Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakes Country Triathlon - 2011
Individual Results
Info
August 28, 2011 in Baxter, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Team Results
Text Summary Results
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
2
Chad
Adams
M3539
170
23/31
124/182
16:32
2:56
53:23
1:04
32:35
1:46:27
5
Rick
Agar
M5559
200
10/12
137/182
15:43
2:15
56:09
1:03
35:20
1:50:29
12
Paul
Anderson
M5054
194
9/14
134/182
14:28
4:10
53:34
0:55
36:35
1:49:40
15
Jacquelyn
Bacigalupi
F3034
166
11/23
44/136
15:08
2:22
56:34
1:30
29:51
1:45:25
19
Cheri
Bates
F3539
177
15/28
51/136
18:01
2:16
49:07
1:11
36:42
1:47:15
27
Theresa
Bergren
F3539
182
16/28
53/136
15:40
3:47
57:14
1:15
30:05
1:47:59
47
Leah
Brueggeman
F3034
168
12/23
45/136
16:44
2:16
53:40
1:17
32:14
1:46:08
62
Bethany
Collins
F5559
171
1/3
47/136
13:11
2:03
51:39
1:36
38:02
1:46:28
82
Tiffany
Etterman
F2024
192
3/14
59/136
16:53
1:34
54:32
1:09
35:26
1:49:31
86
Sara
Faver
F2024
183
2/14
54/136
13:08
1:58
59:53
0:38
32:26
1:48:01
99
Jenny
Gunsbury
F4044
179
8/13
52/136
17:17
2:04
56:10
0:44
31:24
1:47:37
104
Mark
Hagen
M5559
165
9/12
122/182
16:39
1:57
52:27
1:27
32:46
1:45:14
108
Joni
Hamson
F4549
186
6/16
56/136
21:39
1:57
52:31
0:53
31:49
1:48:46
115
Abby
Hays
F2024
174
1/14
50/136
16:52
1:57
55:12
1:25
31:26
1:46:49
117
Joe
Hedin
M3034
191
20/26
133/182
21:49
1:51
51:31
1:00
33:19
1:49:27
120
Thomas
Herman
M5054
184
8/14
130/182
20:46
3:24
50:55
3:25
30:10
1:48:39
138
Kaitlyn
Jensen
F2024
197
6/14
63/136
18:13
2:45
57:50
1:35
29:43
1:50:03
154
Will
Kendall
M4549
167
19/19
123/182
17:23
2:31
51:39
0:43
33:42
1:45:55
160
Frances
Kling
F2529
196
3/13
62/136
15:24
3:08
52:45
1:34
37:06
1:49:53
178
Renee
Leblanc
F2529
172
2/13
48/136
16:11
2:25
52:40
1:12
34:08
1:46:33
194
Richard
Martinson
CLYDS
175
10/19
125/182
13:22
2:47
57:05
1:44
32:05
1:47:00
197
Kelly
Mathewson
F2024
193
4/14
60/136
17:13
1:43
54:55
1:07
34:36
1:49:31
201
Michael
McColgan
M2024
198
4/8
135/182
15:59
4:02
1:00:20
0:42
29:08
1:50:09
220
Jody
Mullet
F2024
195
5/14
61/136
16:00
1:37
1:02:10
0:41
29:22
1:49:48
230
Scott
Odahl
CLYDS
178
11/19
127/182
18:16
2:35
50:47
1:49
33:59
1:47:23
237
Justin
Pape
M2529
188
15/19
131/182
17:58
2:15
50:46
1:03
36:53
1:48:52
246
Pat
Pickar
CLYDS
199
12/19
136/182
15:41
3:34
53:52
0:40
36:40
1:50:24
258
Deb
Roberts
F60UP
202
1/3
65/136
15:59
2:02
55:30
1:15
35:58
1:50:42
291
Patrick
Smith
M5054
176
7/14
126/182
20:50
3:15
48:23
0:41
34:06
1:47:12
307
Kristin
Terrell
ATHEN
187
4/10
57/136
16:43
1:32
52:42
1:34
36:20
1:48:47
319
Patty
Wallace
F4044
173
7/13
49/136
14:04
1:59
54:18
1:12
35:07
1:46:38
323
Beth
Wengler
F4549
169
5/16
46/136
16:24
2:12
51:56
1:19
34:24
1:46:13
329
Emma
Whiteman
F0219
203
3/8
66/136
19:27
2:28
53:38
0:45
34:33
1:50:49
330
Greg
Whiteman
M4044
181
15/22
129/182
17:30
2:02
52:18
0:59
35:08
1:47:55
332
Kari
Whitlock
F3034
201
14/23
64/136
13:25
1:57
1:01:05
1:00
33:04
1:50:29
339
Tom
Wosepka
CLYDS
204
13/19
138/182
20:11
4:05
46:25
2:31
37:42
1:50:51
340
Leigh
Wright
F4549
190
7/16
58/136
15:13
1:53
57:52
1:52
32:35
1:49:25
344
Tyler
Zemke
M0219
189
5/6
132/182
19:26
1:13
52:25
1:36
34:24
1:49:02
389
Carrie
Couchman
F3034
185
13/23
55/136
17:42
2:13
56:46
0:33
31:30
1:48:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
404
Andrew
Huebner
M3539
180
24/31
128/182
17:18
2:39
50:33
2:58
34:14
1:47:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after