Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Post-News Colorado Colfax Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
May 18, 2008 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Awards
Marathon
Half Marathon
Relay Teams
Wheelchair
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2076
Charlotte
Aycrigg
F5059
417
4/95
133/1192
1:55:59.05
1:55:26.02
8:49
2117
Jeni
Batte
F3039
426
49/434
136/1192
1:56:15.06
1:55:26.02
8:49
2156
Sarah
Bleau
F3039
430
51/434
138/1192
1:56:19.09
1:55:18.01
8:48
2194
Lanette
Bringham
F3039
429
50/434
137/1192
1:56:19
1:55:26.06
8:49
2323
Joe
Collyar
M2029
439
48/135
298/778
1:56:32.09
1:53:44.06
8:41
2330
Sue
Contreras
F4049
405
24/269
126/1192
1:55:43.04
1:51:38
8:31
2376
Bill
Davin
M4049
416
88/203
284/778
1:55:57.02
1:51:19.09
8:30
2469
Mason
Ender
M2029
422
46/135
288/778
1:56:08.08
1:54:52.08
8:46
2647
Tiffany
Hall
F3039
404
48/434
125/1192
1:55:42.04
1:53:19.01
8:39
2675
Kathleen
Harrington
F4049
406
25/269
127/1192
1:55:43.09
1:52:52.09
8:37
2731
Erin
Hess
F3039
433
52/434
139/1192
1:56:24.05
1:54:17.07
8:44
2896
Brian
Kidnay
M4049
427
91/203
291/778
1:56:15.09
1:55:26.03
8:49
2931
Kerry
Kuck
M5059
415
29/121
283/778
1:55:53.03
2:00:48.01
9:13
2950
Judy
Laney
F5059
424
6/95
135/1192
1:56:13.04
1:56:05.06
8:52
2980
Rachel
Lieberman
F2029
438
52/334
141/1192
1:56:31.08
1:54:09.02
8:43
3055
James
Maronick
M5059
418
30/121
285/778
1:56:03.08
1:50:10.08
8:25
3075
Lee
Mattarazzo
M3039
408
107/262
280/778
1:55:45.06
1:54:38.03
8:45
3134
Jessica
Merrill
F2029
407
48/334
128/1192
1:55:44.08
1:52:35.02
8:36
3443
Erika
Ryan
F2029
434
51/334
140/1192
1:56:25
1:53:56.02
8:42
3499
Tim
Seibert
M3039
410
108/262
281/778
1:55:48.01
1:52:42
8:36
3523
Kenichi
Shimada
M3039
437
112/262
297/778
1:56:28.06
1:55:13.05
8:48
3551
Jason
Smith
M2029
440
49/135
299/778
1:56:35.01
1:53:32.02
8:40
3640
Patrick
Swank
M6069
431
7/33
293/778
1:56:20.07
1:53:57.02
8:42
3767
Nicole
Ward
F2029
409
49/334
129/1192
1:55:46.09
1:51:31.08
8:31
3866
Polly
Zimmerman
F5059
412
3/95
131/1192
1:55:50.09
1:55:44.03
8:50
3997
Lee
Sachnoff
M4049
425
90/203
290/778
1:56:13.07
1:51:23.08
8:30
4070
Jason
Kortz
M2029
432
47/135
294/778
1:56:22.02
1:52:58.01
8:38
4154
Daniel
Foster
M3039
435
110/262
295/778
1:56:25.07
1:55:54.05
8:51
4156
Rose
Nelson
F4049
413
26/269
132/1192
1:55:51
1:55:26.06
8:49
4209
Davd
Stark
M6069
428
6/33
292/778
1:56:17.09
1:54:49.03
8:46
4218
Christopher
Price
M3039
436
111/262
296/778
1:56:25.09
1:55:31.03
8:49
4252
Michael
Wood
M5059
419
31/121
286/778
1:56:04
1:51:53
8:33
4256
Damon
Thomas
M3039
421
109/262
287/778
1:56:07.09
1:54:58.04
8:47
4296
Jim
Walsh
M4049
402
87/203
279/778
1:55:39.07
1:49:38
8:22
4634
Jason
Pock
F2029
403
47/334
124/1192
1:55:41.08
1:46:57.05
8:10
4651
Raj
Devarajan
M4049
423
89/203
289/778
1:56:11
1:54:51.09
8:46
4667
Rich
Rodgers
M3039
401
106/262
278/778
1:55:39.03
1:49:38
8:22
4692
Martin
Greer
M5059
414
28/121
282/778
1:55:52.09
1:50:10.09
8:25
4691
Krista
Greer
F2029
411
50/334
130/1192
1:55:50.02
1:50:08.05
8:25
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
4700
Patti
Galleher
F5059
420
5/95
134/1192
1:56:05.07
1:54:36.08
8:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after