Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandmas Marathon 2001
Grandmas Marathon
Info
June 16, 2001 in Duluth, MN
Races
Grandmas Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmas Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1899
MICHAEL
SCHUPP
49
M
M4549
KANSAS CITY
KS
1655
181/597
1324/4273
53:29
1:52:13
2:52:54
3:49:43
3:51:18
8:50
4267
GENE
ADKINS
36
M
M3539
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1656
272/772
1325/4273
50:28
1:46:10
2:48:21
3:49:40
3:51:18
8:50
4557
GEORGE
FULP
39
M
M3539
ST LOUIS PARK
MN
1659
273/772
1326/4273
44:38
1:38:26
2:46:49
3:51:07
3:51:21
8:50
2291
ANDREW
SORENSEN
39
M
M3539
WOODBURY
MN
1660
274/772
1327/4273
51:11
1:48:12
2:49:31
3:47:24
3:51:22
8:50
2484
DAVID
MUNSON
23
M
M1934
EAU CLAIRE
WI
1661
475/1467
1328/4273
47:06
1:42:08
2:46:36
3:49:34
3:51:23
8:50
2428
STEVE
LOURIS
44
M
M4044
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1662
246/655
1329/4273
52:30
1:49:12
2:48:53
3:48:40
3:51:31
8:50
5658
KEVIN
CARRIGAN
45
M
M4549
PEORIA
IL
1664
182/597
1330/4273
57:26
1:57:08
2:55:18
3:45:40
3:51:33
8:50
3678
MATT
GRIGAL
30
M
M1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1665
476/1467
1331/4273
54:05
1:54:04
2:54:07
3:49:12
3:51:34
8:50
4496
KENT
QUEENSLAND
44
M
M4044
SHOREVIEW
MN
1666
247/655
1332/4273
53:23
1:51:54
2:51:42
3:49:55
3:51:35
8:50
5351
THOMAS
REVNEW
32
M
M1934
WOODBURY
MN
1667
477/1467
1333/4273
53:14
1:52:43
2:53:24
3:49:41
3:51:35
8:50
4602
KARL
MONSON
30
M
M1934
ALTOONA
WI
1669
478/1467
1334/4273
53:29
1:51:44
2:50:43
3:49:21
3:51:36
8:50
2802
JAMES
NORMAN
47
M
M4549
RAMSEY
MN
1672
183/597
1335/4273
50:44
1:48:31
2:48:47
3:50:47
3:51:39
8:51
4474
KENNETH
ZIMMER JR
32
M
M1934
LADYSMITH
WI
1673
479/1467
1336/4273
47:51
1:43:32
2:45:41
3:50:32
3:51:40
8:51
3255
MATTHEW
WHITE
39
M
M3539
WAYZATA
MN
1674
275/772
1337/4273
47:42
1:41:43
2:41:42
3:49:33
3:51:40
8:51
4949
RYAN
FRINGER
26
M
M1934
EAGAN
MN
1675
480/1467
1338/4273
53:41
1:51:00
2:48:55
3:49:43
3:51:43
8:51
355
JOHN
KONEN
44
M
M4044
DULUTH
MN
1676
248/655
1339/4273
52:30
1:50:37
2:52:26
3:50:13
3:51:43
8:51
252
PAUL
DANMEIER
39
M
M3539
DULUTH
MN
1679
276/772
1340/4273
51:45
1:47:22
2:48:12
3:50:03
3:51:45
8:51
1798
BRADLEY
MILBECK
38
M
M3539
BRAINERD
MN
1680
277/772
1341/4273
49:19
1:43:40
2:42:44
3:48:25
3:51:46
8:51
3302
D JOSEPH
CARLSON
57
M
M5559
HASTINGS
MN
1681
38/201
1342/4273
52:04
1:49:48
2:51:46
3:51:23
3:51:48
8:51
2905
JEFF
PAURUS
48
M
M4549
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1682
184/597
1343/4273
53:23
1:56:56
2:56:11
3:51:02
3:51:50
8:51
274
DERICK
GUDOWSKI
28
M
M1934
SUPERIOR
WI
1684
481/1467
1344/4273
50:39
1:48:27
2:49:41
3:50:50
3:51:53
8:51
3619
JASON
ERICKSON
26
M
M1934
TUCSON
AZ
1685
482/1467
1345/4273
48:53
1:41:43
2:41:21
3:49:56
3:51:54
8:51
4226
TIMOTHY
MCCOY
54
M
M5054
EDEN PRAIRIE
MN
1686
100/438
1346/4273
51:05
1:48:50
2:50:06
3:47:34
3:51:54
8:51
3236
PATRICK
MCCOY
38
M
M3539
ST PAUL
MN
1687
278/772
1347/4273
51:11
1:49:19
2:50:12
3:47:41
3:51:54
8:51
2040
GREGORY
MONROE
46
M
M4549
BOULDER
CO
1688
185/597
1348/4273
52:42
1:50:25
2:48:37
3:48:58
3:51:59
8:51
2272
ERIK
BOLEMAN
35
M
M3539
CLOQUET
MN
1689
279/772
1349/4273
50:54
1:47:37
2:48:35
3:49:35
3:52:00
8:51
5320
CHIP
GROSS
47
M
M4549
PONCHATOULA
LA
1690
186/597
1350/4273
51:17
1:48:04
2:46:09
3:50:17
3:52:00
8:51
2619
STEPHEN
RAPATZ HARR
46
M
M4549
ST CLOUD
MN
1691
187/597
1351/4273
49:46
1:46:53
2:49:36
3:50:09
3:52:00
8:51
3599
CHARLES
DENOR
52
M
M5054
TWO RIVERS
WI
1692
101/438
1352/4273
52:24
1:51:46
2:53:04
3:50:05
3:52:02
8:51
F1547
LONDA
ELICK
32
F
F1934
ROSEAU
MN
1653
199/1366
330/2428
52:11
1:50:07
2:51:17
3:50:46
3:51:15
8:50
F1266
BARBARA
OPSAHL
44
F
F4044
WILLMAR
MN
1654
42/276
331/2428
53:29
1:52:13
2:52:52
3:49:42
3:51:18
8:50
F3167
LOUISE
YOUNG
44
F
F4044
TIOGA
PA
1657
43/276
332/2428
46:34
1:41:31
2:44:26
3:47:36
3:51:19
8:50
F2948
LORI
COOPER
25
F
F1934
ERIE
CO
1658
200/1366
333/2428
50:20
1:47:37
2:50:06
3:49:28
3:51:21
8:50
F445
KRISTIN
NICOL
30
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1663
201/1366
334/2428
52:36
1:50:12
2:49:58
3:48:06
3:51:33
8:50
F757
STEPHANIE
SCHLICHTING
29
F
F1934
HAM LAKE
MN
1668
202/1366
335/2428
49:02
1:44:32
2:44:00
3:47:20
3:51:35
8:50
F2733
KAREN
STREHLOW
40
F
F4044
AMES
IA
1670
44/276
336/2428
53:34
1:53:28
2:53:47
3:49:23
3:51:37
8:51
F1740
BARBARA
BUDAHL
43
F
F4044
FARIBAULT
MN
1671
45/276
337/2428
51:00
1:48:52
2:50:29
3:50:26
3:51:38
8:51
F2025
MICHELLE
MITCHELL
28
F
F1934
ST PAUL
MN
1677
203/1366
338/2428
49:11
1:44:51
2:46:06
3:50:02
3:51:44
8:51
F2806
KAREN
OSTENSO MCDANIEL
39
F
F3539
ALTOONA
WI
1678
62/403
339/2428
53:28
1:51:45
2:50:45
3:49:29
3:51:44
8:51
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F545
SUAN
SWENSON
32
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1683
204/1366
340/2428
53:52
1:52:40
2:52:37
3:49:37
3:51:51
8:51
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after