Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Milwaukee's Lakefront Marathon 2008
Marathon
Info
October 5, 2008 in Milwaukee, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Relay Teams
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
MILE 20
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
117
Andrew
Arciszewski
M2529
1488
103/124
943/1157
2:09:50
3:22:26
4:47:48
4:46:49
10:57
83
Kathleen
Ambrose
F4044
1489
92/120
546/788
2:16:17
3:34:35
4:47:59
4:46:52
10:57
584
Kerri
Dimas
F3539
1490
95/127
547/788
2:16:16
3:34:35
4:47:59
4:46:52
10:57
1457
Sean
Lau
M2529
1491
104/124
944/1157
2:10:36
3:27:13
4:48:40
4:46:53
10:57
802
Laura
Garvin
F5054
1492
22/43
548/788
2:06:47
3:29:35
4:48:48
4:47:02
10:57
1724
Emily
Moore
F2529
1493
107/150
549/788
2:06:55
3:28:19
4:47:34
4:47:04
10:57
1389
Jacob
Kriegisch
MCLYD
1494
61/100
945/1157
1:57:26
3:20:05
4:48:02
4:47:05
10:57
1175
John
Johanek
M5559
1495
37/53
946/1157
2:05:40
3:26:21
4:48:19
4:47:10
10:58
264
Christopher
Boettcher
M4549
1496
144/160
947/1157
2:12:17
3:32:49
4:48:13
4:47:17
10:58
1589
David
Mark
M1824
1497
54/65
948/1157
1:56:11
3:07:44
4:48:19
4:47:23
10:58
2354
Matthew
Smyczek
MCLYD
1498
62/100
949/1157
2:10:47
3:27:31
4:48:53
4:47:23
10:58
191
Sarah
Beckman
F1824
1499
60/84
550/788
1:56:11
3:07:46
4:48:19
4:47:24
10:58
366
Dee
Budelier
F6064
1500
4/6
551/788
2:10:21
3:31:27
4:48:39
4:47:35
10:59
2282
Marie
Serchen
F3539
1501
96/127
552/788
2:18:49
3:39:32
4:48:28
4:47:42
10:59
2238
Steve
Schramm
M4549
1502
145/160
950/1157
2:24:21
3:40:30
4:49:31
4:47:43
10:59
248
Frank
Bleeker
M5559
1503
38/53
951/1157
2:05:05
3:30:17
4:48:03
4:47:48
10:59
2088
Susie
Rinka
F5054
1504
23/43
553/788
2:10:40
3:27:22
4:49:19
4:47:51
10:59
855
Luz
Gonzalez
F4549
1505
59/83
554/788
2:23:23
3:38:20
4:49:48
4:47:54
10:59
2563
Craig
Vander Wyst
M1824
1506
55/65
952/1157
2:02:47
3:32:03
4:48:25
4:48:01
11:00
2539
Michael
Tunink
M3539
1507
151/174
953/1157
1:56:21
3:13:43
4:48:34
4:48:05
11:00
496
Angela
Creason
F3034
1508
85/115
555/788
2:17:54
3:34:37
4:49:38
4:48:06
11:00
632
Chris
Dusing
M3539
1509
152/174
954/1157
1:56:22
3:13:45
4:48:34
4:48:06
11:00
2537
Bowen
Tucker
M7074
1510
3/9
955/1157
2:23:36
3:40:51
4:49:21
4:48:09
11:00
2768
Lanna
Zobel
F3539
1511
97/127
556/788
2:23:24
3:38:21
4:50:03
4:48:09
11:00
927
John
Haering
MCLYD
1512
63/100
956/1157
2:10:42
3:31:20
4:49:27
4:48:10
11:00
2157
Daniel
Sager
M4044
1513
171/182
957/1157
2:14:27
3:31:39
4:49:29
4:48:16
11:00
1334
Giselle
Knutson
F4044
1514
93/120
557/788
2:11:41
3:31:36
4:49:54
4:48:23
11:00
1002
Elizabeth
Heiden
F2529
1515
108/150
558/788
2:12:51
3:28:54
4:50:28
4:48:28
11:01
1822
Mike
Noonan
M2529
1516
105/124
958/1157
2:18:54
3:37:26
4:49:56
4:48:33
11:01
2576
Marcus
Vinje
M2529
1517
106/124
959/1157
2:18:54
3:37:33
4:49:56
4:48:33
11:01
2345
Carrie
Smith
F4044
1518
94/120
559/788
2:20:23
3:39:16
4:50:00
4:48:35
11:01
152
Matt
Baker
M2529
1519
107/124
960/1157
2:15:33
3:31:58
4:51:04
4:48:56
11:02
917
Paul
Guyer
M5054
1520
93/117
961/1157
2:12:50
3:31:18
4:50:43
4:49:15
11:02
1802
John
Newland
M2529
1521
108/124
962/1157
2:03:56
3:32:55
4:51:17
4:49:28
11:03
695
Elena
Falk
F2529
1522
109/150
560/788
2:25:43
3:43:49
4:50:57
4:49:37
11:03
914
Greg
Gundzik
MCLYD
1523
64/100
963/1157
2:25:44
3:43:49
4:50:57
4:49:37
11:03
2688
Walt
Wilser
M6064
1524
23/39
964/1157
2:07:39
3:27:05
4:50:50
4:49:47
11:04
817
Nicole
George
F2529
1525
110/150
561/788
2:17:18
3:36:36
4:51:33
4:49:50
11:04
230
Tatjana
Bicanin
F3034
1526
86/115
562/788
2:15:37
3:31:27
4:51:38
4:49:50
11:04
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
MILE 20
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1244
Brian
Kass
M1824
1527
56/65
965/1157
2:09:54
3:28:23
4:51:15
4:49:53
11:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after