Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Mt. Marathon Race
Men's Race
Info
July 4, 2013 in Seward, AK
Question About Results?
Races
Men's Race
Women's Race
Junior Race
Men's Race - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
UPHILL
DOWNHILL
TIME
75
Wylie
Mangelsdorf
21
M
M 18-29
Palmer
AK
3
1
32:33
11:36
44:09
6
Brenton
Knight
29
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
5
2
33:40
11:25
45:05
66
Miles
Knotek
18
M
M 18-29
Moose Pass
AK
9
3
36:08
12:04
48:12
9
Rory
Egelus
26
M
M 18-29
Palmer
AK
12
4
37:26
11:17
48:43
12
John
Novak
20
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
13
5
36:29
12:18
48:47
23
Erik
Mundahl
26
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
16
6
37:32
12:38
50:10
42
Pyper
Dixon
22
M
M 18-29
Seward
AK
18
7
38:32
11:50
50:22
20
William
Ross
24
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
21
8
37:35
13:12
50:48
30
Peter
Mamrol
19
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
22
9
38:19
12:52
51:12
74
Rex
Shields
24
M
M 18-29
Springville
UT
24
10
38:01
13:45
51:46
11
Ryan
Cox
23
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
28
11
40:46
11:42
52:29
27
Nicholas
Swann
27
M
M 18-29
Seward
AK
29
12
40:21
12:19
52:41
37
Alexander
Babos
20
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
33
13
40:43
12:21
53:04
171
Forrest
Mahlen
20
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
34
14
39:10
14:19
53:30
32
Solomon
D ' Amico
29
M
M 18-29
Seward
AK
35
15
41:02
12:30
53:33
143
Joseph
Nyholm
21
M
M 18-29
Seward
AK
37
16
42:01
12:43
54:45
73
Kipp
Dixon
24
M
M 18-29
Seward
AK
39
17
41:45
13:05
54:51
50
David
Apperson
25
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
41
18
41:28
13:45
55:14
424
Ryan
Beckett
28
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
43
19
40:13
15:31
55:44
45
Spencer
Jonas
21
M
M 18-29
Girdwood
AK
46
20
40:02
16:09
56:12
25
John
Klein
19
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
47
21
42:34
13:53
56:27
63
Lucas
Schlemme
18
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
50
22
42:08
14:49
56:57
43
Conor
Deal
20
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
54
23
44:01
13:32
57:34
375
Daniel
Kane
28
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
55
24
41:27
16:24
57:52
35
Bixler
McClure
27
M
M 18-29
Seward
AK
56
25
43:02
15:01
58:04
464
Brett
Vadla
20
M
M 18-29
Soldotna
AK
61
26
45:01
13:40
58:42
55
Brandon
King
18
M
M 18-29
Palmer
AK
62
27
45:24
13:22
58:47
315
Travis
Harrington
25
M
M 18-29
Palmer
AK
63
28
44:16
14:41
58:58
384
Nicholas
Brunger
21
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
64
29
44:37
14:22
58:59
57
Josiah
Martin
18
M
M 18-29
Kenai
AK
66
30
46:44
12:37
59:21
425
Patrick
Wallace
28
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
68
31
45:30
14:15
59:46
65
Troy
Walters
18
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
71
32
45:12
14:42
59:55
460
Davis
Dunlap
21
M
M 18-29
Palmer
AK
72
33
44:31
15:51
1:00:23
67
Ivan David
Isaacs
18
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
74
34
45:26
15:27
1:00:54
314
Walter
Bombeck
27
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
75
35
47:06
14:00
1:01:06
465
Shane
Topf
20
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
78
36
45:15
16:04
1:01:19
446
Mark
Chase
23
M
M 18-29
Seward
AK
82
37
46:48
14:48
1:01:36
151
Kegan
Storjohann
20
M
M 18-29
-
-
84
38
46:43
15:10
1:01:54
437
Ryan
Lewis
26
M
M 18-29
Coeur De' Alene
ID
85
39
46:46
15:15
1:02:02
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
UPHILL
DOWNHILL
TIME
377
Joe
Dougherty
25
M
M 18-29
Palmer
AK
86
40
45:43
16:19
1:02:03
146
David
Peterson
25
M
M 18-29
Fairbanks
AK
87
41
46:33
15:32
1:02:05
456
Casey
Volk
21
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
90
42
48:56
13:23
1:02:19
382
Matt
Grubb
22
M
M 18-29
Sterling
AK
93
43
47:53
15:07
1:03:01
467
Samuel
Dougherty
20
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
97
44
48:10
15:37
1:03:48
432
Spencer
Litzenberger
27
M
M 18-29
Soldotna
AK
98
45
48:40
15:10
1:03:51
444
Joey
Klecka
24
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
99
46
49:31
14:21
1:03:53
449
Blake
Huppert
23
M
M 18-29
Wasilla
AK
102
47
48:59
15:07
1:04:07
61
Bryce
Rodgers
18
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
103
48
49:33
14:40
1:04:14
429
Walter
Moore
27
M
M 18-29
Seward
AK
104
49
49:44
14:32
1:04:17
64
Cole
Deal
18
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
108
50
49:55
14:58
1:04:54
62
Jeff
Buchanan
18
M
M 18-29
Seward
AK
111
51
48:10
17:28
1:05:38
58
Kyle
Willard
18
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
112
52
48:31
17:08
1:05:40
451
Jeremy
Weller
22
M
M 18-29
Palmer
AK
113
53
50:27
15:16
1:05:44
442
Nicholas
Whitmore
24
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
114
54
48:40
17:04
1:05:44
462
Connor
Sperry
21
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
115
55
50:07
16:00
1:06:07
473
Joshua
Eavis
19
M
M 18-29
Seward
AK
119
56
51:02
15:32
1:06:35
378
Sean
Gerhardt
24
M
M 18-29
Jber
AK
120
57
49:51
16:46
1:06:38
60
Stephen
Wescott
18
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
122
58
52:02
14:45
1:06:47
423
Jerome
Herrmann
28
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
124
59
50:02
16:50
1:06:53
169
Paul
Miranda
25
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
127
60
50:03
16:58
1:07:01
41
Andrew
Buchanan
20
M
M 18-29
Seward
AK
130
61
49:32
17:47
1:07:19
434
Michael
Montague
26
M
M 18-29
Girdwood
AK
134
62
53:13
15:13
1:08:26
386
Sean
Casey
20
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
135
63
51:31
17:05
1:08:36
461
Zachary
Shellabarger
21
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
137
64
52:00
16:45
1:08:46
474
Hugh
Cosgrave
19
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
140
65
52:33
16:23
1:08:57
383
Neil
Gotschall IV
22
M
M 18-29
Palmer
AK
142
66
52:26
16:41
1:09:08
448
Marcel
Krenzelok
23
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
143
67
49:53
19:19
1:09:12
445
Gregory
Bombeck
24
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
146
68
52:55
16:51
1:09:47
471
Evan
Atchley
19
M
M 18-29
Kenai
AK
148
69
51:25
18:45
1:10:11
469
Cameron
Johnson
20
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
149
70
53:10
17:03
1:10:14
452
Kenneth
Bombeck
22
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
154
71
52:54
17:45
1:10:39
431
Thomas
Schultz
27
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
155
72
52:43
18:03
1:10:46
428
Kerry
Klauder
27
M
M 18-29
Palmer
AK
156
73
52:00
18:48
1:10:49
433
William
Brooks
26
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
158
74
53:17
17:57
1:11:14
161
Carson
Lerch
21
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
163
75
53:44
17:41
1:11:25
426
Aaron
Dickson
28
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
164
76
53:19
18:11
1:11:31
458
Connor
Vincent
21
M
M 18-29
Phoenix
AZ
165
77
53:48
17:45
1:11:33
436
Christopher
Beegle
26
M
M 18-29
Palmer
AK
168
78
53:07
18:43
1:11:51
443
Brett
Ekstrand
24
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
176
79
57:32
16:05
1:13:37
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
UPHILL
DOWNHILL
TIME
167
Jeremiah
Simono
28
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
179
80
57:38
16:27
1:14:05
440
Levi
Sutton
24
M
M 18-29
Soldotna
AK
180
81
57:11
17:09
1:14:20
379
Jeffrey
Levin
22
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
181
82
54:44
19:40
1:14:25
421
Michael
Rubeo
28
M
M 18-29
Wasilla
AK
183
83
56:55
17:54
1:14:49
374
Jacob
Gano
28
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
193
84
53:10
23:11
1:16:22
466
Turner
Rodgers
20
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
201
85
59:30
17:50
1:17:20
453
William
Wright
22
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
209
86
58:11
20:30
1:18:41
455
Tyler
Greensfelder
21
M
M 18-29
Fairbanks
AK
218
87
1:00:33
19:02
1:19:36
419
David M
Lorring
29
M
M 18-29
Soldotna
AK
220
88
1:01:49
17:52
1:19:41
59
Shane
Larue
18
M
M 18-29
Palmer
AK
221
89
57:35
22:07
1:19:43
472
Jens
Bombeck
19
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
226
90
57:07
23:09
1:20:16
380
Justin
Jay
22
M
M 18-29
Eagle River
AK
231
91
58:29
22:41
1:21:11
470
Keenan
Brownsberger
19
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
241
92
1:02:27
22:57
1:25:24
441
Kevin
Talens
24
M
M 18-29
Seward
AK
245
93
1:05:04
23:26
1:28:30
387
Andrew
Lessig
18
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
258
94
1:02:02
29:13
1:31:15
56
Vandaz
Madison
18
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
267
95
1:08:56
26:40
1:35:36
417
Corbin
Stirling
29
M
M 18-29
Seward
AK
278
96
1:19:31
25:40
1:45:12
450
Kristofer
Squires
22
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
282
97
1:19:11
29:09
1:48:21
376
Herbert
Harry
26
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
283
98
1:18:04
30:17
1:48:21
54
Cody
Chard
18
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
288
99
1:22:34
29:14
1:51:49
316
Conner
Ferrin
23
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
291
100
1:26:08
30:14
1:56:22
373
Byron
Givens
29
M
M 18-29
Warner Robins
GA
294
101
1:22:29
37:40
2:00:10
381
Corbin
Jones
22
M
M 18-29
Anchorage
AK
297
102
1:37:20
41:57
2:19:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after