Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chicago Distance Classic 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
August 1, 2004 in Chicago, IL
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon Wheelchair
5K Award winners
Half-Marathon Award Winners
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
788
Dawn
Olsson
F3034
2513
171/377
882/1993
2:10:31
9:58
1474
Tim
Mcginnis
CLYB
2514
102/152
1631/2196
2:10:32
9:58
4864
Rene
Garcia
M4044
2515
176/221
1632/2196
2:10:32
9:58
3255
Maria
Carreon
F3539
2516
118/269
883/1993
2:10:33
9:58
4525
Angela
Dunnington
F3034
2517
172/377
884/1993
2:10:34
9:58
1654
Douglas
Doolittle
M4549
2518
151/194
1633/2196
2:10:34
9:59
2903
Sara
Gaible
F2529
2519
228/461
885/1993
2:10:34
9:59
3816
Barney
Rupp
M5559
2520
57/89
1634/2196
2:10:35
9:59
2908
Steve
Trybus
M3034
2521
213/282
1635/2196
2:10:35
9:59
948
Anne
Bennett
F3034
2522
173/377
886/1993
2:10:37
9:59
2287
Alissa
Owens
F2024
2523
138/239
887/1993
2:10:37
9:59
4040
Julieann
Villa
F3034
2524
174/377
888/1993
2:10:37
9:59
1043
Patricia
Burns
F3539
2525
119/269
889/1993
2:10:37
9:59
3540
John
Burns
M3034
2526
214/282
1636/2196
2:10:39
9:59
1990
Juan
Chinea
M5559
2527
58/89
1637/2196
2:10:39
9:59
4664
Andrew
Campbell
M3034
2528
215/282
1638/2196
2:10:40
9:59
4728
Thomas
Walsh
M3539
2529
228/275
1639/2196
2:10:43
9:59
2992
Denise
Eberhardt
F3539
2530
120/269
890/1993
2:10:44
9:59
2764
Sarah
Foresman
F2024
2531
139/239
891/1993
2:10:45
9:59
4636
Colleen
Stiles-Shields
F1519
2532
23/35
892/1993
2:10:46
9:59
4635
Jeff
Shields
M2529
2533
192/227
1640/2196
2:10:46
9:59
67
Shaun
Pitts
M1519
2534
34/39
1641/2196
2:10:46
9:59
4634
Lloyd
Shields
M5054
2535
104/141
1642/2196
2:10:46
9:59
1009
Janice
Grapenthien
F3539
2536
121/269
893/1993
2:10:46
9:59
2119
Gerry
Hopkins
M75UP
2537
3/5
1643/2196
2:10:47
9:59
2242
Claudia
Meza
F3034
2538
175/377
894/1993
2:10:49
10:00
3247
Mark
Broaddus
M4044
2539
177/221
1644/2196
2:10:49
10:00
1512
Gary
Pitts
M4044
2540
178/221
1645/2196
2:10:50
10:00
3398
Katherine
Johnson
F2529
2541
229/461
895/1993
2:10:52
10:00
3943
Yolanda
Hill
F4044
2542
88/201
896/1993
2:10:53
10:00
1061
Dean
Marinakis
M3539
2543
229/275
1646/2196
2:10:54
10:00
497
Julie
Jarosz
F2529
2544
230/461
897/1993
2:10:54
10:00
1074
Javier
Ramirez
M3539
2545
230/275
1647/2196
2:10:55
10:00
3906
Julie
Rinaldi
F4044
2546
89/201
898/1993
2:10:56
10:00
2270
Jerry
Gondek
CLYC
2547
74/119
1648/2196
2:10:56
10:00
1764
Patrick
Mitchell
M4549
2548
152/194
1649/2196
2:10:57
10:00
4172
Eileen
Howe
F4044
2549
90/201
899/1993
2:10:59
10:00
1304
James
Young
CLYB
2550
103/152
1650/2196
2:11:00
10:00
2904
Tracey
Bianchi
F3034
2551
176/377
900/1993
2:11:02
10:01
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1686
Joe
D'agostino
M4549
2552
153/194
1651/2196
2:11:03
10:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after