Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1904
Ken
Ono
35
M
M3539
53711
Madison
WI
1699
258/736
1379/4356
49:12
1:45:31
2:47:02
1:00:13
3:47:14
3:48:19
8:43
1575
Stanley
Hup
48
M
M4549
56093
Waseca
MN
1702
166/569
1380/4356
51:39
1:49:03
2:48:51
57:35
3:46:26
3:48:21
8:43
2301
Richard
Trochman
66
M
M6569
55345
Minnetonka
MN
1703
2/29
1381/4356
47:34
1:44:24
2:44:27
1:03:37
3:48:03
3:48:24
8:43
3435
Christopher
Mcconn
30
M
M1934
56537
Fergus Falls
MN
1705
535/1532
1382/4356
58:43
2:01:38
3:00:06
45:37
3:45:43
3:48:26
8:43
1573
Chad
Rusch
29
M
M1934
56377
Sartell
MN
1706
536/1532
1383/4356
49:43
1:45:44
2:45:05
1:00:59
3:46:04
3:48:27
8:43
5305
Michael
O'hara
50
M
M5054
56377
Sartell
MN
1707
105/417
1384/4356
51:32
1:50:19
2:51:50
55:56
3:47:45
3:48:29
8:43
4603
Anthony
Mazzitello
27
M
M1934
55811
Duluth
MN
1708
537/1532
1385/4356
52:45
1:51:05
2:50:10
56:10
3:46:19
3:48:30
8:43
3577
John
Kjolsing
29
M
M1934
55117
Maplewood
MN
1709
538/1532
1386/4356
49:59
1:46:34
2:48:13
1:00:10
3:48:22
3:48:31
8:43
2233
Reed
Malvick
23
M
M1934
55416
Minneapolis
MN
1710
539/1532
1387/4356
53:07
1:54:19
2:50:46
54:58
3:45:44
3:48:31
8:43
2925
Brian
Taylor
20
M
M1934
55042
Lake Elmo
MN
1712
540/1532
1388/4356
53:02
1:54:34
2:55:14
52:41
3:47:54
3:48:32
8:43
250
Michael
Goodoien
49
M
M4549
55127
Vadnais Heights
MN
1713
167/569
1389/4356
52:36
1:50:51
2:51:03
55:27
3:46:30
3:48:33
8:43
828
Jerry
Brown
52
M
M5054
55118
West St Paul
MN
1714
106/417
1390/4356
52:16
1:49:24
2:48:37
56:38
3:45:14
3:48:33
8:44
5024
Tom
Reinhart
49
M
M4549
54650
Onalaska
WI
1715
168/569
1391/4356
51:16
1:50:42
2:51:37
56:22
3:47:59
3:48:35
8:44
3311
G
Staley
33
M
M1934
46307
Crown Point
IN
1716
541/1532
1392/4356
49:03
1:44:28
2:46:37
1:01:04
3:47:40
3:48:37
8:44
4557
Gary
Heaser
32
M
M1934
55106
St Paul
MN
1718
542/1532
1393/4356
53:29
1:49:40
2:49:55
55:10
3:45:05
3:48:38
8:44
1418
Steven
Lange
32
M
M1934
55116
St Paul
MN
1719
543/1532
1394/4356
50:03
1:46:26
2:43:31
1:03:39
3:47:10
3:48:39
8:44
2362
Chad
Vernon
26
M
M1934
55718
Carlton
MN
1720
544/1532
1395/4356
56:14
1:53:37
2:50:13
54:34
3:44:47
3:48:42
8:44
5131
Bishop
Leatherbury
51
M
M5054
30342
Atlanta
GA
1721
107/417
1396/4356
51:52
1:50:24
2:50:16
58:16
3:48:32
3:48:42
8:44
4745
Kevin
Vig
38
M
M3539
99645
Palmer
AL
1722
259/736
1397/4356
47:57
1:42:09
2:44:26
1:01:52
3:46:17
3:48:42
8:44
758
Rod
Brostrom
47
M
M4549
28078
Huntersville
NC
1724
169/569
1398/4356
53:27
1:51:15
2:49:39
50:36
3:40:14
3:48:44
8:44
757
Michael
Conlin
38
M
M3539
55410
Minneapolis
MN
1725
260/736
1399/4356
53:27
1:52:23
2:49:40
50:34
3:40:13
3:48:44
8:44
2678
Anthony
Adrian
54
M
M5054
53590
Sun Prairie
WI
1727
108/417
1400/4356
51:31
1:51:42
2:51:31
56:16
3:47:47
3:48:45
8:44
5859
John
Heine
23
M
M1934
68105
Omaha
NE
1729
545/1532
1401/4356
49:50
1:45:00
2:45:09
1:01:21
3:46:30
3:48:47
8:44
4194
Joe
Johnson
53
M
M5054
49858
Menominee
MI
1731
109/417
1402/4356
47:59
1:43:26
2:45:48
1:02:45
3:48:33
3:48:48
8:44
1502
Jason
Erickson
26
M
M1934
55803
Duluth
MN
1734
546/1532
1403/4356
48:07
1:42:10
2:45:25
1:02:17
3:47:42
3:48:51
8:44
3527
Gary
Knutson
57
M
M5559
54017
New Richmond
WI
1735
44/216
1404/4356
50:59
1:48:48
2:49:16
58:12
3:47:27
3:48:51
8:44
2536
Jon
Brass
27
M
M1934
55105
St Paul
MN
1736
547/1532
1405/4356
51:43
1:50:36
2:49:24
57:42
3:47:05
3:48:52
8:44
4242
Milton
Hovelson
48
M
M4549
55066
Red Wing
MN
1737
170/569
1406/4356
49:44
1:47:54
2:48:03
59:37
3:47:40
3:48:52
8:44
F284
Caroline
Hale Coldwell
39
F
F3539
55410
Minneapolis
MN
1698
58/390
320/2515
51:55
1:50:11
2:51:28
55:38
3:47:05
3:48:18
8:43
F2211
Judy
Sauvageau Ronken
39
F
F3539
55369
Maple Grove
MN
1700
59/390
321/2515
51:13
1:47:13
2:47:08
58:47
3:45:54
3:48:19
8:43
F1800
Kristine
Hup
22
F
F1934
56093
Waseca
MN
1701
186/1385
322/2515
51:37
1:49:04
2:48:52
57:35
3:46:27
3:48:21
8:43
F2075
Mary Anne
Marciante Perry
46
F
F4549
37067
Franklin
TN
1704
19/188
323/2515
51:40
1:50:52
2:51:54
53:52
3:45:46
3:48:26
8:43
F257
Jennifer
Johnston
27
F
F1934
55744
Grand Rapids
MN
1711
187/1385
324/2515
48:53
1:46:30
2:48:46
59:17
3:48:03
3:48:32
8:43
F2233
Hilary
Luinstra
24
F
F1934
55419
Minneapolis
MN
1717
188/1385
325/2515
47:26
1:43:15
2:46:10
1:01:04
3:47:14
3:48:37
8:44
F864
Carol
Bartholow
47
F
F4549
55126
Shoreview
MN
1723
20/188
326/2515
52:02
1:49:48
2:49:33
56:47
3:46:20
3:48:43
8:44
F2341
Marte
Timmers
28
F
F1934
80220
Denver
CO
1726
189/1385
327/2515
48:39
1:46:10
2:47:11
1:00:45
3:47:55
3:48:45
8:44
F325
Victoria
Christiansen
33
F
F1934
55445
Brooklyn Park
MN
1728
190/1385
328/2515
51:30
1:49:13
2:48:47
57:52
3:46:38
3:48:47
8:44
F879
Margaret
Prosser
39
F
F3539
55330
Elk River
MN
1730
60/390
329/2515
51:36
1:49:53
2:50:14
57:23
3:47:37
3:48:47
8:44
F110
Stacia
Marsolek
30
F
F1934
55811
Hermantown
MN
1732
191/1385
330/2515
49:48
1:47:38
2:49:44
58:00
3:47:43
3:48:49
8:44
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1557
Shannon
Sandelands
27
F
F1934
55408
Minneapolis
MN
1733
192/1385
331/2515
49:08
1:45:51
2:47:29
1:00:19
3:47:47
3:48:50
8:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after