Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
6006
Galen
Wilke
52
M
M5054
50014
Ames
IA
2940
198/417
2230/4356
55:34
1:56:57
3:01:20
1:03:08
4:04:28
4:08:11
9:28
1897
Mark
Kaprelian
43
M
M4044
53213
Wauwatosa
WI
2941
413/711
2231/4356
55:47
2:00:13
3:05:22
59:40
4:05:02
4:08:11
9:28
2692
Marc
Kermisch
29
M
M1934
55446
Plymouth
MN
2942
817/1532
2232/4356
51:53
1:50:06
2:55:00
1:11:57
4:06:56
4:08:11
9:28
2893
Gerald
Cram
64
M
M6064
60012
Crystal Lake
IL
2943
25/96
2233/4356
56:30
1:59:11
3:01:31
1:03:55
4:05:26
4:08:12
9:28
3543
Kenneth
Olson
42
M
M4044
55127
Vadnais Heights
MN
2944
414/711
2234/4356
53:46
1:54:41
2:59:35
1:05:53
4:05:27
4:08:14
9:29
848
J
Rice
56
M
M5559
54656
Sparta
WI
2945
76/216
2235/4356
56:05
2:01:41
3:08:15
59:50
4:08:04
4:08:14
9:29
6072
Daniel
Moller
53
M
M5054
54864
Poplar
WI
2946
199/417
2236/4356
52:44
1:51:56
2:58:00
1:08:02
4:06:02
4:08:14
9:29
2568
Ben
Nicholson
28
M
M1934
52240
Iowa City
IA
2948
818/1532
2237/4356
45:37
1:40:42
3:02:23
1:05:10
4:07:32
4:08:15
9:29
3461
Stanley
Horstmann
59
M
M5559
55381
Silver Lake
MN
2949
77/216
2238/4356
49:54
1:46:24
2:49:37
1:17:33
4:07:10
4:08:16
9:29
2029
Russell
Cunningham
43
M
M4044
55330
Elk River
MN
2951
415/711
2239/4356
51:17
1:51:32
2:57:52
1:08:58
4:06:50
4:08:18
9:29
159
Mark
Mikulich
32
M
M1934
55734
Eveleth
MN
2953
819/1532
2240/4356
53:16
1:52:45
3:02:08
1:03:58
4:06:06
4:08:19
9:29
2766
Kevin
Escher
39
M
M3539
55419
Minneapolis
MN
2954
406/736
2241/4356
52:36
1:53:35
3:00:52
1:06:03
4:06:55
4:08:20
9:29
4303
Patrick
Best
32
M
M1934
55438
Bloomington
MN
2956
820/1532
2242/4356
57:35
1:57:57
3:05:15
58:26
4:03:41
4:08:23
9:29
4048
Denny
Hoyt
50
M
M5054
50010
Ames
IA
2958
200/417
2243/4356
52:54
1:53:21
2:58:34
1:08:16
4:06:50
4:08:25
9:29
4409
Mark
Lykins
24
M
M1934
55075
South St Paul
MN
2960
821/1532
2244/4356
51:23
1:45:03
2:53:41
1:11:44
4:05:25
4:08:28
9:29
395
Michael
Korpi
43
M
M4044
55406
Minneapolis
MN
2961
416/711
2245/4356
48:05
1:43:32
2:57:09
1:10:53
4:08:02
4:08:28
9:29
4761
Nathan
Anderson
21
M
M1934
55128
Oakdale
MN
2964
822/1532
2246/4356
58:41
2:02:05
3:04:51
1:00:34
4:05:25
4:08:29
9:29
233
Thomas
Christensen
45
M
M4549
58102
Fargo
ND
2965
275/569
2247/4356
57:56
2:00:32
3:02:38
1:00:53
4:03:30
4:08:29
9:29
4975
Colin
Moylan
21
M
M1934
55337
Burnsville
MN
2966
823/1532
2248/4356
58:41
2:02:05
3:04:51
1:00:35
4:05:25
4:08:30
9:29
3113
Drew
Pauley
25
M
M1934
55444
Brooklyn Park
MN
2967
824/1532
2249/4356
56:09
2:01:30
3:07:23
59:12
4:06:35
4:08:34
9:29
5977
Cody
Zalk
22
M
M1934
80304
Boulder
CO
2968
825/1532
2250/4356
56:37
1:55:03
2:59:13
1:09:23
4:08:35
4:08:35
9:29
4125
Charles
Petersen Ii
40
M
M4044
60134
Geneva
IL
2969
417/711
2251/4356
55:52
1:56:54
3:00:08
1:04:24
4:04:31
4:08:35
9:29
4466
Craig
Lyons
27
M
M1934
55369
Maple Grove
MN
2973
826/1532
2252/4356
57:38
2:02:51
3:11:12
54:06
4:05:18
4:08:37
9:29
5025
Michael
Strom
60
M
M6064
57201
Watertown
SD
2974
26/96
2253/4356
52:10
1:53:24
3:00:50
1:05:59
4:06:48
4:08:39
9:30
2592
Chris
Carlson
29
M
M1934
58201
Grand Forks
ND
2975
827/1532
2254/4356
57:21
2:02:43
3:07:57
57:04
4:05:00
4:08:41
9:30
3753
P
Knudsen
52
M
M5054
54739
Elk Mound
WI
2977
201/417
2255/4356
58:21
2:02:35
3:06:01
58:35
4:04:36
4:08:43
9:30
2210
Seth
Tauchman
23
M
M1934
54481
Stevens Point
WI
2978
828/1532
2256/4356
1:00:20
2:04:07
3:02:46
1:00:25
4:03:10
4:08:46
9:30
F1469
Jacqueline
Ghylin
40
F
F4044
55369
Maple Grove
MN
2947
102/335
711/2515
55:08
1:54:50
3:02:23
1:05:22
4:07:44
4:08:14
9:29
F2170
Julie
O'brien
36
F
F3539
55417
Minneapolis
MN
2950
113/390
712/2515
51:00
1:53:06
3:02:43
1:04:45
4:07:28
4:08:16
9:29
F1310
Melissa
Tellinghuisen
27
F
F1934
55439
Edina
MN
2952
421/1385
713/2515
55:38
1:56:21
3:00:01
1:02:50
4:02:50
4:08:18
9:29
F2680
Cindy
Vogels
51
F
F5054
80121
Greenwood Village
CO
2955
19/121
714/2515
52:57
1:54:45
3:02:32
1:03:53
4:06:24
4:08:20
9:29
F3034
Jenna
Garrow
21
F
F1934
60187
Wheaton
IL
2957
422/1385
715/2515
59:48
2:01:29
3:03:24
1:00:42
4:04:05
4:08:24
9:29
F1093
Tanya
Blair
33
F
F1934
56007
Albert Lea
MN
2959
423/1385
716/2515
51:42
1:52:31
3:00:38
1:06:23
4:07:00
4:08:27
9:29
F3135
Sherri
Daniar
23
F
F1934
P7A6L3
Thunder Bay
ON
2962
424/1385
717/2515
58:32
2:04:03
3:08:55
56:41
4:05:35
4:08:29
9:29
F2765
Janine
Carr
23
F
F1934
K2C0J8
Ottawa
ON
2963
425/1385
718/2515
58:32
2:04:03
3:08:55
56:41
4:05:35
4:08:29
9:29
F3436
Carin
Scherer
26
F
F1934
55110
White Bear Lake
MN
2970
426/1385
719/2515
56:00
1:57:44
3:02:10
1:03:06
4:05:15
4:08:36
9:29
F2055
Sarah
Ewerdt
26
F
F1934
53226
Wauwatosa
WI
2971
427/1385
720/2515
52:30
1:55:35
3:03:23
1:03:54
4:07:17
4:08:36
9:29
F267
Sara
Ferguson
21
F
F1934
56308
Alexandria
MN
2972
428/1385
721/2515
53:32
1:55:15
3:02:22
1:04:35
4:06:56
4:08:37
9:29
F410
Sara
Rademacher
25
F
F1934
55426
St Louis Park
MN
2976
429/1385
722/2515
53:39
1:54:13
3:01:54
1:05:02
4:06:55
4:08:42
9:30
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2284
Nancy
Tokar
39
F
F3539
55356
Long Lake
MN
2979
114/390
723/2515
52:13
1:49:56
3:00:00
1:07:31
4:07:30
4:08:47
9:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after