Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Muncie Endurathon
Long Course
Info
July 11, 2009 in Muncie, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Long Course
Sprint Tri
Aqua Bike
Long Course Relay
Long Course - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
307
Robert
Staker
M6064
547
6/10
418/509
59:02
3:04
659
6:17
2:59:07
18.8
472
5:51
2:07:00
9:42
436
-
6:17:16
606
Christopher
Gale
M3539
548
77/89
419/509
49:21
2:34
527
3:38
2:58:40
18.8
464
4:52
2:20:58
10:46
572
-
6:17:27
560
Joel
Johnston
M3539
549
78/89
420/509
47:47
2:29
488
3:44
2:59:08
18.8
474
3:48
2:23:11
10:56
590
-
6:17:36
796
Kathleen
Abbott
A0139
550
2/3
130/191
51:44
2:41
588
4:07
3:11:02
17.6
589
2:58
2:07:51
9:46
453
-
6:17:40
353
Charles W
Buswell
M5054
551
24/38
421/509
47:04
2:27
466
2:33
2:48:38
19.9
334
5:11
2:35:24
11:52
638
-
6:18:47
231
Marissa
Sindelar
F3539
552
23/39
131/191
36:00
1:52
125
2:32
3:28:22
16.1
671
3:27
2:09:14
9:52
470
-
6:19:33
172
Karie
Stringer
F4044
553
31/43
132/191
50:23
2:37
556
5:51
3:19:16
16.9
638
6:06
1:58:17
9:02
330
-
6:19:50
734
Jeffrey
Vlk
M2529
554
41/45
422/509
45:20
2:21
419
4:07
3:07:13
17.9
561
3:45
2:20:05
10:42
563
-
6:20:27
314
Tom
Penn
M6064
555
7/10
423/509
58:27
3:02
655
6:15
3:18:07
17.0
634
6:17
1:51:27
8:31
232
-
6:20:31
426
Jeffrey
Wehmueller
M4549
556
55/64
424/509
46:48
2:26
460
2:50
3:04:20
18.2
532
3:04
2:23:51
10:59
594
-
6:20:51
380
Dan
Streb
M5054
557
25/38
425/509
47:46
2:29
487
6:41
3:02:57
18.4
510
5:51
2:17:41
10:31
545
-
6:20:54
373
S Michael
Harrill
M5054
558
26/38
426/509
40:09
2:05
241
2:40
3:12:23
17.5
598
3:48
2:22:06
10:51
581
-
6:21:03
427
Billy
Blair
M4549
559
56/64
427/509
37:31
1:57
159
3:38
3:02:09
18.4
500
2:57
2:35:32
11:53
639
-
6:21:45
600
Dale
Thompson
M3539
560
79/89
428/509
46:40
2:25
457
4:37
3:16:13
17.1
618
5:46
2:09:33
9:54
478
-
6:22:47
502
Lacedog
Lacy
M4044
561
76/89
429/509
47:58
2:29
495
2:44
2:57:02
19.0
446
2:41
2:32:26
11:39
629
-
6:22:49
411
Timothy
Whall
M4549
562
57/64
430/509
49:58
2:36
545
6:24
3:14:06
17.3
608
8:56
2:03:35
9:26
387
-
6:22:57
196
Rachel
Chambers
F4044
563
32/43
133/191
46:28
2:25
452
5:31
3:19:43
16.8
643
7:32
2:04:48
9:32
408
-
6:24:00
286
Colleen
Finn
F2024
564
6/8
134/191
34:27
1:47
84
3:02
3:18:07
17.0
635
2:03
2:26:39
11:12
608
-
6:24:16
274
Shelly
Hammons
F2529
565
18/22
135/191
49:17
2:34
525
3:17
3:24:36
16.4
663
2:10
2:05:16
9:34
414
-
6:24:33
367
Ron
Alleman
M5054
566
27/38
431/509
43:13
2:15
344
4:17
3:19:20
16.9
639
3:09
2:15:30
10:21
531
-
6:25:27
561
Paul
Keffaber
M3539
567
80/89
432/509
55:22
2:53
633
6:49
3:07:10
18.0
560
4:13
2:11:59
10:05
499
-
6:25:31
511
Kim
Benton
F4044
568
33/43
136/191
58:16
3:02
653
3:18
3:01:18
18.5
493
3:41
2:19:08
10:38
556
-
6:25:40
744
Ilya
Bodner
M2529
569
42/45
433/509
46:11
2:24
442
3:15
3:15:35
17.2
616
2:37
2:18:18
10:34
551
-
6:25:53
810
Ian
Meggarrey
C40UP
570
14/22
434/509
49:51
2:35
543
4:05
3:14:09
17.3
610
2:59
2:14:56
10:18
526
-
6:25:58
458
Jan
Hawkins
M4044
571
77/89
435/509
59:23
3:05
663
5:14
3:03:23
18.3
518
3:25
2:15:17
10:20
527
-
6:26:41
246
Jenee
Lusk
F3034
572
15/20
137/191
49:58
2:36
546
6:19
3:19:29
16.8
641
7:55
2:04:02
9:29
397
-
6:27:40
325
John
Morse
M5559
573
15/16
436/509
48:52
2:32
514
4:11
3:12:22
17.5
597
4:26
2:17:54
10:32
547
-
6:27:43
205
Amy
Mack
F3539
574
24/39
138/191
42:13
2:12
300
2:19
3:03:14
18.3
512
2:59
2:37:10
12:00
642
-
6:27:53
279
Kristin
Koselke
F2529
575
19/22
139/191
44:58
2:20
406
2:11
3:10:15
17.7
584
2:11
2:28:23
11:20
612
-
6:27:55
250
Jami
Holm
F3034
576
16/20
140/191
1:31:48
4:46
706
4:48
2:57:39
18.9
455
2:55
1:51:38
8:32
234
-
6:28:46
813
Bradley
Mills
C40UP
577
15/22
437/509
52:28
2:44
598
3:40
2:59:49
18.7
482
2:31
2:31:15
11:33
626
-
6:29:40
582
Christian
Cahill
M3539
578
81/89
438/509
46:12
2:24
444
3:16
2:58:59
18.8
470
3:33
2:38:05
12:05
648
-
6:30:04
346
Charlie
Green
M5054
579
28/38
439/509
49:40
2:35
531
5:48
3:25:18
16.4
665
5:46
2:03:52
9:28
393
-
6:30:22
404
Craig
Luecke
M4549
580
58/64
440/509
45:44
2:23
433
4:42
3:10:50
17.6
587
5:06
2:24:04
11:00
595
-
6:30:24
198
Christine
Stamper
F4044
581
34/43
141/191
58:36
3:03
657
2:57
3:13:43
17.3
604
5:10
2:10:11
9:57
485
-
6:30:35
363
Mark
Otte
M5054
582
29/38
441/509
46:21
2:24
450
4:34
3:06:18
18.0
552
3:53
2:30:06
11:28
620
-
6:31:10
793
Rhonda
Wagner
A40UP
583
1/2
142/191
52:50
2:45
605
3:00
3:12:14
17.5
595
3:12
2:20:16
10:43
567
-
6:31:29
289
Shawn
Whall
F2024
584
7/8
143/191
56:58
2:57
643
8:24
3:14:04
17.3
607
8:56
2:03:37
9:27
389
-
6:31:57
522
Victor
Melfe
M4044
585
78/89
442/509
43:12
2:15
342
5:54
3:06:13
18.0
550
6:31
2:30:15
11:29
622
-
6:32:04
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
805
Douglas
Stadel
C40UP
586
16/22
443/509
51:23
2:40
580
5:24
3:23:31
16.5
660
7:59
2:03:52
9:28
394
-
6:32:07
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after