Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cites Marathon 5K - 2003
State Capitol 5K
State Capitol 5K - A day of Fun for the Entire Family
Info
October 4, 2003 in St Paul, MN
event email:
Races
State Capitol 5K
Team Competition
State Capitol 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
91
Scott
Muenchow
39
M
M3539
Minnetonka
MN
336
26/36
208/306
29:28
9:29
98
Dave
Rusinko
53
M
M5054
Maple Grove
MN
331
16/24
206/306
29:17
9:26
110
Lesley
Wilson
29
F
F2529
St Michael
MN
307
16/86
110/492
28:32
9:11
112
Mike
Joyce
54
M
M5054
S St Paul
MN
311
15/24
197/306
28:37
9:13
136
Tom
Braun
59
M
M5559
Minneapolis
MN
341
9/18
209/306
29:33
9:31
157
Larry
Schaefer
70
M
M70UP
Rosmount
MN
321
1/2
203/306
28:54
9:18
199
Lynn
Dahn
34
F
F3034
Centuria
WI
325
20/80
121/492
29:09
9:23
201
Travis
Tubre
34
M
M3034
St Paul
MN
312
18/32
198/306
28:40
9:14
231
Doreen
Nerison
53
F
F5054
Kalispell
MT
310
5/32
113/492
28:37
9:13
258
Jennifer
Rauk
29
F
F2529
Northfield
MN
304
15/86
107/492
28:25
9:09
284
Kelly
Ferrell
24
F
F2024
Minneapolis
MN
335
23/59
127/492
29:24
9:28
311
Amy
Lemieux
32
F
F3034
Eagan
MN
322
19/80
118/492
28:58
9:20
312
Stefnee
Trzpuc
23
F
F2024
St Paul
MN
305
20/59
108/492
28:25
9:09
322
Nic
Poshusta
11
M
M0119
Adams
MN
330
30/47
205/306
29:15
9:25
337
Nancy
Jepsen
47
F
F4549
St Paul
MN
328
8/34
123/492
29:12
9:24
396
Debra
Evers
39
F
F3539
Eagan
MN
323
22/71
119/492
28:59
9:20
409
Michelle
Carsrud
39
F
F3539
Owatonna
MN
342
26/71
132/492
29:33
9:31
415
Kristen
Wollin
23
F
F2024
St Paul
MN
320
22/59
117/492
28:50
9:17
483
Annie
Erickson
27
F
F2529
Minneapolis
MN
319
17/86
116/492
28:48
9:16
515
Pat
Mcfarlane
46
F
F4549
Edina
MN
338
9/34
129/492
29:29
9:30
555
Kim
Chase-Kozak
33
F
F3034
Maplewood
MN
329
21/80
124/492
29:15
9:25
583
Beth
Brasch
45
F
F4549
East Bethel
MN
324
7/34
120/492
29:09
9:23
629
Dorothy
Baker
13
F
F0119
Minneapolis
MN
308
13/42
111/492
28:34
9:12
669
Evin
Anderson
23
F
F2024
Isle
MN
340
24/59
131/492
29:32
9:31
678
David
Mendolia
13
M
M0119
Robbinsdale
MN
327
29/47
204/306
29:10
9:24
688
Christian
Hubbell
22
M
M2024
Salt Lake City
UT
317
17/19
202/306
28:46
9:16
689
Megan
Steeves
24
F
F2024
Salt Lake City
UT
318
21/59
115/492
28:46
9:16
697
Jaclyn
Ernst
13
F
F0119
Eagan
MN
309
14/42
112/492
28:35
9:12
741
Carla
Nielsen
46
F
F4549
White Bear Lake
MN
306
6/34
109/492
28:29
9:10
767
Josh
Furman
24
M
M2024
St Louis Park
MN
313
16/19
199/306
28:40
9:14
770
Kristi
Oslarson
33
F
F3034
Inver Grove Hts
MN
337
22/80
128/492
29:29
9:30
775
Anthony
Engebretsen
28
M
M2529
St. Louis Park
MN
334
38/49
207/306
29:23
9:28
805
Bion
Beebe
53
M
M5054
Apple Valley
MN
303
14/24
196/306
28:22
9:08
863
Mary
Miles
40
F
F4044
Mahtomedi
MN
315
13/56
114/492
28:45
9:15
864
Scott
Miles
40
M
M4044
Mahtomedc
MN
314
28/36
200/306
28:44
9:15
867
Chris
Apps
35
M
M3539
West St. Paul
MN
316
25/36
201/306
28:45
9:16
873
Kim
Pedersen
37
F
F3539
Eden Prairie
MN
333
24/71
126/492
29:18
9:26
874
Karen
Michaelsen
41
F
F4044
Eden Prairie
MN
332
14/56
125/492
29:18
9:26
1016
Valerie
Neri
36
F
F3539
Roseville
MN
326
23/71
122/492
29:09
9:23
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1023
Sue
Porter
38
F
F3539
Edina
MN
339
25/71
130/492
29:29
9:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after