Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chase the Police Triathlon - 2011
Individual Results
Info
July 30, 2011 in Walker, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Team Results
Text Summary Results
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
3
Timothy
Aadland
M3039
38
10/31
31/152
9:59
1:25
49:59
0:48
22:25
1:24:34
4
Amy
Aho
F3039
47
6/49
11/141
8:46
0:59
52:29
0:56
23:18
1:26:26
5
Hans
Anderson
M5059
46
5/18
36/152
9:16
1:23
52:23
0:49
22:31
1:26:19
7
Geoffrey
Armstrong
MLAWE
32
4/37
27/152
6:53
1:19
53:47
1:19
19:02
1:22:16
8
Benjamin
Arndt
M3039
50
11/31
38/152
10:02
1:51
53:05
0:55
21:24
1:27:14
13
Mandy
Back
F3039
49
7/49
12/141
6:53
1:21
56:28
0:48
21:39
1:27:08
22
Linda
Belanger
F4049
52
4/33
13/141
9:30
1:06
55:03
0:53
21:17
1:27:47
30
Kara
Brandt
F3039
40
4/49
9/141
8:30
0:55
55:12
1:00
19:35
1:25:10
48
Ryan
Corby
M1929
70
11/25
51/152
8:54
1:28
1:00:44
0:30
20:18
1:31:51
64
Matthew
Dickinson
M1929
48
8/25
37/152
8:17
1:09
53:41
0:46
22:53
1:26:43
70
Paul
Dooley
MLAWE
37
6/37
30/152
7:21
1:32
53:04
0:44
21:46
1:24:26
85
Marey
Erickson
F1929
31
1/31
5/141
7:13
1:06
52:39
0:45
20:15
1:21:55
98
Cove
Fylpaa
M1929
44
6/25
34/152
9:25
53:01
-
1:05
22:38
1:26:07
106
Paul
Haas
MLAWE
64
8/37
47/152
9:01
1:14
1:00:35
0:30
19:30
1:30:47
110
Jan
Handlos
F5059
60
2/11
16/141
9:39
1:30
53:11
0:34
24:44
1:29:35
111
Rick
Hans
MLAWE
67
10/37
49/152
10:00
1:23
54:48
1:28
23:40
1:31:16
135
Minh
Huynh
M1929
61
9/25
45/152
8:42
1:49
58:37
0:55
19:45
1:29:46
159
Lisa
Knudson
F5059
55
1/11
15/141
8:57
1:33
52:56
1:24
23:56
1:28:44
162
Jeffrey
Krona
MLAWE
66
9/37
48/152
9:45
1:22
55:05
0:40
24:21
1:31:10
165
Peter
Lancaster
M5059
35
3/18
29/152
8:24
1:08
51:13
1:27
21:27
1:23:37
168
Kirck
Larson
M3039
57
12/31
42/152
7:09
1:50
58:42
0:34
20:55
1:29:07
170
Nate
Lebeck
MLAWE
58
7/37
43/152
10:06
0:58
54:07
0:53
23:17
1:29:17
171
Jesse
Leblanc
MLAWE
33
5/37
28/152
7:28
1:00
52:50
0:51
20:13
1:22:19
174
Joel
Leger
M4049
56
11/36
41/152
9:07
1:52
53:09
1:15
23:25
1:28:46
175
Jen
Lenarz
FLAWE
34
1/11
6/141
7:56
1:02
53:11
0:33
19:40
1:22:20
176
Lisa
Lendway
F3039
36
3/49
7/141
7:37
0:59
52:14
1:02
22:04
1:23:54
211
Jim
Miner
M5059
42
4/18
32/152
7:49
1:04
53:14
0:58
22:46
1:25:49
212
Christine
Mitchell
F4049
39
3/33
8/141
8:02
0:52
54:18
0:38
20:59
1:24:48
214
Marissa
Mitchell
F0118
62
1/4
17/141
7:02
0:52
59:14
0:41
22:14
1:30:02
217
Jennifer
Mortale
F3039
41
5/49
10/141
8:44
0:51
52:41
0:52
22:12
1:25:18
226
David
North
M4049
53
10/36
40/152
7:56
1:46
54:18
1:21
22:50
1:28:08
232
Eric
Opheim
M4049
59
12/36
44/152
9:13
1:30
59:09
0:26
19:07
1:29:22
234
Steven
Otto
M5059
63
6/18
46/152
11:26
1:59
55:08
0:38
21:38
1:30:47
267
Mark
Rosen
M4049
51
9/36
39/152
9:39
2:10
50:06
1:20
24:04
1:27:17
274
Linda
Schievelbein
F4049
54
5/33
14/141
9:50
1:03
52:36
1:27
23:34
1:28:28
280
Mitchel
Schwindt
M4049
43
8/36
33/152
9:20
1:03
51:36
0:43
23:13
1:25:52
282
Andrew
Scully
M1929
68
10/25
50/152
9:13
1:17
55:08
1:00
24:48
1:31:23
290
Susan
Stendahl
F4049
69
7/33
19/141
9:18
2:11
58:55
0:51
20:31
1:31:43
291
Tom
Stoneburner
M1929
45
7/25
35/152
9:55
1:27
51:39
0:58
22:12
1:26:09
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
320
Jaime
Whiteman
F4049
65
6/33
18/141
9:44
2:12
56:58
1:05
21:06
1:31:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after