Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Mt. Marathon Race
Men's Race
Info
July 4, 2013 in Seward, AK
Question About Results?
Races
Men's Race
Women's Race
Junior Race
Men's Race - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
UPHILL
DOWNHILL
TIME
365
Mike
Brock
35
M
M 30-39
Anchorage
AK
83
24
43:23
18:26
1:01:50
151
Kegan
Storjohann
20
M
M 18-29
-
-
84
38
46:43
15:10
1:01:54
437
Ryan
Lewis
26
M
M 18-29
Coeur De' Alene
ID
85
39
46:46
15:15
1:02:02
377
Joe
Dougherty
25
M
M 18-29
Palmer
AK
86
40
45:43
16:19
1:02:03
146
David
Peterson
25
M
M 18-29
Fairbanks
AK
87
41
46:33
15:32
1:02:05
101
Chris
Clifford
52
M
M 50-59
Anchorage
AK
88
4
46:14
16:01
1:02:15
413
Brian
Pautzke
32
M
M 30-39
Anchorage
AK
89
25
46:46
15:31
1:02:17
456
Casey
Volk
21
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
90
42
48:56
13:23
1:02:19
19
Steve
Gilles
55
M
M 50-59
Indian
AK
91
5
46:41
15:41
1:02:22
91
Robert
Butera
55
M
M 50-59
Anchorage
AK
92
6
45:47
16:51
1:02:39
382
Matt
Grubb
22
M
M 18-29
Sterling
AK
93
43
47:53
15:07
1:03:01
162
Keith
Weinhold
40
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
94
18
47:43
15:42
1:03:26
127
Kris
Burnett
47
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
95
19
48:49
14:39
1:03:28
398
Bryan
Hardy
37
M
M 30-39
Eagle River
AK
96
26
47:43
15:55
1:03:38
467
Samuel
Dougherty
20
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
97
44
48:10
15:37
1:03:48
432
Spencer
Litzenberger
27
M
M 18-29
Soldotna
AK
98
45
48:40
15:10
1:03:51
444
Joey
Klecka
24
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
99
46
49:31
14:21
1:03:53
142
John
Heimerl
32
M
M 30-39
Anchorage
AK
100
27
48:28
15:25
1:03:54
88
Braun
Kopsack
56
M
M 50-59
Palmer
AK
101
7
50:19
13:45
1:04:04
449
Blake
Huppert
23
M
M 18-29
Wasilla
AK
102
47
48:59
15:07
1:04:07
61
Bryce
Rodgers
18
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
103
48
49:33
14:40
1:04:14
429
Walter
Moore
27
M
M 18-29
Seward
AK
104
49
49:44
14:32
1:04:17
409
Michea
Westbrook
33
M
M 30-39
Eagle River
AK
105
28
48:18
16:23
1:04:41
104
Christopher
Morton
52
M
M 50-59
Anchorage
AK
106
8
46:42
18:02
1:04:45
147
Phillip
Hart
37
M
M 30-39
Boise
ID
107
29
47:45
17:08
1:04:53
64
Cole
Deal
18
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
108
50
49:55
14:58
1:04:54
90
Flip
Foldager
56
M
M 50-59
Seward
AK
109
9
46:57
18:02
1:05:00
408
Michael
Bourdukofsky
34
M
M 30-39
Anchorage
AK
110
30
49:04
16:31
1:05:36
62
Jeff
Buchanan
18
M
M 18-29
Seward
AK
111
51
48:10
17:28
1:05:38
58
Kyle
Willard
18
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
112
52
48:31
17:08
1:05:40
451
Jeremy
Weller
22
M
M 18-29
Palmer
AK
113
53
50:27
15:16
1:05:44
442
Nicholas
Whitmore
24
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
114
54
48:40
17:04
1:05:44
462
Connor
Sperry
21
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
115
55
50:07
16:00
1:06:07
411
Patrick
Stinson
33
M
M 30-39
Anchorage
AK
116
31
48:04
18:04
1:06:09
85
John
Williams
58
M
M 50-59
Palmer
AK
117
10
49:36
16:42
1:06:19
96
Michael
Tranel
54
M
M 50-59
Skagway
AK
118
11
50:01
16:25
1:06:26
473
Joshua
Eavis
19
M
M 18-29
Seward
AK
119
56
51:02
15:32
1:06:35
378
Sean
Gerhardt
24
M
M 18-29
Jber
AK
120
57
49:51
16:46
1:06:38
335
James
Nelson
49
M
M 40-49
West Hartford
CT
121
20
50:51
15:50
1:06:42
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
UPHILL
DOWNHILL
TIME
60
Stephen
Wescott
18
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
122
58
52:02
14:45
1:06:47
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after