054
600
46/117
468/970
1:47:40
2:46:26
3:50:56
3:51:18
8:49
1592
Josh
Dehlinger
M1824
601
33/44
469/970
1:46:10
2:44:43
3:50:40
3:51:28
8:48
221
Jay
Mack
M4044
602
92/165
470/970
1:53:08
2:55:23
3:51:07
3:51:30
8:49
1070
John
Lamoureux
M4549
603
70/144
471/970
1:49:01
2:48:56
3:50:23
3:51:43
8:48
1611
John
Murnane
MCLYD
604
16/87
472/970
1:51:02
2:51:38
3:51:07
3:51:45
8:49
603
Mark
Wright
M4044
605
93/165
473/970
1:40:39
2:42:32
3:51:44
3:51:53
8:51
128
Sarah
Bertram
F3034
606
25/99
133/538
1:53:07
2:54:21
3:51:31
3:51:53
8:50
1731
Joe
Paterick
MCLYD
607
17/87
474/970
1:47:38
2:50:25
3:51:46
3:51:53
8:51
1244
Jeff
Shampo
M4549
608
71/144
475/970
1:52:40
2:52:19
3:50:47
3:51:54
8:49
1391
Maribeth
Baker
F4044
609
22/93
134/538
1:43:33
2:50:08
3:51:03
3:51:55
8:49
626
Jennifer
Leonard
F2529
610
24/70
135/538
1:51:15
2:52:26
3:51:37
3:52:01
8:51
1345
John
Norris
M6569
611
1/9
476/970
1:50:11
2:52:47
3:51:41
3:52:01
8:51
1382
Katie
Arndt
F4044
612
23/93
136/538
1:52:35
2:53:39
3:50:47
3:52:06
8:49
1720
Jim
Peterson
M6064
613
6/23
477/970
1:46:25
2:47:30
3:51:58
3:52:06
8:51
1178
Marc
Robinson
M3539
614
86/135
478/970
1:54:59
2:56:38
3:51:55
3:52:09
8:51
1758
Tom
Antholine
M3034
615
77/125
479/970
1:52:58
2:54:06
3:51:44
3:52:18
8:51
858
Sabine
Bottum
F4044
616
24/93
137/538
1:48:13
2:50:49
3:52:00
3:52:25
8:51
851
Lori
Klomstad
FCLYD
617
3/13
138/538
1:52:49
2:56:31
3:52:20
3:52:34
8:52
684
Julie
Brown
F4549
618
9/52
139/538
1:53:25
2:55:07
3:51:45
3:52:42
8:51
441
Heath
Krida
M2529
619
39/70
480/970
1:58:22
3:00:06
3:52:00
3:52:51
8:51
53
Carla
Beyer
F1824
620
19/63
140/538
1:52:29
2:55:41
3:52:52
3:52:56
8:53
183
Julie
Glendenning
F1824
621
20/63
141/538
1:50:51
2:52:35
3:51:56
3:52:56
8:51
916
Jean
Vogel
F3034
622
26/99
142/538
1:52:33
2:54:48
3:52:21
3:52:58
8:52
1082
Jared
Patzke
M2529
623
40/70
481/970
1:54:28
2:56:14
3:51:54
3:53:03
8:51
1520
Barb
Daab
F4044
624
25/93
143/538
1:47:20
2:48:09
3:52:56
3:53:04
8:54
722
Deborah
Rickert
F4044
625
26/93
144/538
1:56:45
2:57:12
3:52:16
3:53:29
8:52
1691
Kenneth
Jackson
MCLYD
626
18/87
482/970
1:49:33
2:50:01
3:52:47
3:53:33
8:53
1532
Scarlett
Carty
F4044
627
27/93
145/538
1:57:06
2:59:22
3:53:05
3:53:35
8:54
1533
Diane
Schillinger
F4044
628
28/93
146/538
1:57:05
2:59:20
3:53:07
3:53:37
8:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
480
William
Jones
M3034
629
78/125
483/970
1:51:32
2:53:24
3:52:53
3:53:39
8:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after