Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Half Marathon & 5K 2012
Door County Half Marathon
SELECT YOUR EVENT FROM THE LIST AT THE TOP RIGHT.
Info
May 5, 2012 in Door County, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Door County Half Marathon
Nicolet Bay 5K
Door County Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
TIME
PACE
1430
Tyler
Ubinger
M3034
249
42/87
174/529
52:35
1:50:14
8:25
836
Joy
Manweiler
F2529
250
16/155
76/841
52:59
1:50:16
8:25
1494
Alan
Ward
M3034
251
43/87
175/529
52:41
1:50:17
8:26
1102
Kelly
Probst
F3034
252
19/169
77/841
50:32
1:50:21
8:26
1105
Pradeep
Putlur
M3034
253
44/87
176/529
52:27
1:50:21
8:26
683
Daniel
Knoedler
M5559
254
11/48
177/529
52:26
1:50:21
8:26
544
Nicole
Heth
F2529
255
17/155
78/841
52:58
1:50:23
8:26
726
Lynn
Lach
F3034
256
20/169
79/841
52:01
1:50:28
8:26
1530
Sean
Wille
M2024
257
7/22
178/529
53:58
1:50:29
8:26
295
Michael
Defrank
M4044
258
22/69
179/529
52:02
1:50:30
8:27
1457
Heather
Vanderwielen
F2529
259
18/155
80/841
51:42
1:50:37
8:27
1385
Mark
Summerfield
M5559
260
12/48
180/529
50:21
1:50:37
8:27
518
Britany
Haukom
F2024
261
7/51
81/841
50:24
1:50:40
8:27
109
Amy
Belongia
F3034
262
21/169
82/841
54:07
1:50:48
8:28
859
Nicholas
Mayer
M2024
263
8/22
181/529
48:48
1:50:49
8:28
1442
Mark
Valentin
M3034
264
45/87
182/529
53:43
1:50:50
8:28
83
Tolly
Baseman
F2529
265
19/155
83/841
52:17
1:50:59
8:29
1280
Jim
Settersten
M4549
266
22/57
183/529
52:07
1:51:01
8:29
1510
Julie
Weink
F4044
267
6/112
84/841
52:30
1:51:01
8:29
71
Andrea
Banda
F3034
268
22/169
85/841
50:50
1:51:04
8:29
448
Patrick
Giguere
M5054
269
15/55
184/529
54:21
1:51:10
8:30
1206
Pat
Saladin
M5559
270
13/48
185/529
53:14
1:51:15
8:30
805
David
Louden
M3539
271
29/87
186/529
50:54
1:51:15
8:30
779
David
Lindgren
M5054
272
16/55
187/529
54:10
1:51:16
8:30
858
Jordan
Mayer
M2024
273
9/22
188/529
51:38
1:51:16
8:30
155
Mike
Bolf
M4549
274
23/57
189/529
53:30
1:51:18
8:30
621
Naomi
Johnson
F3034
275
23/169
86/841
53:23
1:51:20
8:30
1261
Jennifer
Schreiter Pethan
F4549
276
9/87
87/841
52:06
1:51:20
8:30
624
Amy
Jones
F4044
277
7/112
88/841
52:56
1:51:27
8:31
1445
Reva
Van Aartsen
F2024
278
8/51
89/841
53:46
1:51:39
8:32
581
Christopher
Hufschmidt
M3539
279
30/87
190/529
50:03
1:51:39
8:32
324
Neil
Dinndorf
M3034
280
46/87
191/529
51:07
1:51:41
8:32
326
Sue
Diraimondo
F4044
281
8/112
90/841
52:42
1:51:46
8:32
1327
Bobby
Solberg
M4044
282
23/69
192/529
55:17
1:51:46
8:32
631
Samanta
Jurkowski
F1519
283
3/10
91/841
52:30
1:51:46
8:32
42
Chad
Andreae
M3539
284
31/87
193/529
49:27
1:51:56
8:33
866
Cheryl
McCutcheon
F3539
285
17/135
92/841
52:29
1:51:56
8:33
268
Christopher
Cotter
M2529
286
25/65
194/529
53:36
1:51:59
8:33
700
Jeff
Kops
M4044
287
24/69
195/529
52:55
1:52:00
8:33
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
TIME
PACE
470
Thea
Grau
F3539
288
18/135
93/841
53:54
1:52:00
8:33
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after