Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Events 2011
Marathon
Select your event from the list at the upper right.
Info
September 17, 2011 in Appleton, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Relay Marathon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Competitive Walk
5K Run/Walk
award winners - all events
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5 MI
10 MI
HALF
15 MI
20 MI
25 MI
TIME
PACE
1041
Dana
Casanave
F3034
53.81
341
24/57
99/351
44:09
1:29:32
1:58:20
2:16:34
3:07:12
3:59:34
4:11:11
9:35
947
Jennifer
Yaeger-Beranek
F4044
58.60
342
13/53
100/351
50:37
1:39:26
2:10:01
2:29:36
3:17:33
4:00:49
4:11:11
9:35
851
Randy
Thomson
M3539
50.41
343
38/61
243/500
45:35
1:32:33
2:01:50
2:19:41
3:08:39
3:58:47
4:11:17
9:36
1031
Cirt
Tesch
M4549
53.92
344
30/53
244/500
45:26
1:30:49
1:58:42
2:15:58
3:02:32
3:57:24
4:11:22
9:36
868
Dean
Van Nuland
M4549
53.44
345
31/53
245/500
43:10
1:26:47
1:54:09
2:11:15
3:00:54
3:57:33
4:11:34
9:36
751
Thomas
Schroeder
M2529
49.59
346
31/54
246/500
39:32
1:19:34
1:46:23
2:04:24
2:58:46
3:57:47
4:11:42
9:36
177
Andrew
Debaker
M3034
49.48
347
38/59
247/500
47:58
1:35:51
2:05:48
2:24:20
3:12:47
4:01:06
4:11:42
9:36
227
Joshua
Fechter
M2529
49.55
348
32/54
248/500
43:27
1:26:47
1:54:02
2:11:54
3:03:24
3:59:51
4:11:48
9:37
905
Brandon
Werner
M2529
49.47
349
33/54
249/500
44:16
1:28:33
1:56:34
2:13:38
3:00:54
4:00:00
4:11:59
9:37
735
Linda
Schillerstrom
F4549
60.57
350
11/37
101/351
43:54
1:30:48
2:01:25
2:20:08
3:11:52
4:00:24
4:12:01
9:37
1004
Kurt
Gruett
M4549
54.24
351
32/53
250/500
42:46
1:25:17
1:51:55
2:08:09
2:54:58
3:56:53
4:12:08
9:37
758
Mary
Schumann
F5559
69.97
352
2/17
102/351
48:04
1:36:25
2:06:27
2:24:33
3:12:19
4:00:17
4:12:11
9:38
373
Kevin
Jacobson
M3539
49.88
353
39/61
251/500
44:15
1:28:55
1:57:21
2:15:04
3:03:18
3:58:09
4:12:17
9:38
1052
Anthony
Phillips
M2529
49.49
354
34/54
252/500
38:03
1:17:45
1:43:19
2:00:07
2:49:17
4:02:21
4:12:21
9:38
283
Dean
Goodman
M5054
56.68
355
23/61
253/500
43:53
1:29:02
1:57:37
2:15:00
3:02:08
3:58:35
4:12:22
9:38
460
Tim
Kryst
M2024
49.41
356
18/30
254/500
44:02
1:29:07
1:57:51
2:15:11
3:03:41
3:58:02
4:12:22
9:38
500
Erich
Lisser
M2024
49.43
357
19/30
255/500
43:20
1:26:41
1:54:10
2:12:09
3:03:02
3:58:27
4:12:22
9:38
978
Rick
Pankratz
M4044
50.60
358
49/81
256/500
43:35
1:27:56
1:56:12
2:13:36
3:04:37
4:00:06
4:12:30
9:38
438
Matthew
Kobriger
M0119
50.60
359
5/8
257/500
48:03
1:36:24
2:06:22
2:24:32
3:12:58
4:01:19
4:12:30
9:38
487
Jessica
Lemere
F3539
54.63
360
18/49
103/351
48:05
1:36:25
2:06:22
2:24:34
3:13:00
4:01:18
4:12:31
9:38
524
Barb
Marsicek
F4549
61.14
361
12/37
104/351
44:00
1:29:15
1:58:43
2:17:03
3:07:17
3:59:31
4:12:48
9:39
184
Tammy
Devilbiss
F4044
58.19
362
14/53
105/351
48:04
1:36:24
2:06:23
2:24:33
3:13:01
4:01:20
4:12:53
9:39
1056
Greg
Southard
M5559
58.68
363
15/50
258/500
46:29
1:33:01
2:02:42
2:20:54
3:09:15
4:00:55
4:13:03
9:40
937
Jacob
Wolff
M2529
49.23
364
35/54
259/500
48:05
1:36:20
2:06:20
2:24:45
3:12:55
4:01:34
4:13:07
9:40
238
Joe
Fischer
M4044
50.48
365
50/81
260/500
41:29
1:23:04
1:50:08
2:07:38
3:01:45
3:59:42
4:13:20
9:40
869
Kari
Vanbeek
F2529
53.29
366
20/60
106/351
42:46
1:24:57
1:51:39
2:09:11
3:00:08
4:01:34
4:13:20
9:40
333
Johanna
Helein
F4044
56.18
367
15/53
107/351
45:24
1:32:16
2:01:38
2:20:43
3:11:00
4:01:13
4:13:26
9:40
767
Matt
Serwe
M2024
49.20
368
20/30
261/500
40:14
1:21:39
1:48:08
2:05:07
2:58:18
3:59:27
4:13:40
9:41
388
Tom
Jensen
M7079
68.34
369
1/9
262/500
48:04
1:36:19
2:06:24
2:24:34
3:13:03
4:01:56
4:13:48
9:41
747
Ann
Scholl
F4044
56.66
370
16/53
108/351
48:04
1:36:24
2:06:23
2:24:35
3:13:05
4:01:39
4:13:49
9:41
408
Christine
Kasmiski
F4044
56.09
371
17/53
109/351
42:26
1:25:31
1:53:47
2:12:21
3:03:26
4:00:06
4:13:56
9:42
793
Davey
Smith
M4549
53.86
372
33/53
263/500
43:12
1:26:34
1:55:04
2:12:37
3:02:50
4:00:10
4:13:57
9:42
216
Jenny
Erbe
F2529
53.14
373
21/60
110/351
47:58
1:36:18
2:06:18
2:24:28
3:13:00
4:01:57
4:14:11
9:42
67
Mary
Benthein
F4044
57.77
374
18/53
111/351
44:17
1:30:23
1:59:45
2:18:10
3:09:23
4:02:12
4:14:47
9:44
83
James
Bloedorn
M4044
49.89
375
51/81
264/500
49:56
1:38:49
2:09:28
2:28:11
3:16:38
4:04:49
4:15:50
9:46
501
Mike
Listau
M2024
48.77
376
21/30
265/500
36:17
1:13:54
1:40:29
1:58:25
2:55:54
3:59:57
4:15:58
9:46
975
Rejaunne
Kubik
F4044
55.54
377
19/53
112/351
45:36
1:32:01
2:02:07
2:21:09
3:11:44
4:04:28
4:15:58
9:46
1003
Jay
Daly
M3539
48.67
378
40/61
266/500
48:06
1:35:59
2:05:40
2:24:55
3:15:32
4:05:50
4:16:01
9:46
217
Cory
Erlandson
M3034
48.70
379
39/59
267/500
44:02
1:29:06
1:57:51
2:15:10
3:04:36
4:02:57
4:16:03
9:46
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5 MI
10 MI
HALF
15 MI
20 MI
25 MI
TIME
PACE
520
Erin
Marier
F3034
53.23
380
25/57
113/351
-
1:36:18
2:05:13
2:23:10
3:10:33
4:04:38
4:16:07
9:47
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after