Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
500 Festival Training Series 10K, by OrthoIndy
10K
500 Festival Training Series 10K, presented by OrthoIndy
Info
March 7, 2009 in Indianapolis, IN
500 Festival
Question About Results?
Races
10K
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
NETTIME
TIME
PACE
2526
Robin
Allbaugh
F5559
1305
10
513
1:10:02
1:11:16
11:16
4418
Debb
Shotts
F5054
1306
23
514
1:10:03
1:10:31
11:16
3972
Jim
Mundt
M6064
1307
22
793
1:10:04
1:12:13
11:16
3566
Kathleen
Kent-Knurek
F4044
1308
37
515
1:10:05
1:12:42
11:17
4219
Hannah
Remtema
F2529
1309
147
516
1:10:11
1:10:42
11:18
5501
Kent
Maynard
M5559
1310
32
794
1:10:18
1:11:27
11:19
4573
Dan
Taylor
M5559
1311
33
795
1:10:23
1:11:58
11:20
5272
Kimberly
Broadhurst
F4549
1312
29
517
1:10:23
1:11:45
11:20
3168
Amy
Gainer
F3539
1313
85
518
1:10:25
1:11:50
11:20
3271
Jen
Gunnels
F2024
1314
63
519
1:10:28
1:11:32
11:20
5157
Maria
Carpenter
F3034
1315
110
520
1:10:32
1:11:29
11:21
3218
Vicente
Giordanelli
M3034
1316
175
796
1:10:34
1:11:25
11:21
3785
Keith
Manring
M4549
1317
73
797
1:10:34
1:12:00
11:21
3576
Dennis
Keyes
M5054
1318
57
798
1:10:34
1:13:04
11:21
3784
Ann
Manring
F4549
1319
30
521
1:10:34
1:12:00
11:21
3227
Elaine
Golden
F4044
1320
38
522
1:10:41
1:10:50
11:22
3312
Sara
Harshey
F4044
1321
39
523
1:10:45
1:11:38
11:23
3879
Katie
Meister
F3034
1322
111
524
1:10:47
1:12:19
11:23
2977
Janelle
Deck
F2024
1323
64
525
1:10:49
1:12:09
11:24
3577
Gerald
Keyes
M4549
1324
74
799
1:10:51
1:13:20
11:24
3712
jennifer
lilly-gibson
F3539
1325
86
526
1:10:51
1:13:01
11:24
3608
Marie
Knox
F2529
1326
148
527
1:10:52
1:12:07
11:24
3007
steve
dillon
M5559
1327
34
800
1:10:54
1:12:39
11:25
5056
Cheryl
Shadday
F4549
1328
31
528
1:10:55
1:11:03
11:25
4615
Stephanie
Tobin
F2024
1329
65
529
1:10:57
1:12:53
11:25
3065
Carole
Edwards
F5054
1330
24
530
1:11:02
1:12:39
11:26
3777
Jeremy
Maners
M2529
1331
128
801
1:11:02
1:13:00
11:26
3966
Suzanne
Mueller
F4044
1332
40
531
1:11:06
1:12:48
11:26
3334
Lacey
Heaton
F2529
1333
149
532
1:11:06
1:13:32
11:26
4421
Katherine
Shults
F2529
1334
150
533
1:11:07
1:12:24
11:27
4335
Shannon
Satterfield
F2529
1335
151
534
1:11:07
1:12:23
11:27
3495
Melanie
Jarvis
F2529
1336
152
535
1:11:09
1:12:48
11:27
5226
Raegan
Barnett Misurski
F3034
1337
112
536
1:11:09
1:12:38
11:27
4633
John
Trueblood
M3539
1338
124
802
1:11:10
1:12:51
11:27
2636
Diana
Bell
F5054
1339
25
537
1:11:12
1:12:42
11:27
5374
Michelle
Plachta
F3539
1340
87
538
1:11:14
1:12:44
11:28
3943
Diana
Moore
F5559
1341
11
539
1:11:17
1:12:48
11:28
3616
Ame
Kole
F3539
1342
88
540
1:11:17
1:12:51
11:28
5367
Tim
Torkelson
M2024
1343
31
803
1:11:29
1:14:00
11:30
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
NETTIME
TIME
PACE
3798
Marianne
Marsh
F4549
1344
32
541
1:11:33
1:11:52
11:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after