Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Copper Creek Triathlon ©
Overall
Info
June 26, 2011 in Pleasant Hill, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Overall
Age Group Awards
Teams
Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
322
Stacey
Wertzberger
F2529
324
15/27
102/170
15:29
1:54
261
2:10
322
47:34
15.8
372
0:57
201
29:03
9:23
311
-
1:35:13
431
Heather
Stilborn
F4549
325
8/13
103/170
20:08
2:28
406
1:19
152
45:38
16.4
337
1:22
335
26:46
8:39
235
-
1:35:13
99
Dana
Wingert
M4044
326
34/39
223/260
16:25
2:01
302
3:13
411
44:42
16.8
311
1:37
379
29:22
9:29
325
-
1:35:19
419
Kelly
Welsh-Wingate
F4044
327
16/27
104/170
18:11
2:14
369
1:15
126
40:52
18.4
212
1:39
383
33:32
10:50
402
-
1:35:29
50
Lucas
Boebel
M1619
328
18/18
224/260
16:33
2:02
311
1:12
112
46:58
16.0
361
0:40
79
30:23
9:49
355
-
1:35:46
350
Jody
Angus
F3539
329
26/34
105/170
19:47
2:25
402
1:57
283
46:05
16.3
344
0:52
167
27:07
8:45
260
-
1:35:48
476
John
Moreland
M5054
330
10/13
225/260
16:43
2:03
324
2:33
375
46:23
16.2
350
1:21
330
28:49
9:18
305
-
1:35:49
463
Steven
Johnson
M4549
331
18/19
226/260
17:50
2:11
360
2:31
371
46:21
16.2
348
1:20
325
27:52
9:00
277
-
1:35:54
239
Mark
Murphy
M3539
332
28/34
227/260
13:35
1:40
153
2:31
370
45:24
16.5
329
0:43
101
33:46
10:54
405
-
1:35:59
321
Ellen
Wade
F2529
333
16/27
106/170
19:17
2:22
394
1:50
259
43:52
17.1
287
1:21
329
29:50
9:38
341
-
1:36:10
43
Abigail
Wilson
F2024
334
9/15
107/170
14:07
1:44
186
2:12
325
49:57
15.0
402
0:44
110
29:25
9:30
327
-
1:36:25
316
Ashley
Schiermeister
F2529
335
17/27
108/170
18:59
2:19
384
2:01
292
43:44
17.1
282
0:44
112
31:08
10:03
368
-
1:36:36
152
Henry
Majin
M2529
336
22/24
228/260
21:11
2:35
423
2:50
394
49:34
15.1
400
0:39
73
22:26
7:15
72
-
1:36:40
97
Therese
Slechta
ATHEN
337
3/10
109/170
17:06
2:06
340
1:40
224
42:09
17.8
247
1:12
281
34:39
11:11
409
-
1:36:46
219
Lance
Castle
M3539
338
29/34
229/260
19:31
2:23
399
2:39
381
47:26
15.8
369
1:23
339
25:50
8:20
202
-
1:36:49
47
Louis
Gnida
M1315
339
5/5
230/260
19:57
2:26
404
2:17
338
43:57
17.1
290
0:44
109
29:56
9:40
343
-
1:36:51
395
Cary
Douglas
F4044
340
17/27
110/170
14:44
1:48
224
1:51
265
46:40
16.1
358
1:28
355
32:22
10:27
384
-
1:37:05
383
Jackie
Wade
F3539
341
27/34
111/170
16:19
2:00
298
2:23
347
43:11
17.4
265
2:14
418
33:07
10:41
396
-
1:37:14
217
Brad
Anderson
M3539
342
30/34
231/260
16:28
2:01
306
2:13
328
45:59
16.3
341
1:26
349
31:10
10:04
370
-
1:37:16
421
Jane
Collignon
F4549
343
9/13
112/170
19:19
2:22
395
1:42
239
44:28
16.9
307
1:11
278
30:46
9:56
363
-
1:37:26
406
Lesa
Maring
F4044
344
18/27
113/170
18:49
2:18
379
2:04
306
47:54
15.7
380
0:41
91
28:01
9:03
279
-
1:37:29
442
Susan
Duoblys
F5559
345
2/4
114/170
17:12
2:06
343
1:35
212
47:45
15.7
376
1:24
343
29:42
9:35
337
-
1:37:38
326
Betsy
Anderson
F3034
346
15/22
115/170
13:05
1:36
125
1:22
163
48:40
15.4
387
1:14
296
33:21
10:46
399
-
1:37:42
426
Kerty
Levy
F4549
347
10/13
116/170
14:46
1:49
228
4:35
437
47:47
15.7
377
2:00
411
28:40
9:15
300
-
1:37:48
478
Curtis
Perry
M5054
348
11/13
232/260
19:31
2:23
400
2:28
363
48:39
15.4
386
1:28
358
25:44
8:19
193
-
1:37:50
94
Kristin
Merfeld
ATHEN
349
4/10
117/170
13:55
1:42
172
3:14
413
43:05
17.4
263
2:35
429
35:05
11:20
410
-
1:37:54
249
Jared
Van Middlesworth
M3539
350
31/34
233/260
15:41
1:55
277
2:33
374
45:27
16.5
331
1:27
352
32:55
10:38
393
-
1:38:03
471
David
Brown
M5054
351
12/13
234/260
15:34
1:54
264
1:41
234
43:26
17.3
271
1:10
275
34:15
11:03
407
2:00
1:38:06
371
Renee
Luinstra
F3539
352
28/34
118/170
18:29
2:16
376
1:13
118
45:14
16.6
321
1:46
394
31:25
10:09
373
-
1:38:07
170
Rick
Breuss III
M3034
353
46/48
235/260
17:55
2:12
361
3:06
403
46:49
16.0
359
1:41
386
28:45
9:17
303
-
1:38:16
349
Sara
Albright
F3539
354
29/34
119/170
15:36
1:55
271
4:02
429
47:20
15.8
368
2:34
428
28:52
9:19
306
-
1:38:24
437
Ssang
Gebelein
F5054
355
7/7
120/170
17:11
2:06
342
2:27
360
46:34
16.1
357
1:59
409
30:40
9:54
362
-
1:38:51
156
Nathan
Olson
M2529
356
23/24
236/260
21:27
2:37
428
2:51
396
46:12
16.2
346
0:57
200
27:27
8:52
270
-
1:38:54
107
Mark
Ludwick
CLYDE
357
20/25
237/260
16:42
2:03
321
2:20
343
45:27
16.5
330
1:25
345
33:16
10:44
398
-
1:39:10
413
Jessie
Schrock
F4044
358
19/27
121/170
15:56
1:57
286
2:05
308
52:53
14.2
414
1:46
395
26:38
8:36
232
-
1:39:18
283
Michael
Ream
M4044
359
35/39
238/260
20:33
2:31
417
2:12
327
45:23
16.5
328
1:32
368
29:41
9:35
336
-
1:39:21
423
Cheryl
Eia
F4549
360
11/13
122/170
17:04
2:05
337
2:45
386
45:03
16.6
315
1:28
356
33:10
10:42
397
-
1:39:30
411
Kami
Poppen
F4044
361
20/27
123/170
16:14
1:59
296
3:10
408
48:04
15.6
381
2:04
412
30:03
9:42
347
-
1:39:35
230
Quentin
Huston
M3539
362
32/34
239/260
17:07
2:06
341
2:04
304
44:15
16.9
300
1:53
404
34:23
11:06
408
-
1:39:42
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
420
Teresa
Adams-Tomka
F4549
363
12/13
124/170
16:49
2:04
327
2:44
384
46:23
16.2
351
1:31
366
32:31
10:30
386
-
1:39:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after