Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3600
Thomas
Bell
32
M
M1934
55802
Duluth
MN
4291
1103/1532
3037/4356
59:42
2:06:28
3:19:27
1:08:50
4:28:17
4:32:04
10:23
464
Thomas
Pawlak
40
M
M4044
55014
Lino Lakes
MN
4293
536/711
3038/4356
1:01:59
2:09:57
3:22:46
1:03:46
4:26:31
4:32:05
10:23
5048
John
Kovar
45
M
M4549
50014
Ames
IA
4294
381/569
3039/4356
54:56
2:00:30
3:18:01
1:12:37
4:30:37
4:32:07
10:23
4375
Walter
Aeckerle
60
M
M6064
51577
Walnut
IA
4295
47/96
3040/4356
58:06
2:05:00
3:17:18
1:12:49
4:30:07
4:32:07
10:23
4401
Andrew
Mclain
27
M
M1934
55439
Edina
MN
4297
1104/1532
3041/4356
53:34
1:57:34
3:17:46
1:12:25
4:30:11
4:32:08
10:23
4269
Donald
Wright
62
M
M6064
55042
Lake Elmo
MN
4302
48/96
3042/4356
56:10
2:00:35
3:19:28
1:10:43
4:30:11
4:32:10
10:23
2834
Jim
Tempesta
37
M
M3539
55418
St Anthony
MN
4303
547/736
3043/4356
1:01:03
2:09:44
3:19:31
1:08:28
4:27:58
4:32:10
10:23
4607
Joshua
Mcgraw
21
M
M1934
55719
Chisholm
MN
4305
1105/1532
3044/4356
57:29
2:02:49
3:16:36
1:13:27
4:30:02
4:32:10
10:23
5627
Bruce
Weeks
63
M
M6064
55042
Lake Elmo
MN
4307
49/96
3045/4356
56:17
2:01:46
3:17:54
1:10:13
4:28:07
4:32:11
10:23
4606
J
Lovrich
34
M
M1934
55110
White Bear Lake
MN
4308
1106/1532
3046/4356
1:01:04
2:07:07
3:18:52
1:06:35
4:25:26
4:32:12
10:23
2516
Jim
Krough
63
M
M6064
55391
Wayzata
MN
4309
50/96
3047/4356
57:04
2:03:56
3:20:27
1:08:20
4:28:46
4:32:14
10:23
4267
Duane
Potrzeba
50
M
M5054
68901
Hastings
NE
4310
264/417
3048/4356
59:15
2:06:06
3:14:17
1:15:20
4:29:36
4:32:14
10:23
3348
Kam
Hyland
25
M
M1934
58203
Grand Forks
ND
4311
1107/1532
3049/4356
53:48
2:01:06
3:21:03
1:08:27
4:29:29
4:32:14
10:23
2827
Joshua
Jorde
27
M
M1934
56379
Sauk Rapids
MN
4312
1108/1532
3050/4356
53:47
2:01:07
3:21:03
1:08:26
4:29:29
4:32:14
10:23
1784
Steve
Carrow
46
M
M4549
60440
Bolingbrook
IL
4313
382/569
3051/4356
1:02:00
2:12:13
3:23:28
1:03:40
4:27:08
4:32:15
10:23
3350
Jason
Kruger
26
M
M1934
55060
Owatonna
MN
4314
1109/1532
3052/4356
53:46
2:01:10
3:21:04
1:08:26
4:29:30
4:32:15
10:24
4416
Patrick
Samstad
47
M
M4549
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
4315
383/569
3053/4356
1:05:41
2:14:55
3:24:48
1:04:24
4:29:11
4:32:15
10:24
1762
Troy
Schicker
32
M
M1934
53011
Cascade
WI
4316
1110/1532
3054/4356
1:01:07
2:11:37
3:21:46
1:04:51
4:26:37
4:32:16
10:24
3544
Keith
Bispala
28
M
M1934
55082
Stillwater
MN
4317
1111/1532
3055/4356
1:01:43
2:12:16
3:22:57
1:03:43
4:26:39
4:32:17
10:24
1739
Craig
Schicker
40
M
M4044
53011
Cascade
WI
4318
537/711
3056/4356
1:01:06
2:11:36
3:21:46
1:04:52
4:26:37
4:32:17
10:24
5145
Gene
Borrelli
54
M
M5054
91355
Valencia
CA
4319
265/417
3057/4356
58:18
2:07:33
3:18:05
1:10:16
4:28:20
4:32:17
10:24
1194
Ronald
Lawson
40
M
M4044
60004
Arlington Heights
IL
4320
538/711
3058/4356
1:01:28
2:10:27
3:26:27
1:02:00
4:28:26
4:32:19
10:24
838
Jeff
Swanson
31
M
M1934
55304
Andover
MN
4322
1112/1532
3059/4356
56:17
1:58:59
3:10:39
1:16:23
4:27:01
4:32:23
10:24
2517
Allan
Holtz
53
M
M5054
55128
Oakdale
MN
4326
266/417
3060/4356
1:04:27
2:15:11
3:26:06
1:00:53
4:26:59
4:32:28
10:24
4399
Samuel
Mcknight Jr
31
M
M1934
10019
New York
NY
4327
1113/1532
3061/4356
1:03:28
2:13:58
3:24:22
1:04:17
4:28:38
4:32:29
10:24
F939
Kristine
Paulson
23
F
F1934
55410
Minneapolis
MN
4290
729/1385
1254/2515
56:17
2:03:37
3:17:02
1:10:57
4:27:59
4:32:03
10:23
F1718
Wendy
Robeck
27
F
F1934
55413
Minneapolis
MN
4292
730/1385
1255/2515
52:17
2:03:37
3:21:58
1:08:48
4:30:45
4:32:04
10:23
F1118
Kathrine
Gross
27
F
F1934
55378
Savage
MN
4296
731/1385
1256/2515
1:00:24
2:09:23
3:25:23
1:01:48
4:27:11
4:32:07
10:23
F1225
Kathryn
Carlson
44
F
F4044
56387
Waite Park
MN
4298
171/335
1257/2515
58:52
2:06:58
3:19:23
1:08:49
4:28:12
4:32:08
10:23
F569
Judy
Jacobs
53
F
F5054
56544
Frazee
MN
4299
34/121
1258/2515
1:00:18
2:07:27
3:19:27
1:08:03
4:27:30
4:32:08
10:23
F1001
Joi
Thomas
35
F
F3539
55418
Minneapolis
MN
4300
214/390
1259/2515
1:01:17
2:11:06
3:20:18
1:07:53
4:28:11
4:32:09
10:23
F987
Nancy
Brown
37
F
F3539
54661
Trempealeau
WI
4301
215/390
1260/2515
1:01:55
2:14:06
3:24:28
1:04:28
4:28:55
4:32:09
10:23
F1035
Erin
Hoff
25
F
F1934
55408
Minneapolis
MN
4304
732/1385
1261/2515
1:01:03
2:09:43
3:19:30
1:08:28
4:27:58
4:32:10
10:23
F815
Mary
Ross
42
F
F4044
55044
Lakeville
MN
4306
172/335
1262/2515
55:43
1:58:57
3:16:49
1:12:00
4:28:49
4:32:11
10:23
F2215
Kelly
Unger
24
F
F1934
55302
Annandale
MN
4321
733/1385
1263/2515
56:31
2:00:08
3:12:29
1:16:39
4:29:08
4:32:22
10:24
F1501
Barbara
Schaefer
52
F
F5054
54650
Onalaska
WI
4323
35/121
1264/2515
54:58
2:04:02
3:18:16
1:11:45
4:30:01
4:32:23
10:24
F1059
Jennifer
Lundquist
27
F
F1934
50312
Des Moines
IA
4324
734/1385
1265/2515
56:51
2:04:05
3:19:09
1:09:15
4:28:23
4:32:23
10:24
F2760
Melinda
Cash
24
F
F1934
43123
Grove City
OH
4325
735/1385
1266/2515
1:02:21
2:12:59
3:24:08
1:04:07
4:28:15
4:32:25
10:24
F2628
Melanie
Mcknight
28
F
F1934
10019
New York
NY
4328
736/1385
1267/2515
1:03:28
2:13:58
3:24:22
1:04:17
4:28:38
4:32:29
10:24
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3549
Michelle
Emerson
43
F
F4044
96789
Mililani
HI
4329
173/335
1268/2515
59:50
2:07:05
3:21:33
1:08:24
4:29:56
4:32:29
10:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after