Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandmas Marathon 2001
Grandmas Marathon
Info
June 16, 2001 in Duluth, MN
Races
Grandmas Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmas Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
326
PETER
KANGAS
49
M
M4549
HERMANTOWN
MN
3471
372/597
2532/4273
58:03
2:02:35
3:09:46
4:17:46
4:21:31
9:59
2326
CHRISTOPHER
THORSON
25
M
M1934
DULUTH
MN
3472
869/1467
2533/4273
53:41
1:55:26
3:07:55
4:19:21
4:21:32
9:59
2325
BRADY
BREVER
29
M
M1934
SUPERIOR
WI
3473
870/1467
2534/4273
53:42
1:55:26
3:07:55
4:19:21
4:21:32
9:59
1781
ANDREW
SCHULTZ
22
M
M1934
FARIBAULT
MN
3475
871/1467
2535/4273
1:00:47
2:07:48
3:15:48
4:15:31
4:21:33
9:59
3357
DARRYL
DUKEK
25
M
M1934
ST LOUIS PARK
MN
3479
872/1467
2536/4273
56:38
1:57:03
3:07:28
4:19:57
4:21:39
9:59
2247
PAUL
BERGE
22
M
M1934
FERGUS FALLS
MN
3480
873/1467
2537/4273
55:14
1:56:12
3:09:07
4:19:59
4:21:43
9:59
981
CARLOS
STAFFORD
55
M
M5559
NEW YORK
NY
3482
91/201
2538/4273
46:58
1:43:07
2:54:56
4:21:17
4:21:44
9:59
2946
DIEGO
PRECIADO
29
M
M1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
3484
874/1467
2539/4273
49:32
1:46:15
2:53:54
4:20:25
4:21:46
10:00
1624
BRIAN
MESSER
39
M
M3539
HUDSON
WI
3486
490/772
2540/4273
57:13
2:02:00
3:12:02
4:19:19
4:21:47
10:00
4760
CHRISTOPHER
MAJESKI
23
M
M1934
STILLWATER
MN
3488
875/1467
2541/4273
58:29
2:05:51
3:15:09
4:19:17
4:21:49
10:00
5415
LONNY
ELLINGWORTH
39
M
M3539
NORTH BRANCH
MN
3490
491/772
2542/4273
57:00
2:02:40
3:11:29
4:18:13
4:21:52
10:00
4088
JOHN
SUNDELL
22
M
M1934
DULUTH
MN
3491
876/1467
2543/4273
42:45
1:36:39
3:06:29
4:21:39
4:21:54
10:00
1466
TAD
ABLEY
20
M
M1934
LODI
WI
3492
877/1467
2544/4273
51:44
1:49:44
3:03:35
4:19:23
4:21:54
10:00
1226
JEFFREY
SCHNEEMAN
43
M
M4044
LAKEVILLE
MN
3493
439/655
2545/4273
54:21
1:54:40
3:02:29
4:17:44
4:21:57
10:00
793
RONALD
ANTOS
57
M
M5559
PLYMOUTH
MN
3494
92/201
2546/4273
54:04
1:55:19
3:13:13
4:20:39
4:21:58
10:00
4271
MARK
SEVERSON
19
M
M1934
DEERWOOD
MN
3497
878/1467
2547/4273
55:01
1:53:54
3:06:52
4:16:54
4:21:59
10:00
4270
SEAN
FLEMING
23
M
M1934
DENVER
CO
3498
879/1467
2548/4273
55:01
1:53:54
3:06:51
4:16:54
4:21:59
10:00
2166
BENJAMIN
GARBOWSKI
54
M
M5054
HORSEHEADS
NY
3499
235/438
2549/4273
51:22
1:48:39
3:00:17
4:16:14
4:22:01
10:00
2855
MATTHEW
PALKERT
22
M
M1934
FRIDLEY
MN
3500
880/1467
2550/4273
56:21
2:02:47
3:06:29
4:15:59
4:22:02
10:00
3532
HAROLD
HABERLIN
39
M
M3539
TOMAH
WI
3501
492/772
2551/4273
54:10
1:54:50
3:02:33
4:16:51
4:22:05
10:00
1710
BRICE
ANDREE
39
M
M3539
NEW ULM
MN
3502
493/772
2552/4273
58:12
2:02:54
3:11:24
4:18:03
4:22:05
10:00
225
GREG
LERDALL
42
M
M4044
PLYMOUTH
MN
3503
440/655
2553/4273
54:34
1:54:23
2:59:18
4:18:11
4:22:09
10:00
2380
THOMAS
SKOUG
53
M
M5054
LACROSSE
WI
3505
236/438
2554/4273
1:00:13
2:08:29
3:15:53
4:17:30
4:22:13
10:01
4806
ROBERT
NORRIS WEBER
33
M
M1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
3507
881/1467
2555/4273
1:00:14
2:05:14
3:10:58
4:16:10
4:22:15
10:01
490
EDWARD
CARTER
40
M
M4044
MINNETONKA
MN
3510
441/655
2556/4273
49:37
1:49:20
3:05:35
4:21:05
4:22:19
10:01
F1213
NORA
FOLSKE
23
F
F1934
GOLDEN VALLEY
MN
3474
565/1366
940/2428
53:09
1:53:45
3:04:42
4:19:38
4:21:33
9:59
F1140
SHANNON
REEDY
27
F
F1934
ST PAUL
MN
3476
566/1366
941/2428
1:02:24
2:06:10
3:12:54
4:15:45
4:21:34
9:59
F1116
JULIE
KASPER
20
F
F1934
PIERZ
MN
3477
567/1366
942/2428
57:12
1:59:24
3:07:17
4:18:19
4:21:35
9:59
F2351
JENNIFER
AHONEN
24
F
F1934
BAXTER
MN
3478
568/1366
943/2428
52:01
1:59:24
3:13:32
4:20:50
4:21:38
9:59
F961
KAY
PFAHNING
47
F
F4549
NORTHFIELD
MN
3481
53/200
944/2428
56:38
2:02:01
3:12:45
4:19:37
4:21:44
9:59
F3366
SARAH
DAHL
30
F
F1934
NEW YORK
NY
3483
569/1366
945/2428
55:26
2:00:02
3:11:30
4:19:32
4:21:45
9:59
F2143
SANDRA
GUTHRIE
45
F
F4549
CANADA
-
3485
54/200
946/2428
54:53
1:58:59
3:10:08
4:19:49
4:21:47
10:00
F1186
KARLA
HORNER
42
F
F4044
LAKE ELMO
MN
3487
105/276
947/2428
59:54
2:07:10
3:13:26
4:17:59
4:21:48
10:00
F3251
DAWN
HANSMANN
39
F
F3539
SANDY
UT
3489
184/403
948/2428
56:14
2:00:17
3:10:14
4:19:49
4:21:49
10:00
F896
STEPHANIE
MILLER
30
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
3495
570/1366
949/2428
1:00:53
2:07:32
3:14:17
4:17:07
4:21:58
10:00
F2519
TARA
MILLER
27
F
F1934
MANITOWOC
WI
3496
571/1366
950/2428
1:00:53
2:07:32
3:14:17
4:17:07
4:21:58
10:00
F423
CHERYL
HESS
37
F
F3539
EDEN PRAIRIE
MN
3504
185/403
951/2428
57:36
2:04:08
3:13:46
4:18:56
4:22:12
10:01
F3086
AMY
CALL
28
F
F1934
ARLINGTON
VA
3506
572/1366
952/2428
1:01:39
2:09:11
3:17:38
4:19:19
4:22:14
10:01
F3397
JULIE
RIETH
29
F
F1934
ST PAUL
MN
3508
573/1366
953/2428
52:47
1:51:36
3:06:17
4:17:44
4:22:16
10:01
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1800
HILARY
RAMSEY
43
F
F4044
INT'L FALLS
MN
3509
106/276
954/2428
55:48
1:59:09
3:11:41
4:19:54
4:22:18
10:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after