Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Mercer Island Rotary Half Marathon
Half Marathon Run
Info
March 20, 2011 in Mercer Island, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon Run
Half Marathon Walk
10K Run
5K Run/Walk
Unknown name or distance
Half Marathon Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1774
Conrad
Steffens
50
M
M5054
Seattle
VI
27
1/88
26
1:21:58
6:15
1305
Cliff
Richards
50
M
M5054
Maple Valley
WA
37
2/88
34
1:23:48
6:24
567
Bill
Haldeman
53
M
M5054
Kenmore
WA
48
3/88
45
1:25:02
6:29
822
Mike
Koslosky
53
M
M5054
Everett
WA
68
4/88
62
1:28:02
6:43
597
Bob
Harrison
51
M
M5054
Edmonds
WA
75
5/88
66
1:28:43
6:46
1577
George
Unruh
52
M
M5054
Gig Harbor
WA
96
6/88
84
1:30:42
6:55
1232
Jeffrey
Pierce
52
M
M5054
Colorado Springs
CO
105
7/88
92
1:31:19
6:58
902
Ross
Lincoff
50
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
117
8/88
100
1:32:11
7:02
642
Brian
Hile
50
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
129
9/88
109
1:33:15
7:07
963
Bob
Martin
54
M
M5054
Hoquiam
WA
139
10/88
115
1:34:22
7:12
1709
Steven
Yee
51
M
M5054
Renton
WA
149
11/88
124
1:35:17
7:16
355
Brian
Dirks
50
M
M5054
Federal Way
WA
154
12/88
129
1:35:22
7:17
1518
John
Swenson
52
M
M5054
Redmond
WA
168
13/88
138
1:36:10
7:20
177
Joe
Brummitt
53
M
M5054
Bellevue
WA
176
14/88
146
1:36:56
7:24
1498
Tom
Stieg
50
M
M5054
North Bend
WA
192
15/88
158
1:37:50
7:28
223
Rick
Carlson
53
M
M5054
Hayden
ID
209
16/88
168
1:38:34
7:31
1654
Jonathan
Wiedemann
52
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
215
17/88
173
1:38:49
7:33
1089
Tony
Myrie
54
M
M5054
Maple Valley
WA
219
18/88
177
1:38:57
7:33
1878
Eric
Eddingr
50
M
M5054
Issaquah
WA
236
19/88
190
1:39:45
7:37
1927
Isidro
Casillas
51
M
M5054
Everett
WA
238
20/88
192
1:39:47
7:37
1445
Anthony
Slinn
51
M
M5054
Mukiteo
WA
269
21/88
215
1:41:23
7:44
710
Jaye
Jarchow
51
M
M5054
Snohomish
WA
283
22/88
224
1:42:12
7:48
1666
Patrick
Williams
54
M
M5054
Issaquah
WA
290
23/88
226
1:42:31
7:50
1426
Paul
Shoemaker
50
M
M5054
Mercer Island
WA
292
24/88
228
1:42:32
7:50
1455
Mark
Smith
52
M
M5054
Shoreline
WA
322
25/88
246
1:43:14
7:53
1201
Randall
Peart
54
M
M5054
Issaquah
WA
327
26/88
250
1:43:18
7:53
668
R Shawn
Horwat
50
M
M5054
Issaquah
WA
332
27/88
253
1:43:36
7:55
92
James
Baurer
53
M
M5054
Lakewood
WA
345
28/88
262
1:44:06
7:57
1160
Ken
O'Neill
51
M
M5054
Woodinville
WA
360
29/88
272
1:44:27
7:58
1904
Jay
Grubb
50
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
392
30/88
291
1:45:30
8:03
1491
Chuck
Stempler
52
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
401
31/88
297
1:45:56
8:05
1100
Eric
Neely
52
M
M5054
Bainbridge Island
WA
413
32/88
306
1:46:17
8:07
698
Stephen
Irving
52
M
M5054
Renton
WA
415
33/88
307
1:46:20
8:07
1183
Ron
Pannanen
54
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
419
34/88
309
1:46:30
8:08
1531
Habteab
Teclemicael
54
M
M5054
Renton
WA
435
35/88
316
1:47:21
8:12
1586
Rene
Van Doorn
50
M
M5054
Renton
WA
445
36/88
323
1:47:31
8:12
953
Glen
Mangiantini
53
M
M5054
Bellevue
WA
467
37/88
335
1:48:07
8:15
548
Raymond
Greutert
51
M
M5054
Mercer Island
WA
468
38/88
336
1:48:09
8:15
519
George
Gonzales
51
M
M5054
Bonney Lake
WA
473
39/88
339
1:48:15
8:16
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1500
Carlos
Storch
52
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
476
40/88
341
1:48:20
8:16
395
Eric
Ellefsen
50
M
M5054
Kirkland
WA
487
41/88
349
1:48:36
8:17
133
Timothy
Blood
53
M
M5054
Mercer Island
WA
495
42/88
355
1:48:48
8:18
239
Calvin
Chase
54
M
M5054
Federal Way
WA
502
43/88
359
1:49:00
8:19
1480
Ron
Stadick
53
M
M5054
Maple Valley
WA
512
44/88
367
1:49:14
8:20
520
John
Good
51
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
522
45/88
372
1:49:28
8:21
895
Benjamin
Levie
52
M
M5054
-
-
548
46/88
383
1:49:55
8:23
1865
Norm
Alberg
53
M
M5054
Issaquah
WA
581
47/88
400
1:50:49
8:28
1141
Earle
Oda
54
M
M5054
Lynnwood
WA
584
48/88
402
1:50:52
8:28
1751
Greg
Kristjanson
52
M
M5054
Shoreline
WA
590
49/88
405
1:50:57
8:28
1533
Andrew
Terentjev
53
M
M5054
Mercer Island
WA
595
50/88
406
1:51:09
8:29
12
David
Albert
53
M
M5054
Woodinville
WA
622
51/88
419
1:51:54
8:33
1025
Michael
Meredith
53
M
M5054
Bellevue
WA
626
52/88
422
1:52:01
8:33
1746
David
Jackson
52
M
M5054
Bothell
WA
628
53/88
423
1:52:04
8:33
1162
Mike
Orbach
50
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
667
54/88
446
1:52:55
8:37
503
Hoyt
Gier
54
M
M5054
Mercer Island
WA
668
55/88
447
1:52:55
8:37
595
Tim
Harris
50
M
M5054
Redmond
WA
719
56/88
470
1:54:09
8:43
1402
Robert
Seitz
50
M
M5054
Mountlake Terrace
WA
763
57/88
497
1:55:01
8:47
896
Mark
Levine
50
M
M5054
North Bend
WA
782
58/88
507
1:55:40
8:50
1068
Jeff
Morgan
50
M
M5054
Seatttle
WA
796
59/88
511
1:55:53
8:51
1599
Peter
Vetto
51
M
M5054
Bellevue
WA
814
60/88
523
1:56:48
8:55
1534
Donald
Terry
51
M
M5054
Renton
WA
847
61/88
542
1:57:35
8:59
722
Gregory
Johnson
50
M
M5054
Federal Way
WA
855
62/88
547
1:58:00
9:00
1443
Paul
Sleath
54
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
878
63/88
561
1:58:37
9:03
1505
Douglas
Stutz
54
M
M5054
Port Orchard
WA
884
64/88
565
1:58:44
9:04
1041
Gregory
Miller
50
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
917
65/88
578
1:59:35
9:08
452
Bruce
Fletcher
50
M
M5054
Edgewood
WA
936
66/88
588
2:00:09
9:10
240
Warren
Chase
54
M
M5054
Lake Stevens
WA
940
67/88
590
2:00:21
9:11
1523
Steve
Szatmari
51
M
M5054
Shoreline
WA
942
68/88
592
2:00:29
9:12
534
Scott
Greeley
51
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
944
69/88
594
2:00:36
9:12
1743
Jim
Goss
53
M
M5054
Issaquah
WA
967
70/88
605
2:01:13
9:15
734
William
Jones
52
M
M5054
Sammamish
WA
972
71/88
607
2:01:18
9:16
60
Tim
Backman
52
M
M5054
Sammamish
WA
988
72/88
612
2:01:58
9:19
1782
Peter
McKay
50
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
989
73/88
613
2:01:58
9:19
1897
Curtis
Stock
52
M
M5054
Abbeville
GA
1020
74/88
625
2:03:09
9:24
571
Jerry
Hall
52
M
M5054
Auburn
WA
1023
75/88
626
2:03:21
9:25
1096
Gordon
Naylor
54
M
M5054
Mercer Island
WA
1069
76/88
645
2:04:54
9:32
1151
Oscar
Oliveira
53
M
M5054
Bellevue
WA
1071
77/88
647
2:05:00
9:33
1224
Don
Pettit
52
M
M5054
-
-
1163
78/88
682
2:08:34
9:49
44
Madan
Appiah
51
M
M5054
Redmond
WA
1195
79/88
692
2:09:36
9:54
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1298
David
Remy
50
M
M5054
Mercer Island
WA
1289
80/88
723
2:13:27
10:11
1209
Neal
Perlmutter
53
M
M5054
Kirkland
WA
1316
81/88
732
2:14:40
10:17
1886
Gregg
Schuler
52
M
M5054
Bellevue
WA
1331
82/88
738
2:15:39
10:21
540
Rick
Green
50
M
M5054
Graham
WA
1333
83/88
740
2:15:44
10:22
176
Jim
Brownlow
52
M
M5054
Kent
WA
1396
84/88
762
2:19:34
10:39
826
Kurt
Kraft
54
M
M5054
Charleston
SC
1416
85/88
766
2:20:29
10:43
1701
Eric
Yamada
52
M
M5054
Shoreline
WA
1438
86/88
773
2:21:44
10:49
1872
J David
Orem
51
M
M5054
Mercer Island
WA
1496
87/88
788
2:27:49
11:17
249
Robert
Chiles
50
M
M5054
Woodinville
WA
1600
88/88
810
2:43:03
12:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after