Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Mt. Marathon Race
Men's Race
Info
July 4, 2013 in Seward, AK
Question About Results?
Races
Men's Race
Women's Race
Junior Race
Men's Race - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
UPHILL
DOWNHILL
TIME
3
Matias
Saari
42
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
4
1
33:56
10:57
44:53
21
Harlow
Robinson
46
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
17
2
38:06
12:10
50:16
14
Jens
Beck
43
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
19
3
37:00
13:31
50:32
149
Alex
Alonso
40
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
20
4
38:12
12:28
50:41
16
Brad
Benter
46
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
25
5
39:44
12:04
51:49
38
Todd
Lowery
43
M
M 40-49
Eagle River
AK
31
6
39:02
13:45
52:48
47
Vin
Robinson
42
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
40
7
41:02
13:49
54:52
49
Timothy
Blake
46
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
42
8
41:47
13:36
55:24
391
John
Kogl
42
M
M 40-49
Eagle River
AK
45
9
43:05
12:59
56:05
116
Lance
Kopsack
48
M
M 40-49
Palmer
AK
48
10
43:46
12:56
56:42
138
Troy
Larson
44
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
49
11
43:01
13:45
56:46
405
Chris
Held
46
M
M 40-49
Fairbanks
AK
51
12
42:33
14:27
57:00
344
Russell
Devries
42
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
53
13
42:40
14:36
57:17
119
Andrew
Duenow
48
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
58
14
41:02
17:20
58:22
120
Peter
McEnaney
48
M
M 40-49
Eagle River
AK
59
15
42:40
15:46
58:27
53
Marten
Martensen
44
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
73
16
46:33
14:04
1:00:38
128
Mike
Heatwole
46
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
80
17
45:44
15:37
1:01:22
162
Keith
Weinhold
40
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
94
18
47:43
15:42
1:03:26
127
Kris
Burnett
47
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
95
19
48:49
14:39
1:03:28
335
James
Nelson
49
M
M 40-49
West Hartford
CT
121
20
50:51
15:50
1:06:42
117
John
Clark
48
M
M 40-49
Palmer
AK
129
21
49:25
17:49
1:07:15
129
Ronald
Quinton
46
M
M 40-49
Mukilteo
WA
131
22
51:31
16:07
1:07:38
139
Steve
Parrish
43
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
132
23
50:20
17:23
1:07:43
113
Brian
Stoecker
49
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
133
24
51:02
17:10
1:08:13
396
Daniel
Willman
40
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
152
25
53:30
17:03
1:10:33
388
Mark
Fineman
43
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
172
26
54:12
18:26
1:12:38
402
Kevin
Chartier
44
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
173
27
56:01
16:49
1:12:50
134
Tim
Lebling
45
M
M 40-49
Seward
AK
177
28
54:30
19:11
1:13:42
343
Curtis
Schmidt
43
M
M 40-49
Soldotna
AK
182
29
55:02
19:26
1:14:29
126
Alec
Kay
47
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
192
30
57:45
18:15
1:16:00
395
Shawn
Cange
44
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
194
31
55:43
20:48
1:16:32
392
Edward
Hartman
41
M
M 40-49
Seward
AK
196
32
57:38
19:06
1:16:45
122
Steve
Walters
47
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
198
33
58:12
18:50
1:17:02
154
Rick
Hansen
40
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
199
34
57:50
19:27
1:17:18
137
Michael
Valantas
44
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
202
35
56:46
20:35
1:17:22
347
Daniel
Smith
42
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
203
36
56:03
21:27
1:17:30
394
Peter
Adams
40
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
204
37
1:01:14
16:17
1:17:31
422
Matt
Hemry
44
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
206
38
57:45
20:07
1:17:53
390
Andrew
Johnson
42
M
M 40-49
Redondo Beach
CA
208
39
56:01
22:19
1:18:21
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
UPHILL
DOWNHILL
TIME
121
Curtis
Holler
48
M
M 40-49
Wasilla
AK
210
40
57:50
20:55
1:18:45
118
Scott
Babos
48
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
211
41
1:00:33
18:21
1:18:55
132
Michael
Johnson
45
M
M 40-49
Salt Lake City
UT
213
42
57:42
21:20
1:19:03
140
John
Browne
43
M
M 40-49
Palmer
AK
216
43
59:28
19:50
1:19:18
125
Chris
Carswell
47
M
M 40-49
Kent
WA
222
44
58:26
21:17
1:19:44
130
Joseph
Hawkins
46
M
M 40-49
Palmer
AK
225
45
56:14
23:56
1:20:11
135
Eric
Carl
44
M
M 40-49
Eagle River
AK
228
46
1:01:04
19:30
1:20:34
124
David
Brown
47
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
233
47
57:41
25:10
1:22:51
348
Ben
Burrough
42
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
234
48
1:00:38
22:48
1:23:27
70
Ronald
Nelson
40
M
M 40-49
Seattle
WA
235
49
1:00:56
22:32
1:23:29
123
Russell
Storjohann
47
M
M 40-49
Anthem
AZ
236
50
1:05:11
18:51
1:24:03
110
Glen
Anderson
49
M
M 40-49
Seward
AK
237
51
1:04:45
19:27
1:24:13
131
Gregory
Lincoln
45
M
M 40-49
Bethel
AK
238
52
1:03:29
20:53
1:24:23
352
Clint
Farr
40
M
M 40-49
Juneau
AK
239
53
1:01:49
22:47
1:24:36
334
Daniel
Morton
49
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
240
54
1:01:10
24:03
1:25:13
406
Kalvin
Young
48
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
244
55
1:05:07
21:33
1:26:40
150
Bennett
Lee
44
M
M 40-49
-
-
246
56
1:04:35
23:58
1:28:34
155
Randall
Sultz
43
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
250
57
1:07:48
21:44
1:29:33
353
Larry
Deboard
40
M
M 40-49
Seward
AK
252
58
1:06:13
23:35
1:29:48
156
Justin
Greer
41
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
259
59
1:09:57
21:20
1:31:17
115
Roger
Bates
48
M
M 40-49
Asheville
NC
261
60
1:05:30
26:19
1:31:49
351
Mark
Snowden
40
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
264
61
1:08:08
25:48
1:33:56
342
David
Maurice
44
M
M 40-49
Montclair
NJ
265
62
1:08:15
26:19
1:34:35
133
Michael L
Stangel
45
M
M 40-49
Kenai
AK
268
63
1:11:02
24:54
1:35:56
350
Joshua
Howes
41
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
270
64
1:08:46
28:30
1:37:16
482
Norman Anthony
Adams
48
M
M 40-49
Eagle River
AK
279
65
1:18:57
27:59
1:46:57
337
Scott
Waltier
47
M
M 40-49
Edmonds
WA
281
66
1:19:06
29:10
1:48:17
393
James
Carlsen
43
M
M 40-49
Seward
AK
289
67
1:20:14
32:50
1:53:04
339
Zachary
Kile
46
M
M 40-49
Austin
TX
293
68
1:23:03
36:23
1:59:27
407
Kurt
Ulatowski
48
M
M 40-49
Anchorage
AK
298
69
1:45:53
45:46
2:31:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after