Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Dawg Dash
5k Run/Walk
Info
October 21, 2012 in Seattle, WA
event email:
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
10k
5k Run/Walk
Top 10 in each race by Gun Time (text)
5k Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1166
Dawn
Tecklenburg
51
F
F5059
Federal Way
WA
599
21/137
285/1093
30:43
9:53
796
Brooke
McVey
29
F
F2029
Gig Harbor
WA
600
107/315
286/1093
30:43
9:53
5243
Cynthia
Young
21
F
F2029
Bothell
WA
601
13/34
287/1093
30:43
9:54
744
Colin
MacPherson
22
M
M2029
Shoreline
WA
602
91/143
315/628
30:43
9:54
563
Curt
Johnson
59
M
M5059
Seattle
WA
603
32/95
316/628
30:44
9:54
562
Bjorn
Johnson
31
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
604
78/149
317/628
30:44
9:54
1714
Heather
Dawson
31
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
605
71/258
288/1093
30:44
9:54
1416
Amanda
Fullmer
33
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
606
72/258
289/1093
30:44
9:54
1663
Helge
Schulte
64
M
M6069
Seattle
WA
607
8/39
318/628
30:46
9:55
1864
Yonas
Fsiha
25
M
M2029
Tukwila
WA
608
92/143
319/628
30:47
9:55
1131
Lauren
Storm
22
F
F2029
Puyallup
WA
609
108/315
290/1093
30:47
9:55
1648
Cliff
Mass
60
M
M6069
Seattle
WA
610
9/39
320/628
30:47
9:55
806
Mekdes
Mersha
22
F
F2029
Tukwila
WA
611
109/315
291/1093
30:47
9:55
1130
Arlen
Storm
51
M
M5059
Puyallup
WA
612
33/95
321/628
30:48
9:55
1853
Lisa
Edlin
58
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
613
22/137
292/1093
30:48
9:55
581
Ken
Jumpawong
35
M
M3039
Mill Creek
WA
614
79/149
322/628
30:48
9:55
1928
Karann
MacNealy
37
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
615
73/258
293/1093
30:49
9:55
993
Jeff
Renner
58
M
M5059
Sammamish
WA
616
34/95
323/628
30:49
9:55
1949
Stanley
Ng
35
M
M3039
Bellevue
WA
617
80/149
324/628
30:49
9:56
1950
Anthony
Ng
8
M
M0115
Bellevue
WA
618
37/56
325/628
30:49
9:56
5179
Shauna
Heath
42
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
619
37/172
294/1093
30:50
9:56
340
Eric
Emans
39
M
M3039
Snohomish
WA
620
81/149
326/628
30:50
9:56
943
Corey
Pilgrim
27
M
M2029
Maple Valley
WA
621
93/143
327/628
30:50
9:56
575
Valerie
Jolly
26
F
F2029
Kent
WA
622
110/315
295/1093
30:52
9:57
685
Jordan
Lee
20
F
F2029
Bellevue
WA
623
111/315
296/1093
30:53
9:57
5219
Kelsey
Westman
25
F
F2029
Wauconda
IL
624
112/315
297/1093
30:54
9:57
450
Michael
Hall
29
M
M2029
Redmond
WA
625
94/143
328/628
30:54
9:57
1833
Derek
Coggins
25
M
M2029
Sedro Woolley
WA
626
95/143
329/628
30:55
9:58
1832
Katy
Clark
36
F
F3039
Kenmore
WA
627
74/258
298/1093
30:56
9:58
786
Dana
McGinnis
24
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
628
113/315
299/1093
30:56
9:58
1262
Lauren
Whisonant
21
F
F2029
Mount Vernon
WA
629
114/315
300/1093
30:56
9:58
1365
Christopher
Burns
48
M
M4049
Bothell
WA
630
41/94
330/628
30:58
9:58
5109
Kevin
Sullivan
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
631
82/149
331/628
30:59
9:59
1348
Cesar
Bernal
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
632
83/149
332/628
31:00
9:59
813
Heather
Miller
43
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
633
38/172
301/1093
31:00
9:59
2209
Krista
Cronk
27
F
F2029
Bothell
WA
634
115/315
302/1093
31:00
9:59
725
Pam
Lowry
61
F
F6069
Beaux Arts
WA
635
7/46
303/1093
31:01
9:59
20
Jeff
Ahern
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
636
84/149
333/628
31:03
10:00
1115
Tiffany
St. Claire
34
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
637
75/258
304/1093
31:05
10:01
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1305
Michelle
Zarate
33
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
638
76/258
305/1093
31:06
10:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after