Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Get In Gear - 2007
5K
Join us for our exciting "30th annual" Rite of Spring.
Info
April 28, 2007 in Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
10K
5K
Corporate 10K
Corporate 5K
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4427
Chris
Katayama
M55-59
981
16/23
462/562
35:29
11:26
6210
Bill
Prebil
M50-54
982
26/34
463/562
35:30
11:26
5661
Kathleen
Jennings
F40-44
983
56/92
518/884
35:32
11:27
5752
David
Peters
M55-59
984
17/23
464/562
35:33
11:27
5921
Lisa
Robinson
F30-34
985
121/197
519/884
35:34
11:27
5455
Marcine
Ellwein
F30-34
986
122/197
520/884
35:34
11:27
5081
Tara
Johnson
F30-34
987
123/197
521/884
35:35
11:27
6259
Ron
Stuart
M30-34
988
93/106
465/562
35:37
11:28
4423
Erica
Hoaglund
F20-24
989
60/81
522/884
35:38
11:28
3654
Benjamin
Easley
M01-14
990
50/63
466/562
35:38
11:29
5648
Kelley
Diekman
F30-34
991
124/197
523/884
35:39
11:29
5952
Linda
Tatum
F45-49
992
30/66
524/884
35:39
11:29
6488
Kimberly
Fealy
F40-44
993
57/92
525/884
35:40
11:29
6129
Victoria
Maziarka
F30-34
994
125/197
526/884
35:41
11:29
5899
Priscilla
Weber
F30-34
995
126/197
527/884
35:41
11:29
5186
Orena
Servaty
F55-59
996
7/26
528/884
35:43
11:30
6017
Dana
Dellis
F30-34
997
127/197
529/884
35:45
11:31
5897
Simone
Germain
F30-34
998
128/197
530/884
35:45
11:31
5229
Holly
Nicholls
F35-39
999
78/127
531/884
35:47
11:31
6339
Jen
Doerfler
F30-34
1000
129/197
532/884
35:50
11:32
5993
Tasha
Klepp
F25-29
1001
108/168
533/884
35:50
11:32
5170
Xeng
Xiong
F25-29
1002
109/168
534/884
35:50
11:32
5157
Laura
Torok
F40-44
1003
58/92
535/884
35:51
11:33
5887
Julie
Nelson
F35-39
1004
79/127
536/884
35:51
11:33
5098
Jennifer
Kapala
F25-29
1005
110/168
537/884
35:53
11:33
5891
Solveig
Corbin
F40-44
1006
59/92
538/884
35:54
11:34
5552
Jacqueline
Jacobsen
F35-39
1007
80/127
539/884
35:54
11:34
5386
Jane
Menning
F30-34
1008
130/197
540/884
35:55
11:34
5085
Michael
Rowe
M55-59
1009
18/23
467/562
35:57
11:35
5642
Aida
Roberts
F50-54
1010
19/48
541/884
35:59
11:35
5751
Jennifer
Bordeaux
F35-39
1011
81/127
542/884
36:02
11:36
5704
Jasmine
Erbs
F25-29
1012
111/168
543/884
36:02
11:36
5653
Craig
Chase
M45-49
1013
45/51
468/562
36:05
11:37
6057
Judith
Quade
F60-64
1014
3/8
544/884
36:08
11:38
6320
Tom
Barrer
M40-44
1015
53/62
469/562
36:10
11:39
5426
Adele
Christensen
F15-19
1016
9/10
545/884
36:11
11:39
5427
Howard
Boyer
M15-19
1017
11/13
470/562
36:15
11:41
6137
-
Ukn
-
1018
0/0
3/9
36:17
11:41
5384
Judy
Goldberg
F40-44
1019
60/92
546/884
36:17
11:41
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
5264
Erin
Benham
F20-24
1020
61/81
547/884
36:17
11:41
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after