Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2502
Jay
Adams
38
M
M3539
55423
Richfield
MN
534
94/736
446/4356
-
-
-
-
3:18:36
3:18:36
7:35
5214
Michael
Hoffman
49
M
M4549
50325
Des Moines
IA
535
37/569
447/4356
43:21
1:32:30
2:24:24
54:04
3:18:27
3:18:43
7:35
5976
Joel
Bluhm
32
M
M1934
55104
St Paul
MN
536
208/1532
448/4356
44:01
1:33:52
2:27:12
51:34
3:18:45
3:18:48
7:35
518
Steve
Louris
46
M
M4549
55417
Minneapolis
MN
537
38/569
449/4356
45:14
1:36:44
2:28:21
49:57
3:18:17
3:18:48
7:35
1584
Jeff
Berg
33
M
M1934
55409
Minneapolis
MN
538
209/1532
450/4356
46:01
1:37:26
2:29:29
49:21
3:18:50
3:18:50
7:35
372
Stephen
Sandberg
26
M
M1934
55113
St Paul
MN
539
210/1532
451/4356
45:33
1:35:58
2:27:10
51:02
3:18:12
3:18:50
7:35
1697
Russell
Roloff
25
M
M1934
53219
Milwaukee
WI
540
211/1532
452/4356
43:50
1:32:30
2:21:13
56:28
3:17:41
3:18:51
7:36
821
Steve
English
36
M
M3539
55116
St Paul
MN
542
95/736
453/4356
42:41
1:30:00
2:23:53
54:50
3:18:42
3:18:52
7:36
2654
Michael
Szurek
31
M
M1934
60098
Woodstock
IL
543
212/1532
454/4356
41:26
1:29:33
2:23:34
54:59
3:18:32
3:18:55
7:36
2582
Fred
Johnson
40
M
M4044
54022
River Falls
WI
545
75/711
455/4356
40:11
1:25:20
2:19:42
59:13
3:18:55
3:18:58
7:36
3806
Joseph
Ziegenfuss
28
M
M1934
55405
Minneapolis
MN
546
213/1532
456/4356
44:37
1:34:30
2:27:29
50:55
3:18:24
3:18:58
7:36
1566
James
Pikala
50
M
M5054
55409
Minneapolis
MN
547
22/417
457/4356
46:07
1:37:36
2:30:20
48:27
3:18:47
3:19:00
7:36
5502
Joel
Partridge
41
M
M4044
55302
Annandale
MN
548
76/711
458/4356
46:49
1:37:48
2:29:35
47:32
3:17:06
3:19:00
7:36
4494
Chris
Brindley
21
M
M1934
20164
Sterling
VA
549
214/1532
459/4356
48:30
1:41:32
2:33:33
44:29
3:18:02
3:19:01
7:36
1148
David
Medernach
44
M
M4044
55123
Eagan
MN
550
77/711
460/4356
43:56
1:34:15
2:27:15
51:07
3:18:22
3:19:01
7:36
1853
Thomas
Wald
30
M
M1934
68801
Grand Island
NE
551
215/1532
461/4356
41:35
1:29:37
2:27:16
51:23
3:18:38
3:19:01
7:36
3666
Michael
Berkley
24
M
M1934
55408
Minneapolis
MN
552
216/1532
462/4356
47:03
1:39:26
2:30:48
47:07
3:17:55
3:19:03
7:36
5441
Todd
Hubbard
36
M
M3539
52240
Iowa City
IA
553
96/736
463/4356
45:51
1:36:28
2:27:02
51:27
3:18:28
3:19:04
7:36
5321
Jason
Cork
26
M
M1934
55805
Duluth
MN
554
217/1532
464/4356
40:54
1:31:54
2:26:22
52:48
3:19:09
3:19:09
7:36
986
Daryl
Blakeborough
54
M
M5054
55331
Shorewood
MN
555
23/417
465/4356
44:52
1:36:11
2:29:09
49:53
3:19:01
3:19:15
7:36
1626
Michael
Lozano
42
M
M4044
46112
Brownsburg
IN
556
78/711
466/4356
46:06
1:37:52
2:31:17
47:45
3:19:02
3:19:20
7:37
4537
Jim
Schleisman
70
M
M70UP
50129
Jefferson
IA
557
1/15
467/4356
45:53
1:37:35
2:29:56
49:14
3:19:09
3:19:21
7:37
5070
Mark
Neal
41
M
M4044
48307
Rochester
MI
559
79/711
468/4356
39:25
1:24:07
2:21:50
57:31
3:19:21
3:19:22
7:37
1461
Keith
Shaw
40
M
M4044
55804
Duluth
MN
560
80/711
469/4356
40:43
1:27:47
2:24:15
54:23
3:18:37
3:19:23
7:37
5891
Brian
Seegert
36
M
M3539
53027
Hartford
WI
561
97/736
470/4356
45:41
1:35:49
2:27:25
50:43
3:18:07
3:19:24
7:37
4513
Gabe
Arntson
26
M
M1934
99576
Dillingham
AK
562
218/1532
471/4356
44:42
1:34:25
2:25:21
53:42
3:19:02
3:19:29
7:37
3224
David
Venable
42
M
M4044
46143
Greenwood
IN
563
81/711
472/4356
45:26
1:36:18
2:27:47
50:53
3:18:39
3:19:32
7:37
2898
Marcus
Eberhardt
50
M
M5054
54022
River Falls
WI
564
24/417
473/4356
44:39
1:36:44
2:29:38
49:51
3:19:28
3:19:34
7:37
736
Andrew
Davis
34
M
M1934
55439
Edina
MN
565
219/1532
474/4356
46:52
1:38:42
2:31:06
48:09
3:19:14
3:19:37
7:37
2456
Ken
Snowden
43
M
M4044
55442
Plymouth
MN
566
82/711
475/4356
45:19
1:38:15
2:30:46
48:33
3:19:19
3:19:39
7:37
2152
John
Vinje
28
M
M1934
55369
Maple Grove
MN
568
220/1532
476/4356
44:33
1:36:04
2:28:10
51:20
3:19:30
3:19:43
7:38
4157
Bradley
Harmon
35
M
M3539
55303
Oak Grove
MN
569
98/736
477/4356
45:39
1:36:38
2:29:17
49:45
3:19:02
3:19:45
7:38
788
Derrick
Stolee
18
M
M1218
56573
Perham
MN
570
4/34
478/4356
46:04
1:36:22
2:28:25
51:00
3:19:25
3:19:47
7:38
2426
Michael
Papp
32
M
M1934
55376
St Michael
MN
571
221/1532
479/4356
44:04
1:33:49
2:26:12
53:31
3:19:42
3:19:47
7:38
3334
Benjamin
Greshwalk
20
M
M1934
55369
Maple Grove
MN
573
222/1532
480/4356
36:53
1:20:58
2:25:34
54:11
3:19:45
3:19:47
7:38
F83
Jenny
Pfaff
27
F
F1934
46240
Indianapolis
IN
541
53/1385
89/2515
41:27
1:29:02
2:21:47
56:43
3:18:30
3:18:52
7:36
F229
Leslie
Paulsen
34
F
F1934
55112
Arden Hills
MN
544
54/1385
90/2515
47:02
1:39:05
2:31:04
47:37
3:18:41
3:18:56
7:36
F39
Laura
Murphy
39
F
F3539
48307
Rochester
MI
558
16/390
91/2515
39:26
1:24:08
2:21:51
57:31
3:19:22
3:19:22
7:37
F851
Paulette
Butler
52
F
F5054
32207
Jacksonville
FL
567
3/121
92/2515
46:14
1:38:23
2:32:27
46:46
3:19:12
3:19:41
7:37
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F73
Gloria
Jansen
56
F
F5559
55435
Edina
MN
572
1/41
93/2515
46:07
1:37:47
2:30:33
49:15
3:19:47
3:19:47
7:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after