Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
OCR World Championships
Age Group - Penalties
Info
October 25, 2014 in Oregonia, OH
Question About Results?
Races
Elite
Elite - Penalties
Age Group
Age Group - Penalties
Journeymen
Journeymen - Penalties
Relay - Men
Relay - Men Penalties
Relay - Women
Relay - Women Penalties
Relay - Co-Ed
Relay - Co-Ed Penalties
Age Group - Penalties - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
run
RATE
Finish
Penalty
446
Brian
Ramey
M30-34
25
7
22
2:43:50
18:12
2:47:50
4:00
303
Mark
Johnson
M50
27
1
24
2:43:56
18:13
2:47:56
4:00
361
David
McAleer
M35-39
28
2
25
2:44:30
18:17
2:48:30
4:00
470
Clint
Rullo
M30-34
32
9
29
2:45:25
18:23
2:49:25
4:00
335
Todd
Leiser
M45-49
34
4
31
2:45:32
18:24
2:49:32
4:00
287
Gregory
Higgins
M35-39
37
4
34
2:45:51
18:26
2:49:51
4:00
457
Derek
Rillo
M50
38
2
35
2:46:50
18:32
2:50:50
4:00
164
Jeff
Cain
M40-44
39
5
36
2:47:04
18:34
2:51:04
4:00
525
Chris
Stautberg
M40-44
40
6
37
2:47:17
18:35
2:51:17
4:00
218
Shawn
Dornhecker
M40-44
41
7
38
2:47:30
18:37
2:51:30
4:00
107
Hector
Acuna
M13-17
42
2
39
2:47:58
18:40
2:51:58
4:00
546
Chantal
Verwest
F30-34
44
2
4
2:49:42
18:51
2:53:42
4:00
514
Justin
Snyder
M25-29
45
9
41
2:49:46
18:52
2:53:46
4:00
169
Michael
Campbell
M50
46
3
42
2:49:50
18:52
2:53:50
4:00
233
Dave
Engels
M40-44
47
8
43
2:51:44
19:05
2:55:44
4:00
276
Geoff
Hamrick
M50
48
4
44
2:52:00
19:07
2:56:00
4:00
499
Rich
Shoemaker
M45-49
55
5
50
2:55:58
19:33
2:59:58
4:00
149
John
Bouwman
M50
56
5
51
2:56:00
19:33
3:00:00
4:00
105
Carina
Acuna
F30-34
61
3
7
2:57:42
19:45
3:01:42
4:00
153
Rana
Brooks
F35-39
62
2
8
2:57:43
19:45
3:01:44
4:00
246
Jeff
Foss
M45-49
26
3
23
2:39:52
17:46
2:47:52
8:00
581
Trevor
Zingg
M18-24
35
3
32
2:41:34
17:57
2:49:34
8:00
206
Rudy
de Jonge
M30-34
43
10
40
2:45:26
18:23
2:53:26
8:00
384
Anthony
Miller
M35-39
49
5
45
2:48:17
18:42
2:56:17
8:00
371
Brian
McMonigle
M30-34
50
11
46
2:48:32
18:44
2:56:32
8:00
435
Sue
Phillips-Leclerc
F40-44
51
1
5
2:49:37
18:51
2:57:37
8:00
422
Kevin
Parrish
M25-29
53
10
48
2:50:36
18:57
2:58:36
8:00
483
Ty
Schaar
M18-24
57
4
52
2:52:24
19:09
3:00:24
8:00
157
Lisanne
Bruijsten
F18-24
58
1
6
2:52:48
19:12
3:00:48
8:00
489
Dirk
Schrama
M30-34
30
8
27
2:36:56
17:26
2:48:56
12:00
286
Zachary
Heskett
M35-39
31
3
28
2:37:11
17:28
2:49:11
12:00
571
Justin
Wilcox
M25-29
33
8
30
2:37:29
17:30
2:49:29
12:00
407
Caleb
Newman
M13-17
36
1
33
2:37:49
17:32
2:49:49
12:00
344
Gary
Lombardo
M40-44
60
9
54
2:49:34
18:50
3:01:34
12:00
542
Gijs
van Geffen
M25-29
29
7
26
2:32:30
16:57
2:48:30
16:00
181
Eric
Chilton
M35-39
52
6
47
2:42:12
18:01
2:58:12
16:00
535
Humberto
Tiscareno
M35-39
54
7
49
2:38:43
17:38
2:58:43
20:00
462
Kristian
Roesken
M35-39
63
8
55
2:41:47
17:59
3:01:47
20:00
398
Craig
Mulvihill
M45-49
64
7
56
2:43:05
18:07
3:03:05
20:00
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
run
RATE
Finish
Penalty
188
Dan
Cole
M45-49
59
6
53
2:24:55
16:06
3:00:55
36:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after