Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
April 13, 2008 in Whidbey Island, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Age Group Awards
Half Marathon Walk
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1029
Mark
Dowder
M4549
195
16/56
137/530
1:50:22.09
1:49:10.09
8:26
600
Diana
Ackerman
F3034
192
13/177
58/953
1:50:12.04
1:49:18.05
8:25
670
Will
Binder
M1519
205
7/15
142/530
1:51:01.09
1:49:57.03
8:29
682
Marcy
Bolding
F4044
200
6/120
61/953
1:50:48.03
1:50:33.08
8:28
711
Colleen
Buchwitz
F3539
198
11/169
60/953
1:50:36.06
1:47:22.05
8:27
712
Gerald
Buchwitz
M4549
203
17/56
140/530
1:50:54.07
1:47:39.09
8:28
788
Douglas
Cumming
M3539
181
24/69
131/530
1:49:35
1:49:11.01
8:22
789
Gord
Cumming
M4044
180
9/65
130/530
1:49:34.09
1:49:11.05
8:22
829
Marty
Doyle
M3539
187
25/69
132/530
1:49:48.03
1:48:30.09
8:23
883
Sarah
Fredrickson
F2529
196
15/190
59/953
1:50:23
1:50:02.01
8:26
895
Debbie
Gallo
F5054
184
2/53
53/953
1:49:45.09
1:48:11.05
8:23
927
Jennifer
Green
F4044
177
4/120
50/953
1:49:16.01
1:48:51.07
8:21
955
Michelle
Halsne
F3539
207
12/169
64/953
1:51:10.05
1:50:57.09
8:29
1016
Charles
Holmes
M5054
175
5/36
126/530
1:49:08.06
1:47:52
8:20
1113
Angie
Lancaster
F3034
174
11/177
49/953
1:49:04.07
1:48:39.07
8:20
1174
Karl
Maier
M4044
193
11/65
135/530
1:50:15.09
1:50:03.06
8:25
1205
Jennifer
McFarland
F4044
202
8/120
63/953
1:50:54
1:49:44.06
8:28
1219
Richard
McMahon
M3034
211
30/100
146/530
1:51:23.04
1:51:13.02
8:30
1274
Morgan
Nielsen
M1519
191
6/15
134/530
1:50:07.07
1:49:46.09
8:25
1321
Robin
Paurus
F4044
201
7/120
62/953
1:50:52.02
1:50:00.02
8:28
1355
Denise
Ralston
F5054
212
4/53
66/953
1:51:24.07
1:51:02.02
8:30
1364
Bob
Reagle
M4549
208
18/56
144/530
1:51:17
1:50:56.08
8:30
1425
Rodney
Sanders
M4549
176
15/56
127/530
1:49:15.03
1:47:33.08
8:21
1639
Daniel
Worcester
M4044
199
13/65
139/530
1:50:40
1:48:02.08
8:27
1663
David
Albert
M5054
206
6/36
143/530
1:51:04.02
1:49:21.01
8:29
1713
Christina
Bromme
F5054
189
3/53
56/953
1:50:01.08
1:49:43.01
8:24
1785
Christine
Diguardo
F4044
185
5/120
54/953
1:49:46.07
1:48:14.05
8:23
1844
Jonathan
Garcia
M2024
179
13/28
129/530
1:49:26.03
1:47:55.05
8:21
1871
Betsy
Gmerek
F4044
210
9/120
65/953
1:51:22.01
1:49:54.01
8:30
1880
Erik
Hansen
M3539
209
26/69
145/530
1:51:17.03
1:49:04.03
8:30
1966
Rick
King
M4044
197
12/65
138/530
1:50:31.08
1:48:40.04
8:26
1975
Lindsay
Krause
F2529
190
14/190
57/953
1:50:03.09
1:49:33.04
8:24
2007
Elizabeth
Lorah
F3034
186
12/177
55/953
1:49:46.09
1:48:14.04
8:23
2043
Timothy
McGrath
M3034
194
28/100
136/530
1:50:21.08
1:50:05.07
8:26
2081
Tom
Neill
M4044
188
10/65
133/530
1:49:56.09
1:49:25
8:24
2158
Frank
Sandford
M5559
178
6/34
128/530
1:49:17.08
1:48:56.08
8:21
2159
Eduardo
Sandoval
M3034
204
29/100
141/530
1:50:56
1:50:34.02
8:28
2162
Erica
Saunders
F2024
182
6/76
51/953
1:49:41.06
1:49:19.02
8:23
2280
Anthony
Yadron
M3539
213
27/69
147/530
1:51:25.04
1:51:14.07
8:30
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2363
Carol
Marley
F2529
183
13/190
52/953
1:49:41.07
1:48:10.03
8:23
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after