Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Mt. Marathon Race
Men's Race
Info
July 4, 2013 in Seward, AK
Question About Results?
Races
Men's Race
Women's Race
Junior Race
Men's Race - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
UPHILL
DOWNHILL
TIME
428
Kerry
Klauder
27
M
M 18-29
Palmer
AK
156
73
52:00
18:48
1:10:49
483
Michael
Wheatall
52
M
M 50-59
-
-
157
17
50:07
20:49
1:10:57
433
William
Brooks
26
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
158
74
53:17
17:57
1:11:14
52
Jeffrey
Johnson
56
M
M 50-59
Anchorage
AK
159
18
51:21
19:57
1:11:18
361
Jamie
Cawood
36
M
M 30-39
Anchorage
AK
160
39
54:05
17:14
1:11:19
367
Ryan
Kangas
32
M
M 30-39
Anchorage
AK
161
40
52:35
18:47
1:11:23
152
Anthony
Uriarte
33
M
M 30-39
Seward
AK
162
41
53:55
17:29
1:11:25
161
Carson
Lerch
21
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
163
75
53:44
17:41
1:11:25
426
Aaron
Dickson
28
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
164
76
53:19
18:11
1:11:31
458
Connor
Vincent
21
M
M 18-29
Phoenix
AZ
165
77
53:48
17:45
1:11:33
360
Ian
Autrey
37
M
M 30-39
Anchorage
AK
166
42
51:38
19:55
1:11:33
76
Fred
Moore
73
M
M 70-79
Seward
AK
167
1
53:19
18:28
1:11:48
436
Christopher
Beegle
26
M
M 18-29
Palmer
AK
168
78
53:07
18:43
1:11:51
83
Rod
Anderson
60
M
M 60-69
Anchorage
AK
169
5
53:37
18:25
1:12:02
106
Robert
Forgit
51
M
M 50-59
Anchorage
AK
170
19
53:00
19:04
1:12:04
87
Michael
Koropp
58
M
M 50-59
Anchorage
AK
171
20
51:14
21:08
1:12:22
388
Mark
Fineman
43
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
172
26
54:12
18:26
1:12:38
402
Kevin
Chartier
44
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
173
27
56:01
16:49
1:12:50
77
Roger
Kemppel
71
M
M 70-79
Anchorage
AK
174
2
52:50
20:01
1:12:51
308
Jim
Benkert
50
M
M 50-59
Anchorage
AK
175
21
51:22
21:49
1:13:12
443
Brett
Ekstrand
24
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
176
79
57:32
16:05
1:13:37
134
Tim
Lebling
45
M
M 40-49
Seward
AK
177
28
54:30
19:11
1:13:42
363
Todd
Stull
36
M
M 30-39
Anchorage
AK
178
43
55:53
17:53
1:13:46
167
Jeremiah
Simono
28
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
179
80
57:38
16:27
1:14:05
440
Levi
Sutton
24
M
M 18-29
Soldotna
AK
180
81
57:11
17:09
1:14:20
379
Jeffrey
Levin
22
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
181
82
54:44
19:40
1:14:25
343
Curtis
Schmidt
43
M
M 40-49
Soldotna
AK
182
29
55:02
19:26
1:14:29
421
Michael
Rubeo
28
M
M 18-29
Wasilla
AK
183
83
56:55
17:54
1:14:49
78
Clarence
Pautzke
67
M
M 60-69
Anchorage
AK
184
6
53:48
21:02
1:14:50
166
Jason
Moore
33
M
M 30-39
Kenai
AK
185
44
53:47
21:20
1:15:07
44
Fred
Thomas
58
M
M 50-59
Meeteetse
WY
186
22
52:54
22:17
1:15:11
98
Mark
Jacobsen
53
M
M 50-59
Anchorage
AK
187
23
54:33
20:45
1:15:19
86
Tab
Ballantine
58
M
M 50-59
Anchorage
AK
188
24
53:54
21:41
1:15:35
79
David
Aquino
65
M
M 60-69
Anchorage
AK
189
7
55:10
20:33
1:15:43
100
Jerry
Cosgrave
52
M
M 50-59
Anchorage
AK
190
25
55:11
20:39
1:15:51
48
Ivan
Chikigak-Steadman
30
M
M 30-39
Anchorage
AK
191
45
53:02
22:49
1:15:52
126
Alec
Kay
47
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
192
30
57:45
18:15
1:16:00
374
Jacob
Gano
28
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
193
84
53:10
23:11
1:16:22
395
Shawn
Cange
44
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
194
31
55:43
20:48
1:16:32
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
UPHILL
DOWNHILL
TIME
84
Robert
Huppert
60
M
M 60-69
Wasilla
AK
195
8
56:40
20:03
1:16:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after