Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Land Between the Lakes Triathlon - 2010
Individual Results
Info
May 23, 2010 in Albert Lea, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Relay Results
Text Results
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
5
Troy
Andreasen
42
M
M4044
78
7/11
65/109
8:28
2:35
1:09:41
1:30
27:56
1:50:09
8
Kathy
Bates
45
F
F4549
77
3/4
13/40
8:57
1:47
1:07:38
1:05
30:42
1:50:06
14
Mike
Borneke
56
M
M5559
74
4/7
63/109
12:30
1:26
1:04:19
0:53
30:09
1:49:14
15
Kathryn
Carlson
51
F
F5054
98
2/2
21/40
11:16
1:39
1:11:33
1:00
31:15
1:56:38
19
Jonathan
Deboer
22
M
M2024
63
5/6
55/109
9:34
1:04
1:07:17
0:39
29:08
1:47:38
40
Deborah
Hess
33
F
ATHEN
95
1/3
19/40
9:08
2:19
1:09:57
1:10
33:04
1:55:36
50
Tobias
Kederer
36
M
M3539
83
11/15
68/109
8:55
2:04
1:08:39
1:24
30:08
1:51:06
51
Jeremy
Kersten
34
M
M3034
70
10/19
60/109
8:13
2:22
1:09:38
1:13
27:09
1:48:32
55
Rachel
Klistaui
41
F
F4044
76
3/10
12/40
9:19
1:00
1:08:57
0:52
29:51
1:49:57
60
Bill
Krauss
48
M
M4549
86
6/9
70/109
8:26
2:04
1:10:33
1:26
29:55
1:52:21
64
Cindy
Lewandowski
48
F
F4549
67
2/4
9/40
9:52
1:38
1:10:26
0:41
25:46
1:48:20
65
Sean
Loughran
31
M
CLYDE
82
3/7
67/109
8:32
2:13
1:05:46
1:18
33:02
1:50:49
70
Carol
Marston
50
F
F5054
92
1/2
17/40
10:17
2:01
1:10:44
0:57
30:30
1:54:27
72
Mark
Mayer
26
M
M2529
65
11/19
57/109
8:31
2:37
1:06:39
1:23
28:40
1:47:47
73
Genevieve
McJilton
43
F
F4044
93
5/10
18/40
9:25
2:03
1:10:58
0:45
31:31
1:54:39
78
Brent
Neeser
40
M
M4044
101
9/11
80/109
10:41
3:13
1:11:45
0:47
31:03
1:57:25
79
Wendy
Nevala
42
F
F4044
97
6/10
20/40
10:57
1:38
1:08:37
1:34
33:11
1:55:55
85
Kali
Pace-Graczyk
27
F
F2529
85
1/3
16/40
9:11
1:17
1:09:38
0:36
31:23
1:52:02
86
Pauline
Parker
42
F
F4044
81
4/10
15/40
8:59
1:46
1:07:06
0:49
32:09
1:50:46
89
Aaron
Phillips
37
M
M3539
90
12/15
74/109
9:47
1:56
1:06:53
0:53
33:55
1:53:22
90
Timothy
Poeschl
34
M
M3034
87
11/19
71/109
8:22
1:32
1:11:12
1:02
30:22
1:52:27
95
Brian
Ramsey
35
M
CLYDE
94
4/7
76/109
8:34
2:31
1:05:18
1:32
37:33
1:55:25
102
Anthony
Roelofs
24
M
M2024
96
6/6
77/109
12:36
3:15
1:08:00
0:49
31:02
1:55:40
107
Lynn
Scheevel
38
F
F3539
69
3/5
10/40
8:50
1:30
1:07:42
0:48
29:42
1:48:30
109
Steve
Schmitt
55
M
M5559
89
6/7
73/109
11:34
2:13
1:11:16
0:42
27:22
1:53:05
114
Barbara
Sims
44
F
F4044
102
7/10
22/40
9:50
1:44
1:11:44
0:59
33:45
1:57:59
122
Dan
Valentine
51
M
M5054
88
7/9
72/109
10:30
3:49
1:11:00
1:16
26:12
1:52:44
123
Richard
Van Sickle
41
M
CLYDE
64
2/7
56/109
7:18
1:40
1:04:54
0:49
33:01
1:47:38
124
Greg
Vanderplaats
44
M
M4044
100
8/11
79/109
9:39
1:39
1:12:07
1:26
32:07
1:56:55
127
Paul
Virden
30
M
M3034
91
12/19
75/109
10:21
3:47
1:03:57
1:45
34:24
1:54:11
131
Kristi
Warren
30
F
F3034
79
4/7
14/40
7:53
1:22
1:11:15
0:41
29:04
1:50:13
141
Ray
Woodworth
39
M
M3539
80
10/15
66/109
6:50
2:09
1:13:06
1:43
26:58
1:50:43
142
Shelby
Woodworth
17
F
F0119
72
1/3
11/40
8:24
1:14
1:08:15
0:45
30:26
1:49:03
143
Jim
Zuehlke
55
M
M5559
75
5/7
64/109
9:24
2:10
1:06:45
1:03
30:36
1:49:55
155
Julio
Batista
25
M
M2529
99
14/19
78/109
8:17
1:11
1:16:11
1:16
29:51
1:56:44
157
Weston
Hulst
25
M
M2529
84
13/19
69/109
10:24
2:11
1:05:31
1:08
32:25
1:51:36
159
Philip
Lee
39
M
M3539
68
9/15
59/109
8:24
1:50
1:11:12
1:15
25:48
1:48:26
160
Kyle
Lehenbauer
35
M
M3539
66
8/15
58/109
8:59
1:34
1:08:47
0:47
27:47
1:47:51
175
Charles
McJilton
46
M
M4549
71
5/9
61/109
10:09
3:09
1:06:13
1:26
27:45
1:48:39
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
176
Luke
Twedt
28
M
M2529
73
12/19
62/109
7:44
2:11
1:07:06
1:18
30:56
1:49:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after