Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Drumstick Dash
10K Run
Info
November 27, 2008 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
10K Run
10K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
32
Sarah
Hesser
F2529
38
4/80
6/370
43:03
43:16
6:56
631
Van
Vertin
M0119
39
7/19
32/295
43:25
43:26
7:00
167
Amy
Clark
F4044
40
1/39
7/370
43:28
43:28
7:00
676
-
-
-
41
0/0
0/0
43:28
43:29
7:00
516
Alexander
Vogel
M0119
42
8/19
33/295
43:37
43:37
7:02
568
Joe
Wandrei
M0119
43
9/19
34/295
43:30
43:43
7:00
332
Dane
Liebel
M4044
44
7/40
35/295
43:45
43:46
7:03
549
Robyn
Zeidler
F0119
45
1/18
8/370
44:09
44:25
7:07
493
Steven
Stromberg
M4549
46
2/32
36/295
44:28
44:28
7:10
505
Tim
Tozer
M3539
47
1/47
37/295
44:42
44:47
7:12
236
Chris
Gryskiewicz
M3034
48
6/37
38/295
44:48
44:48
7:13
179
Matt
Dalrymple
M2024
49
5/14
39/295
44:45
44:50
7:13
346
Matthew
Mahannah
M3539
50
2/47
40/295
44:38
44:57
7:11
41
Dan
Hinnichs
M4549
51
3/32
41/295
44:19
44:57
7:08
626
Lindsay
Smith
F0119
52
2/18
9/370
45:02
45:06
7:15
833
Daniel
May
M3034
53
7/37
42/295
45:08
45:08
7:16
552
Matt
Zamastil
M3034
54
8/37
43/295
45:04
45:10
7:16
427
Scott
Peterkin
M2529
55
8/45
44/295
45:08
45:11
7:16
18
John
Long
M4044
56
8/40
45/295
45:03
45:15
7:15
275
David
Hogan
M4044
57
9/40
46/295
45:19
45:19
7:18
426
Brenna
Peterkin
F2529
58
5/80
10/370
45:22
45:25
7:19
276
Leah
Holt
F3539
59
1/80
11/370
45:22
45:27
7:19
139
Jon
Bottema
M3034
60
9/37
47/295
45:30
45:34
7:20
740
Eva
Taylor
F2529
61
6/80
12/370
45:40
45:43
7:21
658
Sarah
Keiser
F2529
62
7/80
13/370
45:06
45:43
7:16
80
Chris
Sailors
M2529
63
9/45
48/295
45:45
45:45
7:22
60
Eileen
Moran
F4044
64
2/39
14/370
45:47
45:47
7:22
583
Joe
Anderson
M4549
65
4/32
49/295
45:40
45:55
7:21
499
Katie
Thompson
F2024
66
1/33
15/370
45:52
45:57
7:23
414
Robert
Parsons
M3539
67
3/47
50/295
45:59
46:04
7:24
122
Juli
Bergman
F3539
68
2/80
16/370
45:58
46:15
7:24
663
Anna
Urdahl
F0119
69
3/18
17/370
46:27
46:27
7:29
840
Lynn
Keller
F3539
70
3/80
18/370
46:30
46:31
7:29
407
Marita
Olson
F2529
71
8/80
19/370
46:17
46:38
7:27
489
Brian
Smrdel
M3539
72
4/47
51/295
46:37
46:44
7:31
378
Matthew
Moen
M2529
73
10/45
52/295
46:29
46:47
7:29
183
Jon
Dean
M2529
74
11/45
53/295
46:43
46:48
7:31
394
Neil
Nelson
M5054
75
3/29
54/295
46:55
46:55
7:33
397
Herb
Nichols
M5054
76
4/29
55/295
46:58
47:02
7:34
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
227
John
Gerstner
M4044
77
10/40
56/295
47:02
47:12
7:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after