Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tri-ing for Children's Adult Triathlon - 2008
Half Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 27, 2008 in Eagle, WI
More Information
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Distance - Individuals
Olympic Distance - Relays
Sprint Distance - Individuals
Sprint Distance - Relays
Half Sprint - Individuals
Half Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRANS1
BIKE
TRANS2
RUN
TIME
89
Gayle
Caya
F5054
54
4/7
37/81
8:09
3:12
22:09
0:57
30:41
1:05:06
576
Lucy
Wichtoski
F5559
55
3/5
38/81
9:31
2:18
22:55
1:52
28:39
1:05:13
81
Allison
Cardwell
F3539
56
9/13
39/81
8:18
1:49
20:13
0:55
34:03
1:05:17
389
Ashley
Mueller
F2529
57
9/13
40/81
7:31
2:19
23:05
0:49
31:38
1:05:21
6
Jeanette
Anderson
F3539
58
10/13
41/81
9:03
3:07
19:55
1:28
31:54
1:05:26
286
Jenny
Klug
ATHEN
59
2/13
42/81
10:47
2:16
23:19
0:58
28:09
1:05:28
467
Pam
Scaffidi
F4044
60
3/6
43/81
10:54
1:35
23:56
0:37
28:46
1:05:45
272
Shayna
Kazimer
F3034
61
4/8
44/81
11:10
2:56
22:18
1:50
27:40
1:05:52
114
Rosalie
Davis
ATHEN
62
3/13
45/81
7:55
2:04
19:46
2:13
34:12
1:06:08
94
Amie
Churchill
ATHEN
63
4/13
46/81
8:19
3:11
22:19
1:17
31:13
1:06:16
334
Jessie
Little
F2529
64
10/13
47/81
9:37
1:49
21:33
1:01
33:06
1:07:04
332
Lisa
Linke
F3539
65
11/13
48/81
11:01
2:14
22:15
0:42
30:55
1:07:04
311
Penelope
Kurszewski
F3034
66
5/8
49/81
9:48
2:38
22:20
0:58
31:50
1:07:33
47
Cindi
Bindrich
ATHEN
67
5/13
50/81
9:29
3:11
20:30
2:29
32:30
1:08:07
46
Kathy
Bernaden
F4549
68
4/7
51/81
12:51
3:38
19:34
1:14
31:13
1:08:27
251
Anne
Johnson
F4044
69
4/6
52/81
9:52
3:05
22:24
1:18
31:52
1:08:30
265
Helen
Kalili
F5054
70
5/7
53/81
10:08
3:24
20:24
2:30
32:14
1:08:38
212
Seth
Haugh
M0119
71
3/3
18/24
6:36
2:31
24:04
0:54
34:38
1:08:41
284
Kate
Kloss
F2529
72
11/13
54/81
9:29
3:05
22:08
1:26
32:56
1:09:02
39
Amy
Bell
F4044
73
5/6
55/81
10:54
1:26
19:47
1:47
36:12
1:10:05
491
Angela
Scipior
ATHEN
74
6/13
56/81
9:51
2:33
22:26
0:41
34:57
1:10:26
459
Christine
Rudek
F3034
75
6/8
57/81
8:56
3:20
23:23
1:33
33:17
1:10:26
563
Michelle
Ward
F3034
76
7/8
58/81
8:13
2:47
22:28
1:23
35:38
1:10:27
465
Beth
Saunders
F3539
77
12/13
59/81
11:59
3:03
21:06
1:23
33:18
1:10:47
240
Amanda
Hooyman
F2529
78
12/13
60/81
9:57
3:41
25:41
1:09
30:43
1:11:08
489
Andrew
Schwandt
CLYDE
79
1/2
19/24
9:05
3:01
20:16
2:32
36:47
1:11:39
210
Dj
Haugh
M5559
80
1/2
20/24
7:06
3:06
23:13
1:23
36:54
1:11:41
36
Sara
Behrendt
F5054
81
6/7
61/81
8:45
3:39
20:46
1:10
37:55
1:12:14
367
Susan
Medrow
F5559
82
4/5
62/81
9:53
2:30
23:54
2:05
34:31
1:12:51
383
Lynnette
Mollet
F4044
83
6/6
63/81
12:06
2:28
22:52
1:00
34:28
1:12:52
171
Ronald
Gatan
M4044
84
4/4
21/24
11:44
1:51
19:18
2:00
39:27
1:14:18
469
Sarah
Schachtlie
F2024
85
4/5
64/81
10:09
2:45
23:33
0:58
37:09
1:14:33
468
Caroline
Schachtlie
F4549
86
5/7
65/81
7:59
2:12
21:39
1:09
42:05
1:15:02
551
Kara
Vercimak
F2529
87
13/13
66/81
7:03
2:58
22:33
1:38
42:05
1:16:15
288
John
Kolbe
M5559
88
2/2
22/24
11:28
7:25
21:22
3:01
33:15
1:16:29
198
Jocelyn
Hanson
ATHEN
89
7/13
67/81
9:20
3:54
20:28
2:50
40:00
1:16:31
194
David
Hallerman
M5054
90
1/1
23/24
9:43
2:46
24:46
1:24
38:07
1:16:44
435
Jen
Pope
F3539
91
13/13
68/81
12:06
2:30
23:42
1:04
38:15
1:17:34
260
Melissa
Kaale Reissing
ATHEN
92
8/13
69/81
9:13
3:53
27:05
1:10
36:58
1:18:17
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRANS1
BIKE
TRANS2
RUN
TIME
232
Rebecca
Himmelspach
ATHEN
93
9/13
70/81
9:39
3:10
27:09
1:25
36:58
1:18:20
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after