Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakes Country Triathlon - 2011
Individual Results
Info
August 28, 2011 in Baxter, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Team Results
Text Summary Results
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
13
Michelle
Andres
F3034
8
1/23
1/136
13:06
0:56
43:29
0:29
23:49
1:21:47
16
Matthew
Backmann
M3034
38
8/26
34/182
15:06
1:30
44:47
0:43
27:25
1:29:28
34
David
Bjorklund
M4044
26
2/22
24/182
13:33
1:14
45:59
0:40
26:26
1:27:50
36
Josh
Blankenheim
M3034
1
1/26
1/182
11:32
1:02
40:48
0:29
21:15
1:15:03
42
Andrew
Broadmoore
M3539
7
3/31
7/182
13:34
1:24
42:35
0:45
23:24
1:21:39
51
Eric
Carder
M3034
11
3/26
10/182
13:15
1:07
42:11
0:43
25:08
1:22:20
65
Bill
Corcoran
M3539
15
6/31
14/182
12:50
1:18
42:16
0:40
26:13
1:23:15
89
Gerrit
Garberich
M0219
37
1/6
33/182
15:03
2:36
46:47
1:09
23:42
1:29:15
95
Brent
Gmeinder
CLYDS
28
1/19
26/182
13:33
1:52
44:18
0:49
27:24
1:27:54
101
Ben
Hadrich
M2529
27
2/19
25/182
14:55
1:45
47:48
0:45
22:42
1:27:53
129
Brian
Holthus
M5054
5
1/14
5/182
10:51
1:07
41:17
0:53
27:09
1:21:14
133
Dusty
Hough
CLYDS
31
2/19
28/182
13:43
1:10
45:56
0:36
27:11
1:28:34
139
Brad
Johnson
M5054
6
2/14
6/182
12:29
1:13
42:49
0:43
24:26
1:21:39
143
Greg
Johnson
M3539
12
4/31
11/182
13:38
1:09
43:06
0:56
23:54
1:22:39
150
Eric
Kaufman
M3034
36
7/26
32/182
15:33
1:32
43:47
0:45
27:26
1:29:00
158
Christel
Kippenhan
F4549
29
1/16
3/136
12:01
1:09
46:58
0:41
27:23
1:28:09
162
David
Knack
M4549
16
3/19
15/182
12:45
1:31
42:17
0:48
26:05
1:23:25
182
Chad
Lemke
M3539
40
9/31
35/182
15:35
1:48
42:03
0:52
29:20
1:29:36
184
David
Lewis
M3539
4
2/31
4/182
13:26
1:17
41:45
0:44
23:02
1:20:11
192
Steve
Mann
M3539
19
8/31
18/182
13:10
1:26
45:20
0:43
23:35
1:24:10
205
Dan
McKeon
M3034
18
4/26
17/182
12:39
1:10
42:46
0:40
26:23
1:23:34
214
Travis
Miller
M3034
25
5/26
23/182
15:00
1:37
44:30
0:44
25:23
1:27:11
215
Nathan
Monette
CLYDS
32
3/19
29/182
13:13
1:35
43:41
1:14
28:58
1:28:40
225
Ben
Nemeth
M3539
17
7/31
16/182
15:52
1:49
41:46
0:53
23:10
1:23:26
227
Jason
Neumann
M2529
35
3/19
31/182
13:10
2:03
45:38
0:35
27:34
1:28:56
232
Jena
Ogston
F3539
34
1/28
4/136
12:46
1:19
46:23
0:45
27:36
1:28:47
241
Jamie
Perry
M4044
9
1/22
8/182
13:35
1:00
41:54
0:39
24:41
1:21:48
242
Kerri
Persons
F3539
39
2/28
5/136
13:23
1:21
45:47
0:51
28:11
1:29:32
244
Craig
Peterson
M4549
20
4/19
19/182
12:35
1:07
44:24
0:40
26:52
1:25:36
255
Greg
Rhodes
M3034
3
2/26
3/182
10:11
0:59
42:14
0:29
23:11
1:17:01
268
Laura
Hoffman
F3034
24
2/23
2/136
11:53
2:10
45:35
0:43
26:48
1:27:06
275
Larry
Schonhardt
M5054
23
3/14
22/182
12:40
1:55
42:16
0:41
28:59
1:26:28
277
Brian
Schubring
M4549
14
2/19
13/182
11:43
1:23
44:26
0:47
24:33
1:22:51
282
Eric
Showers
M4549
33
5/19
30/182
13:15
1:09
45:07
1:00
28:13
1:28:41
292
Todd
Smolinski
M3034
30
6/26
27/182
10:29
1:29
48:47
0:50
26:48
1:28:21
298
Marcus
Stromberg
M3539
2
1/31
2/182
10:13
1:24
40:23
0:40
22:42
1:15:19
313
Kirk
Vesterstein
M4549
10
1/19
9/182
13:11
1:23
41:51
0:48
24:39
1:21:50
324
Jesse
Westrup
M3539
13
5/31
12/182
15:15
1:27
44:07
0:37
21:17
1:22:39
392
Matthew
Des Marais
M2529
22
1/19
21/182
11:32
1:30
47:48
0:54
24:41
1:26:21
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
399
Dalton
Scott
M2024
21
1/8
20/182
13:11
2:00
45:56
0:45
23:57
1:25:47
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after