Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon
Marathon
Info
May 2, 2010 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
RANK
13.1
RANK
31K
RANK
LAST_11K
TIME
PACE
1806
Claire
Giuliano
F2024
921
25/86
264/1085
48:42
9
1:42:42
9
2:34:51
11
1:17:42
3:52:32
8:53
1342
Daniel
Ross
M2024
922
31/68
658/1255
54:19
42
1:53:53
40
2:48:19
34
1:04:14
3:52:32
8:53
1735
Greg
Moore
M3539
923
132/226
659/1255
52:25
136
1:49:44
135
2:43:43
134
1:08:50
3:52:33
8:53
2209
Andrew
Chase
M2529
924
92/159
660/1255
52:50
103
1:48:15
97
2:40:55
93
1:11:42
3:52:36
8:53
296
Andy
Croley
M3539
925
133/226
661/1255
49:58
118
1:44:50
115
2:40:57
129
1:11:47
3:52:44
8:53
1904
Adam
Donovan
M3034
926
103/191
662/1255
52:24
112
1:49:56
114
2:44:16
106
1:08:33
3:52:48
8:54
154
Michelle
Rindy
F2529
927
47/198
265/1085
54:15
64
1:54:17
65
2:47:42
59
1:05:08
3:52:49
8:54
335
Nora
Kurose
F2529
928
48/198
266/1085
55:16
71
1:55:36
69
2:50:48
63
1:02:02
3:52:50
8:54
475
Melissa
Anderson
F2529
929
49/198
267/1085
53:28
59
1:52:04
59
2:45:56
51
1:07:14
3:53:09
8:54
1163
Eric
Bradley
M3539
930
134/226
663/1255
51:30
130
1:48:12
127
2:41:46
130
1:11:25
3:53:11
8:54
2020
David
Walko
M3539
931
135/226
664/1255
52:51
143
1:50:59
143
2:45:43
141
1:07:33
3:53:16
8:55
2643
Gregory
Meadows
M4549
932
103/170
665/1255
46:04
41
1:37:41
46
2:30:15
64
1:23:11
3:53:25
8:55
493
Ron
Limpf
M4044
933
116/188
666/1255
52:51
120
1:51:52
128
2:46:40
125
1:06:48
3:53:28
8:55
2394
Kelsey
Thalhofer
F0119
934
3/11
268/1085
53:41
3
1:54:49
4
2:53:54
5
59:35
3:53:28
8:55
2554
Ian
Underdown
M5054
935
47/99
667/1255
50:24
41
1:46:00
40
2:41:03
44
1:12:29
3:53:31
8:55
930
Jeremy
Ness
M3539
936
136/226
668/1255
54:35
157
1:53:44
154
2:48:14
149
1:05:20
3:53:33
8:55
217
Jon
Oleson
M4044
937
117/188
669/1255
52:30
115
1:49:59
116
2:43:21
111
1:10:16
3:53:36
8:55
2432
Eric
Sessions
M2529
938
93/159
670/1255
56:26
121
1:56:22
117
2:50:54
112
1:02:50
3:53:44
8:56
1316
Andy
Gribionkin
M4549
939
104/170
671/1255
53:37
122
1:52:30
121
2:46:42
113
1:07:16
3:53:58
8:56
1393
Jill
Dickey
F3034
940
64/201
269/1085
55:43
101
1:55:40
94
2:50:57
85
1:03:03
3:53:59
8:56
484
Joe
Schnabel
M5054
941
48/99
672/1255
50:11
40
1:46:08
41
2:42:20
46
1:11:45
3:54:04
8:57
76
John
Andersson
M2024
942
32/68
673/1255
51:30
33
1:48:32
34
2:44:09
33
1:09:56
3:54:04
8:57
1553
Jeremy
Thiessen
M4044
943
118/188
674/1255
53:46
132
1:51:31
126
2:44:50
118
1:09:17
3:54:06
8:57
322
Chad
Barkes
M3034
944
104/191
675/1255
50:23
94
1:45:32
95
2:40:01
100
1:14:06
3:54:07
8:57
570
Kirsten
Linthwaite
F2529
945
50/198
270/1085
51:09
43
1:49:41
54
2:46:06
53
1:08:04
3:54:09
8:57
2377
Elizabeth
Bailey
F2024
946
26/86
271/1085
54:48
35
1:56:14
41
2:51:31
31
1:02:42
3:54:13
8:57
2833
Joe
Beechem
M5054
947
49/99
676/1255
52:12
51
1:50:44
53
2:45:49
52
1:08:29
3:54:18
8:57
1609
Emily
Emanuel
F2529
948
51/198
272/1085
49:55
32
1:45:59
35
2:41:41
45
1:12:39
3:54:20
8:57
392
Paul
Herman
M4044
949
119/188
677/1255
54:28
135
1:54:01
138
2:47:23
127
1:06:57
3:54:20
8:57
2163
Chris
Farrell
M4044
950
120/188
678/1255
51:53
109
1:48:59
111
2:43:52
112
1:10:29
3:54:20
8:57
2874
Timothy
Clemen
M4549
951
105/170
679/1255
54:14
126
1:56:08
129
2:54:41
129
59:41
3:54:21
8:57
2167
Samuel
Hires
M5559
952
22/79
680/1255
53:11
25
1:52:46
27
2:47:52
26
1:06:31
3:54:22
8:57
162
Wade
Sugden
M2024
953
33/68
681/1255
55:15
44
1:54:42
42
2:48:26
35
1:05:57
3:54:23
8:57
1863
David
Pearre
M3034
954
105/191
682/1255
56:08
138
1:54:22
124
2:47:55
117
1:06:30
3:54:25
8:57
2169
Quenby
Ravenwood-Field
F3034
955
65/201
273/1085
51:26
60
1:49:57
68
2:46:01
67
1:08:31
3:54:31
8:58
2498
Anne
West
F3034
956
66/201
274/1085
55:22
94
1:54:55
87
2:49:40
80
1:04:52
3:54:31
8:58
1108
Michelle
King
F3034
957
67/201
275/1085
51:17
54
1:47:44
53
2:44:36
65
1:09:57
3:54:33
8:58
1561
Tad
Fergusson
M3539
958
137/226
683/1255
53:45
152
1:50:30
140
2:43:21
132
1:11:12
3:54:33
8:58
839
Thomas
Palmer
M2024
959
34/68
684/1255
52:50
36
1:48:07
32
2:42:11
31
1:12:23
3:54:34
8:58
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
RANK
13.1
RANK
31K
RANK
LAST_11K
TIME
PACE
2008
Adam
Race
M2529
960
94/159
685/1255
47:34
69
1:39:59
70
2:36:38
83
1:17:56
3:54:34
8:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after