Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Michelob Ultra Torchlight Run at Seafair
8K
Info
July 30, 2011 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
8K
8K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1698
Tory
Klementsen
46
F
F 45-49
Marysville
WA
1003
18/67
281
46:49
9:25
1666
Mark
Kelly
46
M
M 45-49
Seattle
WA
1004
73/105
723
46:49
9:25
134
Shae
Wyatt
40
F
F 40-44
Seattle
WA
1005
34/111
282
46:50
9:25
3244
Jeffery
Sorensen
47
M
M 45-49
Ogden
UT
1006
74/105
724
46:50
9:25
811
Lisa
Apsay
31
F
F 30-34
Bellingham
WA
1007
62/204
283
46:51
9:26
480
Hieu
Le
29
M
M 25-29
Renton
WA
1008
111/178
725
46:51
9:26
1530
Monty
Henderson
24
M
M 20-24
Seattle
WA
1009
56/86
726
46:53
9:26
1783
Bertrand
Lee
36
M
M 35-39
Redmond
WA
1010
93/164
727
46:54
9:26
840
Matt
Ayers
39
M
M 35-39
Seattle
WA
1011
94/164
728
46:54
9:26
1573
Christopher
Holt
44
M
M 40-44
Tacoma
WA
1012
93/142
729
46:55
9:26
1330
Kyle
Fletcher
22
M
M 20-24
Spanaway
WA
1013
57/86
730
46:56
9:27
150
Jeana
Noble
31
F
F 30-34
Olympia
WA
1014
63/204
284
46:56
9:27
2056
Jonathan
Murphy
36
M
M 35-39
Seattle
WA
1015
95/164
731
46:56
9:27
471
Ben
Johnson
32
M
M 30-34
Olympia
WA
1016
120/197
732
46:56
9:27
2154
Maureen
Oscadal
30
F
F 30-34
Seattle
WA
1017
64/204
285
46:56
9:27
1130
Fionnuala
Cormack
37
F
F 35-39
Seattle
WA
1018
27/138
286
46:57
9:27
1060
Clara
Chan
32
F
F 30-34
Bellevue
WA
1019
65/204
287
46:59
9:27
2653
Russell
Valentine
30
M
M 30-34
Redmond
WA
1020
121/197
733
46:59
9:27
3139
Jeannie
Wright
48
F
F 45-49
Burlington
WA
1021
19/67
288
47:00
9:27
1271
Ande
Edlund
38
M
M 35-39
Redmond
WA
1022
96/164
734
47:00
9:27
54
Kevin
Nord
36
M
M 35-39
Seattle
WA
1023
97/164
735
47:01
9:28
2948
Chantel
Suehring
39
F
F 35-39
Seattle
WA
1024
28/138
289
47:01
9:28
3005
Rod
Anderson
52
M
M 50-54
Seattle
WA
1025
68/106
736
47:01
9:28
2036
Tega
Moore
51
M
M 50-54
Mount Vernon
WA
1026
69/106
737
47:02
9:28
210
Rainey
Kate
28
F
F 25-29
Seattle
WA
1027
72/220
290
47:02
9:28
818
Erin
Arkin
23
F
F 20-24
Tacoma
WA
1028
30/101
291
47:02
9:28
2059
Melissa
Mydynski
23
F
F 20-24
Seattle
WA
1029
31/101
292
47:03
9:28
1318
Brittany
Fifield
25
F
F 25-29
Seattle
WA
1030
73/220
293
47:03
9:28
784
Naili
An
39
F
F 35-39
New York
NY
1031
29/138
294
47:03
9:28
1606
Debby
Jackson
59
F
F 55-59
Vashon
WA
1032
5/20
295
47:04
9:28
1345
Crissandra
Fry
44
F
F 40-44
Newcastle
WA
1033
35/111
296
47:04
9:28
174
Jesse
Rowe
39
M
M 35-39
Seattle
WA
1034
98/164
738
47:04
9:28
809
Bradley
Appleman
27
M
M 25-29
Allyn
WA
1035
112/178
739
47:05
9:28
1241
Kristine
Dorrough
29
F
F 25-29
Kent
WA
1036
74/220
297
47:06
9:29
110
Jace
Fischer
63
M
M 60-64
Seattle
WA
1037
14/29
740
47:06
9:29
2398
David
Schwartz
48
M
M 45-49
Covington
WA
1038
75/105
741
47:06
9:29
1511
Holly
Harrison
44
F
F 40-44
Bothell
WA
1039
36/111
298
47:08
9:29
1579
Jessica
Hsu
30
F
F 30-34
Seattle
WA
1040
66/204
299
47:09
9:29
2814
Joe
Amaro
26
M
M 25-29
Burlington
WA
1041
113/178
742
47:09
9:29
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1309
Dan
Farnsworth
26
M
M 25-29
Shoreline
WA
1042
114/178
743
47:09
9:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after