Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon - 2003
Marathon
The Most Beautiful Urban Marathon In America (TM)
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair
New Day
Corporate Challenge
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
HALF
30K
TIME
PACE
23
Julius
Kimtai
M2229
5
2/735
5/4382
2:16:03
1:05:48
1:33:42
2:16:04
5:12
22
Zepherinus
Joseph
M2229
6
3/735
6/4382
2:16:03
1:05:44
1:33:48
2:16:06
5:12
16
Clement
Kibor Koech
M2229
7
4/735
7/4382
2:17:21
1:05:47
1:33:41
2:17:21
5:15
1
Sergey
Fedotov
M3034
8
1/700
8/4382
2:18:32
1:05:47
1:34:54
2:18:33
5:18
2
Mitsunori
Hirayama
M2229
9
5/735
9/4382
2:18:54
1:05:48
1:34:41
2:18:55
5:18
20
Stuart
Hall
M3539
10
1/787
10/4382
2:19:03
1:08:18
1:37:53
2:19:03
5:19
5
Margarito
Alonso
M3034
11
2/700
11/4382
2:22:11
1:06:11
1:34:53
2:22:12
5:26
120
Antoni
Niemczak
M4549
12
1/596
12/4382
2:22:59
1:10:27
1:40:43
2:22:59
5:28
21
Bruce
Kilulai
M3034
13
3/700
13/4382
2:23:18
1:05:54
1:36:04
2:23:19
5:28
105
Dennis
Simoniatis
M4044
14
4/713
14/4382
2:23:25
1:10:27
1:40:43
2:23:25
5:29
110
Alfredo
Vigueras
M4044
15
5/713
15/4382
2:25:30
1:10:26
1:40:42
2:25:32
5:34
19
Jackson
Omweri
M2229
16
6/735
16/4382
2:25:32
1:10:38
1:41:41
2:25:33
5:34
116
Kevin
Broady
M4044
17
6/713
17/4382
2:26:11
1:12:47
1:43:03
2:26:13
5:35
41
Brendan
Prindiville
M2229
18
7/735
18/4382
2:26:32
1:11:38
1:42:24
2:26:32
5:36
114
John
Mirth
M4044
19
7/713
19/4382
2:27:06
1:10:47
1:41:39
2:27:08
5:37
38
Greg
Mitchell
M3034
20
4/700
20/4382
2:27:27
1:10:41
1:40:38
2:27:27
5:38
25
Jonathan
Russell
M2229
21
8/735
21/4382
2:28:02
1:10:26
1:40:52
2:28:03
5:39
955
Adam
Topper
M2229
22
9/735
22/4382
2:28:09
1:14:55
1:45:35
2:28:16
5:40
13
Chris
England
M2229
23
10/735
23/4382
2:28:45
1:07:23
1:37:01
2:28:45
5:41
49
Jon
Koch
M2229
24
11/735
24/4382
2:30:16
1:15:16
1:46:16
2:30:19
5:44
43
Dimitri
Drekonja
M2229
25
12/735
25/4382
2:30:32
1:16:17
1:47:00
2:30:35
5:45
F14
Blake
Russell
F2229
26
1/900
1/2708
2:30:40
1:12:58
1:44:33
2:30:41
5:45
3813
Steve
Holman
M3034
27
5/700
26/4382
2:30:44
1:14:15
1:45:39
2:30:47
5:46
F4
Irina
Safarova
F3034
28
1/482
2/2708
2:32:31
1:15:29
1:47:24
2:32:33
5:50
F3
Tatyana
Hladyr
F2229
29
2/900
3/2708
2:32:43
1:15:29
1:47:25
2:32:44
5:50
55
Pete
Miller
M3034
30
6/700
27/4382
2:32:47
1:13:18
1:44:33
2:32:49
5:50
F101
Zinaida
Semenova
F4044
31
1/374
4/2708
2:33:36
1:15:29
1:47:24
2:33:38
5:52
122
John
Ofstedal
M4044
32
8/713
28/4382
2:35:00
1:15:30
1:47:33
2:35:02
5:55
60
Matthew
Reinders
M3539
33
2/787
29/4382
2:35:47
1:16:45
1:49:17
2:35:50
5:57
F2
Anuta
Catuna
F3539
34
1/449
5/2708
2:35:52
1:15:30
1:47:55
2:35:53
5:57
117
Patrick
Billig
M4044
35
9/713
30/4382
2:35:53
1:14:17
1:46:47
2:35:55
5:57
53
Josh
Metcalf
M2229
36
13/735
31/4382
2:35:59
1:14:45
1:46:35
2:35:59
5:57
2743
Benjamin
Knudson
M2229
37
14/735
32/4382
2:35:55
1:17:16
-
2:36:01
5:58
45
Chris
Grossinger
M2229
38
15/735
33/4382
2:36:07
1:16:32
1:49:11
2:36:10
5:58
1133
Daniel
Deuhs
M3034
39
7/700
34/4382
2:36:06
1:16:39
1:49:37
2:36:15
5:58
948
Joseph
Uhan
M2229
40
16/735
35/4382
2:36:18
1:17:40
1:50:37
2:36:25
5:58
42
Noah
Billig
M2229
41
17/735
36/4382
2:36:45
1:18:06
1:50:27
2:36:47
5:59
142
Jarrow
Wahman
M4044
42
10/713
37/4382
2:36:52
1:16:19
1:49:23
2:36:54
6:00
1597
Gene
Letty
M4044
43
11/713
38/4382
2:37:06
1:17:03
1:50:09
2:37:10
6:00
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
HALF
30K
TIME
PACE
64
Thomas
Tisell
M3539
44
3/787
39/4382
2:37:30
1:18:05
1:51:09
2:37:33
6:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after