Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Madison Marathon 2008
Half Marathon
Info
May 25, 2008 in Madison, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Marathon Award Winners
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Award Winners
Quarter Marathon
Quarter Marathon Award Winners
Wheelchair Marathon
2 Person Relay
4 Person Relay
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MILE 6
MILE 8.5
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4479
Christopher
Masterson
M2529
499
60/193
385/1239
49:41
1:10:44
1:47:47
1:48:34
8:14
4190
Scott
Kilmer
M3539
500
73/212
386/1239
48:24
1:09:29
1:48:15
1:48:35
8:16
3908
Reginald
Hayes
M2529
501
61/193
387/1239
47:05
1:08:14
1:48:28
1:48:36
8:17
4605
Karen
Mittelstadt
F3539
502
18/247
115/1626
50:04
1:10:36
1:47:58
1:48:36
8:15
4285
Amy
Kunzer
F3539
503
19/247
116/1626
47:08
1:08:01
1:48:32
1:48:37
8:17
4802
Kari
Olson
F2024
504
31/243
117/1626
47:44
1:08:56
1:48:36
1:48:38
8:17
4800
Eric
Olson
M2529
505
62/193
388/1239
47:29
1:08:56
1:48:36
1:48:38
8:18
4351
Bob
Leinss
M5054
506
18/95
389/1239
49:27
1:10:02
1:48:16
1:48:40
8:16
3392
Guy
Conners
M0119
507
19/39
390/1239
48:55
1:10:04
1:48:37
1:48:40
8:18
5355
Sarah
Strunk
F4044
508
14/193
118/1626
48:37
1:10:10
1:48:31
1:48:40
8:17
6146
Kristin
Korevec
F2529
509
23/375
119/1626
46:12
1:07:19
1:48:04
1:48:41
8:15
4795
Aaron
Olsen
M2024
510
50/115
391/1239
48:32
1:08:32
1:46:47
1:48:42
8:09
5729
Lauren
Fletcher
F2024
511
32/243
120/1626
48:41
1:09:31
1:48:08
1:48:43
8:15
3828
Gary
Gruenisen
M5559
512
10/52
392/1239
47:05
1:08:14
1:48:34
1:48:45
8:17
3188
Kristine
Bobb
F4044
513
15/193
121/1626
49:31
1:10:16
1:48:23
1:48:45
8:17
4754
Christopher
Nowakowski
M3034
514
71/199
393/1239
50:31
1:11:04
1:48:33
1:48:46
8:17
5672
Erik
Zink
M2529
515
63/193
394/1239
48:16
1:08:28
1:48:37
1:48:46
8:18
4120
Renee
Joos
F3539
516
20/247
122/1626
49:27
1:10:18
1:48:34
1:48:48
8:17
4815
Jennifer
Ortner
F3539
517
21/247
123/1626
49:27
1:10:17
1:48:33
1:48:48
8:17
4989
Leslie
Reimink
F4549
518
8/116
124/1626
49:15
1:09:54
1:48:08
1:48:48
8:15
5138
Barbara
Schlittler
F4044
519
16/193
125/1626
48:46
1:09:35
1:47:44
1:48:49
8:14
3815
Michael
Gregor
M3034
520
72/199
395/1239
49:55
1:10:53
1:48:38
1:48:50
8:18
6044
Thomas
Innis
M4044
521
58/162
396/1239
50:28
1:11:12
1:48:39
1:48:51
8:18
5948
Jeffrey
Ehrlich
M4044
522
59/162
397/1239
50:25
1:11:17
1:48:39
1:48:54
8:18
4451
Lara
Mainella
F3539
523
22/247
126/1626
52:01
1:12:30
1:48:38
1:48:55
8:18
3264
Peter
Brunner
M2529
524
64/193
398/1239
46:07
1:10:35
1:48:48
1:48:56
8:18
4801
Joseph
Olson
M2024
525
51/115
399/1239
48:56
1:09:42
1:48:23
1:48:56
8:17
3888
Sally
Hartman
F4044
526
17/193
127/1626
49:18
1:10:29
1:48:51
1:48:56
8:19
4253
Dana
Krauss
F2024
527
33/243
128/1626
48:44
1:09:34
1:47:20
1:48:59
8:12
4220
Sara
Knueve
F3034
528
22/284
129/1626
-
1:10:38
1:48:50
1:49:00
8:19
4893
Suzanne
Petta
F2529
529
24/375
130/1626
49:36
1:10:38
1:48:50
1:49:00
8:19
4807
Nina
Olson
F2529
530
25/375
131/1626
50:15
1:11:01
1:48:53
1:49:03
8:19
3376
Craig
Clemons
M4044
531
60/162
400/1239
50:34
1:10:38
1:47:50
1:49:03
8:14
4982
Deanna
Regel
F3539
532
23/247
132/1626
48:09
1:08:59
1:48:29
1:49:04
8:17
4983
Jeff
Regel
M3539
533
74/212
401/1239
47:55
1:08:58
1:48:29
1:49:04
8:17
5002
Leora
Reyhan
F0119
534
5/55
133/1626
47:12
1:08:52
1:47:24
1:49:05
8:12
5148
Blair
Schmitz
M3034
535
73/199
402/1239
46:14
1:06:08
1:48:58
1:49:05
8:19
5085
David
Rutke
M4549
536
31/129
403/1239
50:17
1:10:55
1:48:52
1:49:08
8:19
5906
Jerry
Olsen
M4549
537
32/129
404/1239
48:50
1:10:04
1:48:56
1:49:11
8:19
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MILE 6
MILE 8.5
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4510
Halle
McCormick
F3539
538
24/247
134/1626
50:17
1:10:57
1:48:58
1:49:12
8:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after