Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
500 Festival Training Series 10K, by OrthoIndy
10K
500 Festival Training Series 10K, presented by OrthoIndy
Info
March 7, 2009 in Indianapolis, IN
500 Festival
Question About Results?
Races
10K
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
NETTIME
TIME
PACE
4327
Dennis
Sanner
M6064
1268
21
776
1:08:49
1:10:02
11:04
4497
Jannie
Steck
F2529
1269
138
493
1:08:50
1:09:48
11:05
2655
Kevin
Betz
M4549
1270
71
777
1:08:54
1:10:09
11:05
5467
Kristy
Burns
F2529
1271
139
494
1:08:55
1:11:02
11:05
3413
Sally
Hooks
F3539
1272
81
495
1:08:56
1:11:30
11:06
5358
Darren
Dawson
M4044
1273
132
778
1:08:56
1:10:56
11:06
4444
Barb
Smith
F2529
1274
140
496
1:08:57
1:10:39
11:06
5173
Andrea
Davis
F2529
1275
141
497
1:09:01
1:10:21
11:06
4130
Ben
Pidgeon
M2529
1276
125
779
1:09:01
1:09:55
11:06
3394
Mitch
Hitch
M3034
1277
172
780
1:09:01
1:10:31
11:06
5150
Mary
Richardson
F2529
1278
142
498
1:09:01
1:10:04
11:06
3511
Jill
Johnson
F3034
1279
108
499
1:09:02
1:10:21
11:06
4160
Jacqueline
Ponder
F4044
1280
36
500
1:09:06
1:10:07
11:07
4547
Ravi
Surapaneni
M4044
1281
133
781
1:09:10
1:09:59
11:08
4329
Maureen
Sanner
F5054
1282
21
501
1:09:17
1:10:31
11:09
4803
Kerry
Wood
M3034
1283
173
782
1:09:17
1:10:37
11:09
3041
Dan
Drake
M5559
1284
31
783
1:09:17
1:10:53
11:09
4326
Barry
Sandlin
M4044
1285
134
784
1:09:18
1:11:04
11:09
4807
jesse
woods
F2529
1286
143
502
1:09:19
1:11:37
11:09
3111
bryan
fine
M2529
1287
126
785
1:09:20
1:11:38
11:09
4768
Kevin
Williams
M3034
1288
174
786
1:09:21
1:10:55
11:10
4205
Ryan
Ratcliff
M3539
1289
121
787
1:09:23
1:11:41
11:10
5465
Terry
Strickland
M3539
1290
122
788
1:09:25
1:10:32
11:10
2554
Abigail
Appleton
F2024
1291
62
503
1:09:31
1:10:19
11:11
3585
Sarah
Kincaid
F3034
1292
109
504
1:09:31
1:11:20
11:11
2561
Cathleen
Armold
F5054
1293
22
505
1:09:37
1:11:05
11:12
2722
Christopher
Brenner
M3539
1294
123
789
1:09:37
1:10:58
11:12
5416
Tina
Lamyer
F3539
1295
82
506
1:09:38
1:10:52
11:12
2706
Debbie
Bowling
F3539
1296
83
507
1:09:38
1:10:58
11:12
2591
Serenity
Baldauf
F2529
1297
144
508
1:09:40
1:10:59
11:13
4811
GEORGE
WRIGHT
M2529
1298
127
790
1:09:45
1:10:52
11:13
3197
David
Gerchak
M4044
1299
135
791
1:09:47
1:11:43
11:14
2573
Sarah
Atkinson
F2529
1300
145
509
1:09:52
1:11:27
11:15
2664
Amy
Bilyeu
F3539
1301
84
510
1:09:55
1:12:28
11:15
2934
Heather
Cunningham
F1416
1302
7
511
1:09:56
1:11:21
11:15
5506
Robert
Donica
M4549
1303
72
792
1:09:59
1:11:42
11:16
5008
Rachel
Hagemeyer
F2529
1304
146
512
1:10:00
1:10:59
11:16
2526
Robin
Allbaugh
F5559
1305
10
513
1:10:02
1:11:16
11:16
4418
Debb
Shotts
F5054
1306
23
514
1:10:03
1:10:31
11:16
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
NETTIME
TIME
PACE
3972
Jim
Mundt
M6064
1307
22
793
1:10:04
1:12:13
11:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after