Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F950
Teresa
Backhaus
F1934
6593
1291/1353
2432/2609
6:01:09
1:01:51
2:19:58
4:14:24
1:39:55
5:54:18
13:47
F1224
Angela
Priley
F1934
6594
1292/1353
2433/2609
6:01:10
1:02:31
2:32:26
4:14:44
1:41:40
5:56:23
13:47
2580
Bill
Amery
M5054
6595
419/440
4162/4320
6:01:12
1:09:57
2:38:25
4:20:20
1:33:02
5:53:22
13:47
F1133
Kristina
Funseth
F1934
6596
1293/1353
2434/2609
6:01:16
1:16:50
2:46:00
4:18:45
1:36:57
5:55:42
13:47
F2192
Christina
Kopetsky
F1934
6597
1294/1353
2435/2609
6:01:16
1:12:55
2:37:08
4:15:05
1:40:37
5:55:41
13:47
F129
Frances
Gilday
F5559
6598
58/66
2436/2609
6:01:23
1:14:02
2:44:02
4:24:33
1:30:17
5:54:49
13:47
F657
Tricia
Smith
F6569
6599
5/7
2437/2609
6:01:35
1:15:07
2:47:47
4:23:58
1:30:59
5:54:56
13:48
F802
Ann
McGrath
F1934
6600
1295/1353
2438/2609
6:01:40
1:12:33
2:47:56
4:27:22
1:27:46
5:55:07
13:48
F2121
Therese
Stover
F3539
6601
375/397
2439/2609
6:01:41
1:18:01
2:52:21
4:29:41
1:24:40
5:54:21
13:48
F914
Tara
Armstrong
F1934
6602
1296/1353
2440/2609
6:01:41
1:18:00
2:52:18
4:29:41
1:24:39
5:54:20
13:48
3633
Brian
Peltier
M1934
6603
1410/1465
4163/4320
6:01:45
1:10:49
2:40:46
4:26:47
1:28:05
5:54:51
13:48
714
Peter
Schneider
M1934
6604
1411/1465
4164/4320
6:01:50
1:13:55
2:46:15
4:24:33
1:32:29
5:57:01
13:49
F553
Sarah
Pearce
F1934
6605
1297/1353
2441/2609
6:01:51
1:04:24
2:26:03
4:04:40
1:51:39
5:56:18
13:49
F353
Laura
Schneider
F1934
6606
1298/1353
2442/2609
6:01:51
1:13:57
2:46:17
4:24:34
1:32:29
5:57:03
13:49
5445
Kevin
Schultz
M1934
6607
1412/1465
4165/4320
6:01:53
1:17:47
2:48:12
4:24:01
1:31:15
5:55:16
13:49
306
Edwin
Korkia
M6569
6608
37/45
4166/4320
6:02:00
1:17:15
2:49:26
4:24:14
1:31:36
5:55:50
13:49
995
Steven
Anderson
M5054
6609
420/440
4167/4320
6:02:17
1:09:12
2:39:27
4:22:31
1:33:03
5:55:34
13:50
F2721
Barbara
Strauss
F4549
6610
215/248
2443/2609
6:02:25
1:09:26
2:41:30
4:24:24
1:33:12
5:57:35
13:50
2579
Matthew
Liethen
M1934
6611
1413/1465
4168/4320
6:02:26
1:07:27
2:39:15
4:23:19
1:32:32
5:55:50
13:50
F1689
Tracy
Frederick
F1934
6612
1299/1353
2444/2609
6:02:29
1:09:17
2:32:51
4:19:48
1:37:11
5:56:58
13:50
3999
Timothy
Daniels
M1934
6613
1414/1465
4169/4320
6:02:46
1:16:49
2:44:52
4:19:14
1:35:54
5:55:08
13:51
3008
Kenneth
Pratley
M4549
6614
561/572
4170/4320
6:02:50
1:31:27
3:12:54
4:40:16
1:16:12
5:56:27
13:51
F3606
Julie
Bullock
F3539
6615
376/397
2445/2609
6:02:56
1:04:04
2:26:14
4:19:06
1:38:44
5:57:49
13:51
5170
Keith
Nierenhausen
M1934
6616
1415/1465
4171/4320
6:03:00
1:03:40
2:42:38
4:30:37
1:28:20
5:58:57
13:51
3438
Rajiv
Dama
M3539
6617
626/637
4172/4320
6:03:02
1:07:45
2:30:27
4:18:20
1:37:39
5:55:58
13:51
3820
Paul
Andersen
M5054
6618
421/440
4173/4320
6:03:18
1:05:40
2:35:50
4:25:36
1:34:12
5:59:47
13:52
F2251
Laurel
Andersen
F5054
6619
123/138
2446/2609
6:03:18
1:05:42
2:35:51
-
-
5:59:48
13:52
1081
Joseph
Mike
M4549
6620
562/572
4174/4320
6:03:28
1:09:58
2:40:52
4:21:08
1:38:01
5:59:09
13:52
318
Paul
Gubash
M4549
6621
563/572
4175/4320
6:03:29
1:09:58
2:41:42
4:21:08
1:38:02
5:59:09
13:52
4009
Earl
Weidner
M7074
6622
6/9
4176/4320
6:03:39
58:43
2:12:03
3:55:52
2:03:57
5:59:49
13:53
F3129
Nancy
Zlatohlavek
F3539
6623
377/397
2447/2609
6:03:42
1:13:01
2:40:18
4:18:20
1:38:26
5:56:45
13:53
1301
Gregory
Gredvig
M1934
6624
1416/1465
4177/4320
6:03:42
1:17:53
2:39:48
4:16:35
1:39:09
5:55:43
13:53
4969
Michael
Hickey
M4044
6625
692/707
4178/4320
6:03:50
1:08:21
2:32:33
4:21:48
1:36:45
5:58:33
13:53
F1952
Mary
Adkins
F4549
6626
216/248
2448/2609
6:03:55
1:17:01
2:48:14
4:26:43
1:30:19
5:57:01
13:53
305
Brian
Savage
M1934
6627
1417/1465
4179/4320
6:03:57
1:11:01
2:44:54
4:24:17
1:34:52
5:59:09
13:53
1340
Mark
Vinge
M5054
6628
422/440
4180/4320
6:04:06
1:07:46
2:37:57
4:25:20
1:31:24
5:56:43
13:54
5849
Sean
Grullon
M1934
6629
1418/1465
4181/4320
6:04:07
1:05:28
2:36:30
4:22:52
1:34:34
5:57:25
13:54
3397
Edward
Bolton
M6569
6630
38/45
4182/4320
6:04:23
1:10:35
2:28:47
4:04:29
1:53:58
5:58:27
13:54
1296
Henry
Rueden
M5559
6631
267/281
4183/4320
6:04:27
1:14:49
2:48:33
4:27:29
1:30:55
5:58:23
13:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
3637
David
Zbaracki
M1934
6632
1419/1465
4184/4320
6:04:29
57:20
2:10:43
4:08:11
1:55:14
6:03:24
13:55
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after