Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2011 King Orthopedics New Town Triathlon
New Town Triathlon (Adult Race)
Info
July 10, 2011 in New Town, MO
Question About Results?
Races
New Town Triathlon (Adult Race)
7_8Yr Old Girls Results
7_8Yr Old Boys Results
9_10 Yr Old Girls Results
9_10 Yr Old Boys Results
11_12Yr Old Girls Results
11_12Yr Old Boys Results
13_14 Yr Old Girls Results
13_14 Yr Old Boys Results
New Town Triathlon (Adult Race) - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
RATE
Tran1
Bike
RATE
Tran2
Run
RATE
TIME
207
Justin
Head
M3034
446
62/71
302/373
28:50
3:07
2:28
1:02:49
18.8
1:56
38:57
9:43
2:15:01
370
Kevin
O'Rourke
M3539
447
61/70
303/373
25:01
2:42
3:11
1:03:45
18.6
2:28
40:40
10:09
2:15:06
554
Jeff
McGee
M4549
448
28/34
304/373
28:21
3:03
3:41
1:04:03
18.5
2:08
36:59
9:14
2:15:13
544
Kelly
Farrell
M4549
449
29/34
305/373
19:16
2:05
1:07
1:04:05
18.5
1:21
49:30
12:21
2:15:19
146
Maggie
Mullane
F2529
450
28/47
132/223
17:21
1:52
3:33
1:10:43
16.7
1:07
42:38
10:38
2:15:23
213
Derrick
Harper
M3034
451
63/71
306/373
24:08
2:36
3:22
1:11:01
16.7
1:14
35:43
8:55
2:15:29
647
Gordon
Gale
M6064
452
2/6
307/373
25:29
2:45
3:20
1:11:39
16.5
1:52
33:13
8:18
2:15:33
602
Don
Dowling
M5054
453
31/40
308/373
28:32
3:05
4:30
1:18:19
15.1
5:25
18:56
4:44
2:15:43
383
Michelle
Dempsey
F3539
454
30/46
133/223
21:28
2:19
2:33
1:11:53
16.5
1:45
38:10
9:32
2:15:50
423
Melissa
Russell
F3539
455
31/46
134/223
24:12
2:37
2:36
1:07:44
17.5
2:02
39:18
9:49
2:15:52
296
Stephanie
Hiebert
F3034
456
26/42
135/223
15:46
1:42
1:38
1:08:59
17.2
1:53
47:37
11:53
2:15:53
636
Rick
Christmann
M5559
457
15/22
309/373
21:11
2:17
1:49
1:02:25
19.0
2:30
48:01
11:59
2:15:56
153
Kelly
Elwood
F2529
458
29/47
136/223
23:58
2:35
2:35
1:07:29
17.5
1:05
41:18
10:18
2:16:25
510
Terri
Shelton
F4044
459
17/29
137/223
24:58
2:42
3:31
1:06:12
17.9
1:52
40:00
9:59
2:16:33
255
Jonathan
Devers
M3034
460
64/71
310/373
28:03
3:01
1:29
59:14
20.0
1:00
46:56
11:43
2:16:42
243
Matt
Bunch
M3034
461
65/71
311/373
20:40
2:14
2:45
1:07:35
17.5
2:20
43:27
10:51
2:16:47
223
Martin
Ramirez
M3034
462
66/71
312/373
26:07
2:49
1:47
1:05:22
18.1
1:04
42:45
10:40
2:17:05
183
Courtney
Meyer
F2529
463
30/47
138/223
23:41
2:33
1:29
1:09:40
17.0
1:29
41:02
10:14
2:17:21
606
Laurie
Schlueter
F5054
464
5/8
139/223
24:25
2:38
2:33
1:07:09
17.6
0:56
42:19
10:34
2:17:23
279
Leah
Kuhlmann
F3034
465
27/42
140/223
20:22
2:12
2:32
1:15:13
15.7
1:52
37:24
9:20
2:17:24
52
Team
Team Juanica And Ji
CTEAM
466
14/16
14/16
26:53
2:54
0:48
1:11:58
16.4
0:38
37:14
9:18
2:17:31
657
Sarah
Favazza
F2529
467
31/47
141/223
21:49
2:21
2:34
1:16:19
15.5
1:31
35:27
8:51
2:17:41
712
Chris
Mihill
M4549
468
30/34
313/373
22:40
2:27
3:22
1:07:21
17.6
1:53
42:27
10:36
2:17:44
649
Michael
Wagner
M6064
469
3/6
314/373
22:13
2:24
2:13
1:05:44
18.0
1:10
46:24
11:35
2:17:45
508
Julie
Schroeder
F4044
470
18/29
142/223
23:19
2:31
1:54
1:02:57
18.8
1:21
48:20
12:04
2:17:52
128
Marc
Walters
M2529
471
37/44
315/373
26:03
2:49
2:24
1:07:25
17.6
1:24
40:42
10:09
2:17:59
176
Erin
Noble
F2529
472
32/47
143/223
17:42
1:55
3:25
1:16:23
15.5
1:08
39:26
9:51
2:18:04
386
Carolina
Diaz-Silva
F3539
473
32/46
144/223
21:58
2:22
3:34
1:06:00
17.9
2:24
44:25
11:05
2:18:22
130
Kelley
Thielemier
F3034
474
28/42
145/223
25:19
2:44
-
1:12:27
16.3
1:24
39:12
9:47
2:18:23
50
Team
Please Let Us Finis
CTEAM
475
15/16
15/16
22:44
2:27
2:34
1:14:03
16.0
0:33
38:39
9:39
2:18:34
579
Whitney
Pearce
M5054
476
32/40
316/373
21:05
2:17
2:01
1:05:03
18.2
0:56
49:36
12:23
2:18:41
663
Samantha
Stadler
F
477
1/2
146/223
28:45
3:06
5:44
1:05:43
18.0
2:44
35:47
8:56
2:18:44
154
Alicia
Spavale
F2529
478
33/47
147/223
23:12
2:30
2:11
1:15:29
15.7
1:03
36:54
9:13
2:18:49
392
Linetta
Harris
F3539
479
33/46
148/223
23:53
2:35
2:10
1:07:53
17.4
2:24
42:38
10:38
2:18:59
310
Mary
Beck
F3034
480
29/42
149/223
24:25
2:38
2:01
1:10:48
16.7
2:17
39:33
9:52
2:19:04
96
Jessica
Kozeny
F2024
481
5/11
150/223
24:13
2:37
3:17
1:09:07
17.1
1:49
40:48
10:11
2:19:15
471
Greg
Buechter
M4044
482
39/48
317/373
34:54
3:46
3:10
59:20
19.9
2:40
39:32
9:52
2:19:37
645
Ken
Welty
M6064
483
4/6
318/373
25:55
2:48
2:10
1:10:58
16.7
1:04
39:32
9:52
2:19:39
175
Theresa
Conran
F2529
484
34/47
151/223
21:25
2:19
1:49
1:13:02
16.2
1:30
42:06
10:30
2:19:53
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
RATE
Tran1
Bike
RATE
Tran2
Run
RATE
TIME
487
Dawnya
Gebhard
F4044
485
19/29
152/223
23:48
2:34
2:24
1:06:01
17.9
2:02
45:45
11:25
2:20:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after