Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tacoma City Marathon
Marathon
Info
May 6, 2012 in Tacoma, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
Half marathon
Marathon
Marathon relay
Marathon pacer
Half marathon pacer
50K
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
133
Lauren
Fries
23
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
196
9/15
64
4:15:49
9:46
301
Callie
Muri
22
F
F2024
Bellingham
WA
197
10/15
65
4:15:58
9:46
221
Jennifer
Kolbo
37
F
F3539
Tacoma
WA
198
15/38
66
4:16:15
9:47
245
Jennifer
Liggett
29
F
F2529
Puyallup
WA
199
10/18
67
4:16:34
9:48
270
Jill
McNeeley
35
F
F3539
Puyallup
WA
200
16/38
68
4:16:34
9:48
437
Emily
Weiler
39
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
201
17/38
69
4:16:56
9:48
333
Audrey
Petterson
47
F
F4549
Skamokawa
WA
202
11/29
70
4:17:32
9:50
81
Sarah
Colby
40
F
F4044
Tacoma
WA
203
8/23
71
4:17:38
9:50
415
Tom
Rogers
67
M
M6569
Bellevue
WA
204
1/4
133
4:18:48
9:53
283
Walter
Mirkovich
38
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
205
26/34
134
4:18:54
9:53
266
Ron
McKune
42
M
M4044
Olympia
WA
206
19/32
135
4:18:55
9:53
86
Shaun
Curry
30
M
M3034
Lakewood
WA
207
18/20
136
4:18:59
9:53
480
Armando
Paxtor
52
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
208
15/30
137
4:19:09
9:53
31
Jon
Bell
42
M
M4044
Graham
WA
209
20/32
138
4:19:23
9:54
365
David
Ryan
50
M
M5054
Mukilteo
WA
210
16/30
139
4:20:17
9:56
356
Kat
Robertson
24
F
F2024
Portland
OR
211
11/15
72
4:20:27
9:56
314
Tara
Olson
35
F
F3539
Puyallup
WA
212
18/38
73
4:20:34
9:57
97
Leah
Deal
31
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
213
9/26
74
4:20:50
9:57
74
William
Clack
48
M
M4549
Auburn
WA
214
21/36
140
4:20:59
9:58
461
Katie
Zech
35
F
F3539
Puyallup
WA
215
19/38
75
4:21:02
9:58
57
James
Buchanan
51
M
M5054
Anchorage
AK
216
17/30
141
4:21:17
9:58
367
Kenneth
Safford
42
M
M4044
Gig Harbor
WA
217
21/32
142
4:21:25
9:59
291
Erin
Morris
52
F
F5054
Yakima
WA
218
4/7
76
4:21:26
9:59
345
Jennifer
Quirk
56
F
F5559
Longview
WA
219
3/13
77
4:21:34
9:59
354
Jeff
Rittenhouse
43
M
M4044
Bonney Lake
WA
220
22/32
143
4:22:07
10:00
261
Duffy
McColloch
29
M
M2529
Tacoma
WA
221
17/22
144
4:22:23
10:01
347
William
Ralph
54
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
222
18/30
145
4:22:38
10:01
192
Claire
Imamura
28
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
223
11/18
78
4:22:38
10:01
279
Leslie
Miller
32
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
224
10/26
79
4:22:49
10:02
338
Suzanne
Potts
50
F
F5054
Seattle
WA
225
5/7
80
4:22:58
10:02
374
Melinda
Scharf
45
F
F4549
Olympia
WA
226
12/29
81
4:23:04
10:02
474
Todd
Bellamy
48
M
M4549
Vancouver
WA
227
22/36
146
4:23:11
10:03
395
Kirk
Stafford
51
M
M5054
Portland
OR
228
19/30
147
4:23:19
10:03
363
Linda
Rowe-Oneal
57
F
F5559
Des Moines
WA
229
4/13
82
4:23:25
10:03
168
Alexis
Hausner
19
F
F1519
Maple Valley
WA
230
2/2
83
4:23:33
10:04
207
Jenny
Johnston
33
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
231
11/26
84
4:23:37
10:04
73
Patrick
Ciminera
46
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
232
23/36
148
4:23:55
10:04
444
Steve
White
58
M
M5559
Seattle
WA
233
12/16
149
4:24:42
10:06
373
Seattleite
Satellite
30
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
234
19/20
150
4:25:28
10:08
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
46
Jenny
Brink
33
F
F3034
Kent
WA
235
12/26
85
4:26:08
10:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after