Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Pittsburgh Komen Race for the Cure - 2008
5K Timed Run / Walk (All)
Info
May 11, 2008 in Pittsburgh, PA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Timed Run / Walk (All)
Timed Survivors
Age Group Winners
5K Timed Run / Walk (All) - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip
Gun
PACE
28
Roberta
Klatzky
F 60-64
1109
3/19
424/1191
29:11
30:37
9:25
7092
Bruce
Coleman
M 40-44
1110
55/88
686/1048
29:12
30:54
9:25
3611
Lisa
Baker
F 35-39
1111
42/132
425/1191
29:12
29:54
9:25
7215
Stephen
Coleman
M 40-44
1112
56/88
687/1048
29:13
30:39
9:25
3243
Carol
Bovan
F 45-49
1113
31/94
426/1191
29:13
31:13
9:25
3612
Lynnette
McConnell
F 35-39
1114
43/132
427/1191
29:13
29:54
9:25
6240
Michael
Palmeri
M 15-19
1115
100/121
688/1048
29:13
44:32
9:25
6481
Jennifer
Purcell
F 35-39
1116
44/132
428/1191
29:13
33:55
9:25
4587
Joyce
Doss
F 40-44
1117
39/126
429/1191
29:14
32:37
9:26
6635
Alissa
Wilmot
F 25-29
1118
81/190
430/1191
29:14
32:00
9:26
6415
Colin
McLaughlin
M 01-14
1119
73/138
689/1048
29:15
32:11
9:26
5495
Jason
Vater
M 01-14
1120
74/138
690/1048
29:15
29:17
9:26
3191
Angie
Smicklo
F 25-29
1121
82/190
431/1191
29:15
30:55
9:26
7219
Thomas
West
M 30-34
1122
85/121
691/1048
29:16
30:50
9:26
4885
Douglas
Yesho
M 35-39
1123
75/104
692/1048
29:18
32:19
9:27
7222
Chistopher
Rotz
M 30-34
1124
86/121
693/1048
29:18
30:52
9:27
7113
Robert
Coffman
M 01-14
1125
75/138
694/1048
29:19
50:58
9:27
6586
Jason
Webb
M 30-34
1126
87/121
695/1048
29:19
30:40
9:27
7224
Matthew
Johnston
M 25-29
1127
113/150
696/1048
29:19
29:30
9:27
7114
Jill
Coffman
F 40-44
1128
40/126
432/1191
29:19
50:58
9:27
5064
Jake
Kiss
M 55-59
1129
20/44
697/1048
29:19
42:08
9:27
5342
Kenneth
Young
M 50-54
1130
48/79
698/1048
29:20
33:04
9:28
6601
Laurie
Chiodo
F 40-44
1131
41/126
433/1191
29:20
31:01
9:28
6620
Brittany
Chiodo
F 01-14
1132
55/147
434/1191
29:20
31:01
9:28
3544
Cecelia
Coughlin
F 35-39
1133
45/132
435/1191
29:21
31:19
9:28
4018
Lawson
Fisher
M 01-14
1134
76/138
699/1048
29:21
29:39
9:28
6143
Tracy
Pasek
F 40-44
1135
42/126
436/1191
29:21
30:43
9:28
5399
Emily
Bezek
F 25-29
1136
83/190
437/1191
29:22
30:30
9:28
6564
Derrick
Rodgers
M 20-24
1137
68/88
700/1048
29:22
48:08
9:28
4843
Gary
Margeson
M 45-49
1138
46/82
701/1048
29:23
32:10
9:29
4017
Marion
Fisher
F 40-44
1139
43/126
438/1191
29:23
29:41
9:29
3044
Katie
Herman
F 20-24
1140
54/126
439/1191
29:24
29:48
9:29
5043
Marc
Edwards
M 01-14
1141
77/138
702/1048
29:24
30:21
9:29
5116
Dennis D
Galloway
M 60-64
1142
7/18
703/1048
29:24
32:29
9:29
5451
Andrew
Cecala
M 50-54
1143
49/79
704/1048
29:24
29:46
9:29
3657
Liane
Borucki
F 25-29
1144
84/190
440/1191
29:24
31:23
9:29
3664
Amy
Phillips
F 35-39
1145
46/132
441/1191
29:24
44:54
9:29
3604
Stephen
Pietracatello
M 35-39
1146
76/104
705/1048
29:25
30:17
9:29
3493
Judy
Pudup
F 40-44
1147
44/126
442/1191
29:25
33:31
9:29
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip
Gun
PACE
5293
Chad
Thompson
M 30-34
1148
88/121
706/1048
29:25
32:27
9:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after