Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Run for the Lakez Marathon
Half Marathon Results
Info
April 24, 2010 in Brainerd, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon Results
Half Marathon Results
Marathon Relay
Marathon Text Results
Half Marathon Text Results
Marathon Relay Text
Half Marathon Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
TIME
PACE
261
Geoff
Mills
34
M
M3140
36
11/44
1:42:41
7:51
320
Kristy
Selisker
39
F
F3140
37
4/54
1:43:10
7:53
338
Dean
Tenney
51
M
M5160
38
2/18
1:43:16
7:53
361
Greg
Williams
38
M
M3140
39
12/44
1:43:17
7:53
353
Kyler
Webb
17
M
M0120
40
3/5
1:43:58
7:57
204
Michelle
Hunt
25
F
F2130
41
5/49
1:44:19
7:58
331
Russ
Steffens
26
M
M2130
42
7/18
1:44:28
7:59
355
John
Wendorf
43
M
M4150
43
9/44
1:45:00
8:01
666
Andy
Smith
45
M
M4150
44
10/44
1:45:18
8:03
595
Kristine
Kottke
29
F
F2130
45
6/49
1:45:22
8:03
277
Eric
Nielsen
34
M
M3140
46
13/44
1:45:24
8:03
170
Elspeth
Fox
24
F
F2130
47
7/49
1:45:50
8:05
149
Joann
Dahlheimer
38
F
F3140
48
5/54
1:45:59
8:06
155
Paul
Dooley
36
M
M3140
49
14/44
1:45:59
8:06
334
Scott
Stroot
38
M
M3140
50
15/44
1:46:13
8:07
175
Chris
Gannaway
53
M
M5160
51
3/18
1:46:17
8:07
124
Tony
Altiero
55
M
M5160
52
4/18
1:46:33
8:08
298
Jen
Ree
35
F
F3140
53
6/54
1:46:34
8:09
248
Michael
McConkey
44
M
M4150
54
11/44
1:46:47
8:10
123
Jim
Alme
37
M
M3140
55
16/44
1:46:59
8:10
131
Jim
Benson
47
M
M4150
56
12/44
1:47:11
8:11
171
Nathaniel
Fox
25
M
M2130
57
8/18
1:47:44
8:14
325
Gregory
Smith
48
M
M4150
58
13/44
1:47:46
8:14
188
Jenny
Gunsbury
41
F
F4150
59
2/15
1:47:56
8:15
357
Jamie
Whiteman
38
F
F3140
60
7/54
1:48:05
8:15
136
Mary
Braun
43
F
F4150
61
3/15
1:48:09
8:16
290
Sarah
Paycer
22
F
F2130
62
8/49
1:48:17
8:16
236
Kelly
Landsverk
21
F
F2130
63
9/49
1:48:21
8:17
275
Ashley
Nelson
20
F
F0120
64
1/6
1:48:29
8:17
336
Corey
Tabbert
34
M
M3140
65
17/44
1:48:36
8:18
701
Ryan
Abrahamson
33
M
M3140
66
18/44
1:48:36
8:18
716
Mike
Wheeler
59
M
M5160
67
5/18
1:48:48
8:19
5
Scott
Brueske
47
M
M4150
68
14/44
1:48:51
8:19
356
Dan
Westholter
30
M
M2130
69
9/18
1:48:56
8:19
280
Tim
O'Hara
57
M
M5160
70
6/18
1:48:58
8:20
714
John
Bergman
47
M
M4150
71
15/44
1:49:23
8:21
278
Megan
Nielsen
32
F
F3140
72
8/54
1:49:49
8:23
219
Steve
Karels
45
M
M4150
73
16/44
1:50:21
8:26
600
Patrick
Smith
48
M
M4150
74
17/44
1:50:25
8:26
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
TIME
PACE
322
Sarah
Simpson
36
F
F3140
75
9/54
1:50:31
8:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after