Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Pittsburgh Komen Race for the Cure - 2008
5K Timed Run / Walk (All)
Info
May 11, 2008 in Pittsburgh, PA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Timed Run / Walk (All)
Timed Survivors
Age Group Winners
5K Timed Run / Walk (All) - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip
Gun
PACE
6410
Blythe
Cody
F 25-29
461
21/190
123/1191
25:02
25:22
8:05
4842
Ben
Murphy
M 25-29
462
58/150
339/1048
25:02
25:22
8:05
5109
Mark J
Meyers
M 20-24
463
44/88
340/1048
25:03
26:12
8:05
6317
Steve
Smith
M 30-34
464
40/121
341/1048
25:03
25:54
8:05
6213
Jamey
Bednez
M 25-29
465
59/150
342/1048
25:03
29:00
8:05
6662
David
Bajada
M 60-64
466
2/18
343/1048
25:05
25:05
8:05
3931
Antoinette
Tuma
F 60-64
467
1/19
124/1191
25:05
25:13
8:05
5047
Jessica E
Grasso
F 20-24
468
19/126
125/1191
25:06
28:41
8:06
4723
Steele
Eckenrode
M 01-14
469
32/138
344/1048
25:06
25:08
8:06
7003
Steven
Nagy
M 30-34
470
41/121
345/1048
25:06
25:06
8:06
3028
Nariman
Dastur
M 35-39
471
30/104
346/1048
25:07
26:29
8:06
6512
Dean
Soberdash
M 40-44
472
21/88
347/1048
25:07
28:55
8:06
3708
Ray
Parenti
M 55-59
473
10/44
348/1048
25:07
26:47
8:06
4724
Bryce
Eckenrode
M 01-14
474
33/138
349/1048
25:09
26:48
8:07
5182
Mike
Sutton
M 40-44
475
22/88
350/1048
25:09
25:56
8:07
7105
Terry
Hinton
M 30-34
476
42/121
351/1048
25:09
26:44
8:07
6598
Kevin
McElhone
M 25-29
477
60/150
352/1048
25:09
25:21
8:07
3547
Danny
Cerrone
M 25-29
478
61/150
353/1048
25:10
25:22
8:07
5320
Alyssa
Tokorcheck
F 25-29
479
22/190
126/1191
25:10
26:17
8:07
6546
Melissa
Whoolery
F 25-29
480
23/190
127/1191
25:10
25:14
8:07
4971
Joe
Wolk
M 40-44
481
23/88
354/1048
25:12
27:29
8:08
7129
Steve
Wild
M 40-44
482
24/88
355/1048
25:13
36:52
8:08
7014
Todd
Kniola
M 35-39
483
31/104
356/1048
25:13
25:24
8:08
4839
Richard
Buxter
M 01-14
484
34/138
357/1048
25:13
25:27
8:08
3063
Paul
Golebie
M 40-44
485
25/88
358/1048
25:13
27:49
8:08
5228
Jennifer
Lombardo
F 35-39
486
7/132
128/1191
25:14
25:34
8:08
6702
Swapneel
Ekbote
M 30-34
487
43/121
359/1048
25:14
26:23
8:08
6126
Robert
Schell
M 45-49
488
17/82
360/1048
25:14
26:06
8:08
4052
Garry
Curnew
M 30-34
489
44/121
361/1048
25:15
25:32
8:09
6322
John
Haines
M 25-29
490
62/150
362/1048
25:15
26:42
8:09
4709
Linda
Eckenrode
F 45-49
491
6/94
129/1191
25:16
25:22
8:09
3076
Tyler
Linkowski
M 15-19
492
71/121
363/1048
25:17
26:25
8:09
4517
Jason
Coppula
M 30-34
493
45/121
364/1048
25:17
26:52
8:09
5186
Darrell
Fatalsky
M 55-59
494
11/44
365/1048
25:17
36:29
8:09
4186
Jeremy
Martin
M 25-29
495
63/150
366/1048
25:17
28:42
8:09
3282
Kimberly
Bylsma
F 20-24
496
20/126
130/1191
25:18
26:14
8:10
3897
Josh
Hall
M 30-34
497
46/121
367/1048
25:19
25:39
8:10
3596
Maddi
Raubaugh
F 01-14
498
19/147
131/1191
25:20
26:27
8:10
6681
James
Cavallo
M 35-39
499
32/104
368/1048
25:20
30:04
8:10
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip
Gun
PACE
5379
Don
Colton
M 35-39
500
33/104
369/1048
25:21
28:22
8:11
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after