Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cites Marathon 5K - 2003
State Capitol 5K
State Capitol 5K - A day of Fun for the Entire Family
Info
October 4, 2003 in St Paul, MN
event email:
Races
State Capitol 5K
Team Competition
State Capitol 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
65
John
Mattson
29
M
M2529
Minneapolis
MN
140
17/49
108/306
24:40
7:57
68
John
Sommerville
45
M
M4549
Edina
MN
139
8/24
107/306
24:37
7:56
134
Jordan
Scheeler
31
M
M3034
S St Paul
MN
125
5/32
95/306
24:18
7:50
155
Paul
Schulze
44
M
M4044
Stpaul
MN
133
15/36
102/306
24:30
7:53
220
Patrick
Lobejko
25
M
M2529
Cottage Grove
MN
146
20/49
113/306
24:51
8:00
223
Mark
Burville
27
M
M2529
Hopkins
MN
145
19/49
112/306
24:50
8:00
236
Jeremy
Ziegler
31
M
M3034
Bloomington
MN
149
8/32
115/306
24:56
8:02
237
Phillip
Tulkki
20
M
M2024
Maple Grove
MN
148
12/19
114/306
24:54
8:01
267
Eileen
Kuhry
38
F
F3539
Eden Prairie
MN
150
8/71
34/492
24:56
8:02
291
Shaun
Valdez
34
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
137
6/32
106/306
24:36
7:55
299
Janessa
Becker
23
F
F2024
Eden Prairie
MN
124
6/59
29/492
24:17
7:49
335
Kent
Doffing
27
M
M2529
St Paul
MN
162
23/49
125/306
25:16
8:08
342
Christopher
Pierce
28
M
M2529
St Louis Park
MN
126
15/49
96/306
24:19
7:50
345
Eric
Britt
42
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
156
17/36
121/306
25:03
8:04
372
Ryan
Beers
29
M
M2529
Bloomington
MN
143
18/49
110/306
24:48
7:59
431
Robert
Knapp
22
M
M2024
Ramsey
MN
131
11/19
100/306
24:29
7:53
478
James
Jahmall
17
M
M0119
Mpls
MN
154
19/47
119/306
25:02
8:04
480
Kevin
Johnson
16
M
M0119
Bloomington
MN
141
18/47
109/306
24:44
7:58
516
Dennis
Moynihan
36
M
M3539
Inver Grove Height
MN
129
17/36
99/306
24:28
7:53
521
Deborah
Lumbar
40
F
F4044
Edina
MN
138
5/56
31/492
24:37
7:56
586
Marsha
Simmons
32
F
F3034
West Amana
IA
130
5/80
30/492
24:29
7:53
647
Eric
Hansen
36
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
128
16/36
98/306
24:27
7:52
655
Scott
Springman
30
M
M3034
St Anthony
MN
152
9/32
117/306
24:59
8:03
667
Joel
Montes De Oca
37
M
M3539
W St Paul
MN
123
15/36
94/306
24:16
7:49
743
Yee
Yang
27
M
M2529
St Paul
MN
134
16/49
103/306
24:30
7:54
745
Jeannie
Cheung
53
F
F5054
Los Angeles
CA
142
1/32
32/492
24:45
7:58
754
Jeremy
Serreyn
10
M
M0119
Lakeville
MN
161
20/47
124/306
25:15
8:08
756
Stephen
Beal
47
M
M4549
Maple Plain
MN
160
10/24
123/306
25:13
8:07
782
Troy
Stein
30
M
M3034
Bloomington
MN
144
7/32
111/306
24:49
8:00
791
Sam
Dabruzzi
41
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
136
16/36
105/306
24:35
7:55
815
Thomas
Longcore
49
M
M4549
Rockford
MI
135
7/24
104/306
24:32
7:54
835
David
Parent
25
M
M2529
White Bear Lk
MN
159
22/49
122/306
25:07
8:05
857
James
Leith
48
M
M4549
Fridley
MN
155
9/24
120/306
25:03
8:04
858
Winnie
Pratt
45
F
F4549
West Fargo
ND
158
2/34
36/492
25:06
8:05
883
Jon
Freeland
35
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
153
18/36
118/306
25:00
8:03
912
Michael
Backman
14
M
M0119
Minneapolis
MN
127
16/47
97/306
24:25
7:52
920
Sarah
Murphy
38
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
157
9/71
35/492
25:05
8:05
1005
Ann
Roberts
36
F
F3539
Mpls
MN
147
7/71
33/492
24:52
8:00
1024
Arthur
Smith
14
M
M0119
St Paul
MN
132
17/47
101/306
24:30
7:53
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1028
Matthew
Flory
29
M
M2529
St Paul
MN
151
21/49
116/306
24:59
8:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after