Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chicago Distance Classic 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
August 1, 2004 in Chicago, IL
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon Wheelchair
5K Award winners
Half-Marathon Award Winners
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1935
Lynne
Feiertag
F5054
1480
12/83
389/1993
1:56:43
8:55
2551
Janel
Guimond
F2529
1481
108/461
390/1993
1:56:43
8:55
238
Christi
Brooks
F2024
1482
72/239
391/1993
1:56:46
8:55
760
Brett
Davis
M3034
1483
149/282
1092/2196
1:56:46
8:55
1771
Les
Nelson
CLYB
1484
56/152
1093/2196
1:56:47
8:55
1863
Guy
Henderson
M5054
1485
66/141
1094/2196
1:56:47
8:55
3149
Anna
Testone
F5054
1486
13/83
392/1993
1:56:48
8:55
3553
Aaron
German
M2024
1487
65/100
1095/2196
1:56:48
8:55
868
Mark
Johnson
CLYA
1488
113/220
1096/2196
1:56:49
8:55
1036
Deirdre
Marks
F3539
1489
53/269
393/1993
1:56:49
8:55
4931
Jeff
Morris
M3539
1490
154/275
1097/2196
1:56:50
8:56
3060
Naoto
Hasegawa
M3034
1491
150/282
1098/2196
1:56:50
8:56
4376
Adam
Skoczek
M6064
1492
7/41
1099/2196
1:56:51
8:56
2865
Aaron
Jefford
M2024
1493
66/100
1100/2196
1:56:52
8:56
2291
Patrick
Kissane
M4044
1494
126/221
1101/2196
1:56:54
8:56
842
Candace
Acker
F3034
1495
69/377
394/1993
1:56:56
8:56
4648
Donna
Retzky-Dionne
F4044
1496
30/201
395/1993
1:56:57
8:56
774
Chris
Bergman
CLYB
1497
57/152
1102/2196
1:56:58
8:56
2578
Robert
Black
M4549
1498
99/194
1103/2196
1:56:58
8:56
4210
David
Sulfridge
M4549
1499
100/194
1104/2196
1:56:58
8:56
4681
Jeremy
Pearson
M2529
1500
137/227
1105/2196
1:57:00
8:56
4035
Robert
Mckeague
M75UP
1501
2/5
1106/2196
1:57:00
8:56
2998
Cheri
Baden
F2529
1502
109/461
396/1993
1:57:01
8:56
2592
Andrew
Kohl
M3034
1503
151/282
1107/2196
1:57:02
8:56
90
Alicia
Certain
F2024
1504
73/239
397/1993
1:57:02
8:56
2805
Richard
Pye
M4549
1505
101/194
1108/2196
1:57:03
8:57
2741
Amy
Marker
F3539
1506
54/269
398/1993
1:57:03
8:57
214
Jessica
Gallagher
F2024
1507
74/239
399/1993
1:57:03
8:57
3863
Ellen
Maurer
F4549
1508
26/138
400/1993
1:57:05
8:57
2185
Victoria
Gerberich
F3034
1509
70/377
401/1993
1:57:05
8:57
4784
Laura
Garza
F4044
1510
31/201
402/1993
1:57:06
8:57
292
Kathleen
Tamayo
F2529
1511
110/461
403/1993
1:57:06
8:57
673
Josh
Trent
CLYB
1512
58/152
1109/2196
1:57:07
8:57
1624
Bill
Shulman
M4549
1513
102/194
1110/2196
1:57:07
8:57
4652
William
Van Orman
M4044
1514
127/221
1111/2196
1:57:08
8:57
1528
Shari
Zimelman
F4044
1515
32/201
404/1993
1:57:08
8:57
4919
Julie
Gardiziola
F3034
1516
71/377
405/1993
1:57:09
8:57
2475
William
Roberts
M5054
1517
67/141
1112/2196
1:57:10
8:57
4270
John
D'agostino
M5054
1518
68/141
1113/2196
1:57:11
8:57
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
672
Claudia
Marin
F3034
1519
72/377
406/1993
1:57:12
8:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after