Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chicago Distance Classic 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
August 1, 2004 in Chicago, IL
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon Wheelchair
5K Award winners
Half-Marathon Award Winners
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4374
Terry
Mueller
M3539
1825
182/275
1289/2196
2:00:32
9:12
2188
Fred
Mazurski
M4549
1826
118/194
1290/2196
2:00:32
9:13
445
Scott
Smith
M2529
1827
160/227
1291/2196
2:00:33
9:13
3784
Katie
Bryk
F2529
1828
137/461
537/1993
2:00:34
9:13
299
Cindy
Gerardi
F2529
1829
138/461
538/1993
2:00:37
9:13
990
Patti
Benaissa
F3539
1830
73/269
539/1993
2:00:38
9:13
2026
Lee
Montgomery
M5559
1831
45/89
1292/2196
2:00:38
9:13
1212
Joseph
Kohler
CLYA
1832
131/220
1293/2196
2:00:38
9:13
3440
Andrew
Schaefer
M2024
1833
71/100
1294/2196
2:00:40
9:13
1730
Kenneth
Kwasnik
M4549
1834
119/194
1295/2196
2:00:40
9:13
2278
Elena
Lathos
F2529
1835
139/461
540/1993
2:00:43
9:13
3364
Dan
Lundak
CLYC
1836
53/119
1296/2196
2:00:44
9:13
4099
Stephanie
Tatum
F3034
1837
100/377
541/1993
2:00:44
9:13
4369
Meghan
Mclaughlin
F3034
1838
101/377
542/1993
2:00:45
9:13
1773
Jimmy
Cisneros
M4549
1839
120/194
1297/2196
2:00:47
9:14
4898
Peter
Szydlowski
M4549
1840
121/194
1298/2196
2:00:47
9:14
2258
Benjamin
Siwinski
M3034
1841
173/282
1299/2196
2:00:48
9:14
996
Frank
Batiste
M3539
1842
183/275
1300/2196
2:00:48
9:14
4549
Angie
Bair
F2529
1843
140/461
543/1993
2:00:48
9:14
3163
Jason
Moshier
CLYA
1844
132/220
1301/2196
2:00:49
9:14
4680
Cory
Teska
F2024
1845
90/239
544/1993
2:00:49
9:14
1547
Victoria
Bentley
ATHA
1846
14/48
545/1993
2:00:50
9:14
2290
Steven
Inman
M2529
1847
161/227
1302/2196
2:00:51
9:14
4588
Joseph
Tipre
M2529
1848
162/227
1303/2196
2:00:51
9:14
1644
Arnold
Grant
M4549
1849
122/194
1304/2196
2:00:51
9:14
4301
Aaron
Schuenemann
M2024
1850
72/100
1305/2196
2:00:52
9:14
1980
Dorie
Schwertz
F5559
1851
3/37
546/1993
2:00:53
9:14
1808
Daryl
Daniel
F4549
1852
40/138
547/1993
2:00:55
9:14
4167
John
Onate
CLYA
1853
133/220
1306/2196
2:00:56
9:14
761
April
Davis
F3034
1854
102/377
548/1993
2:00:57
9:14
294
Amanda
Horning
F2529
1855
141/461
549/1993
2:00:57
9:14
4866
Chris
Coder
M3034
1856
174/282
1307/2196
2:00:59
9:15
446
Damien
Taylor
M2529
1857
163/227
1308/2196
2:01:00
9:15
2317
Matthew
Yale
M2529
1858
164/227
1309/2196
2:01:01
9:15
728
Angela
Rodriguez
F3034
1859
103/377
550/1993
2:01:01
9:15
2368
Eric
Dullmeyer
M3034
1860
175/282
1310/2196
2:01:02
9:15
1615
Lynn
Crim
CLYC
1861
54/119
1311/2196
2:01:02
9:15
246
Kate
Thayer
F2024
1862
91/239
551/1993
2:01:10
9:15
1816
Joesph
Hudak
M4549
1863
123/194
1312/2196
2:01:11
9:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
581
Quincy
Shields
F2529
1864
142/461
552/1993
2:01:14
9:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after