Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Get In Gear 10K - 2004
10K
The Annual Rite of Spring
Info
April 24, 2004 in Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10K
Corporate
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1929
Stephen
Maupin
53
M
M50-54
St. Louis Park
MN
141
8/227
125/2082
38:26
6:12
2821
Deborah
Sonsalla
37
F
F35-39
Apple Valley
MN
142
4/299
17/1716
38:28
6:12
3272
Kerry
Yndestad
43
M
M40-44
Apple Valley
MN
143
16/317
126/2082
38:30
6:12
1044
Matthew
Gorman
19
M
M15-19
Eagan
MN
144
2/28
127/2082
38:30
6:12
376
Eric
Bottema
29
M
M25-29
St. Louis Park
MN
145
28/218
128/2082
38:30
6:12
4049
Brian
Johnston
32
M
M30-34
Minneapois
MN
146
23/350
129/2082
38:35
6:13
2566
Evan
Roberts
29
M
M25-29
Minneapolis
MN
147
29/218
130/2082
38:35
6:13
1738
Mark
Leppa
31
M
M30-34
Plymouth
MN
148
24/350
131/2082
38:35
6:13
3230
Rochelle
Wirth
41
F
F40-44
Duluth
MN
149
2/216
18/1716
38:36
6:13
3613
Brant
Hollenkamp
33
M
M30-34
Edina
MN
150
25/350
132/2082
38:37
6:13
1164
Laurie
Hanscom
40
F
F40-44
Eden Prairie
MN
151
3/216
19/1716
38:38
6:13
176
Jack
Ankrum
51
M
M50-54
Vadnais Heights
MN
152
9/227
133/2082
38:40
6:14
166
Troy
Anderson
32
M
M30-34
Big Lake
MN
153
26/350
134/2082
38:42
6:14
237
Douglas
Bakkene
50
M
M50-54
Worthington
MN
154
10/227
135/2082
38:42
6:14
3679
Kevin
Wojchik
30
M
M30-34
Minneapolis
MN
155
27/350
136/2082
38:44
6:14
864
Julie
Fiepke
36
F
F35-39
Orono
MN
156
5/299
20/1716
38:45
6:15
318
Brad
Berger
25
M
M25-29
Waite Park
MN
157
30/218
137/2082
38:47
6:15
1329
Joel
Holman
38
M
M35-39
Duluth
MN
158
17/370
138/2082
38:52
6:16
1952
Craig
Mccoy
50
M
M50-54
Minnetonka
MN
159
11/227
139/2082
38:54
6:16
512
Brian
Cerar
33
M
M30-34
Minnetonka
MN
160
28/350
140/2082
38:56
6:16
5788
Erik
Lanners
30
M
M30-34
Minneapolis
MN
161
29/350
141/2082
38:56
6:16
1100
Philip
Guiccery
44
M
M40-44
Minneapolis
MN
162
17/317
142/2082
38:58
6:17
4255
Connie
Bauman
40
F
F40-44
Clear Lake
MN
163
4/216
21/1716
39:04
6:18
1127
Fred
Hable
43
M
M40-44
Eau Claire
WI
164
18/317
143/2082
39:05
6:18
2789
Chris
Smith
43
M
M40-44
St. Paul
MN
165
19/317
144/2082
39:07
6:18
1063
Jim
Graupner
59
M
M55-59
Lake Elmo
MN
166
1/127
145/2082
39:08
6:18
3723
Todd
Martin
31
M
M30-34
Minneapois
MN
167
30/350
146/2082
39:10
6:19
4103
Alan
Lybeck
38
M
M35-39
Minneapois
MN
168
18/370
147/2082
39:11
6:19
1812
Frank
Loy
44
M
M40-44
Maple Grove
MN
169
20/317
148/2082
39:11
6:19
4267
Angela
Kell
25
F
F25-29
St. Louis Park
MN
170
5/351
22/1716
39:19
6:20
979
Matthew
Genrich
25
M
M25-29
Kasson
MN
171
31/218
149/2082
39:19
6:20
1342
John
Hopkins
38
M
M35-39
Savage
MN
172
19/370
150/2082
39:30
6:22
2735
Bradley
Severson
37
M
M35-39
Plymouth
MN
173
20/370
151/2082
39:30
6:22
3241
Thomas
Woo
45
M
M45-49
Rochester
MN
174
15/257
152/2082
39:31
6:22
490
Laura
Carlson
41
F
F40-44
White Bear Lake
MN
175
5/216
23/1716
39:32
6:22
3290
Becky
Youngberg
29
F
F25-29
Eden Prairie
MN
176
6/351
24/1716
39:33
6:22
3088
Jocko
Vertin
48
M
M45-49
Golden Valley
MN
177
16/257
153/2082
39:36
6:23
3379
T.j.
Smith
33
M
M30-34
Andover
MN
178
31/350
154/2082
39:38
6:23
1229
Jerry
Heaps
48
M
M45-49
Apple Valley
MN
179
17/257
155/2082
39:42
6:24
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
703
Kent
Dirks
42
M
M40-44
Plymouth
MN
180
21/317
156/2082
39:43
6:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after