Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
5740
Jeffrey
Nyquist
47
M
M4549
48864
Okemos
MI
4945
441/569
3403/4356
57:55
2:03:17
3:22:33
1:18:47
4:41:19
4:43:43
10:50
511
Joseph
Brama
33
M
M1934
55416
St Louis Park
MN
4947
1220/1532
3404/4356
1:03:01
2:13:21
3:26:02
1:12:21
4:38:23
4:43:45
10:50
4421
Joseph
Myslajek
50
M
M5054
55304
Andover
MN
4948
298/417
3405/4356
56:59
2:06:34
3:30:57
1:12:50
4:43:47
4:43:47
10:50
3297
Bruce
Bailey
54
M
M5054
55337
Burnsville
MN
4953
299/417
3406/4356
1:00:56
2:13:51
3:34:09
1:05:34
4:39:42
4:43:50
10:50
2699
Jay
Ebbesen
49
M
M4549
60115
Dekalb
IL
4955
442/569
3407/4356
57:35
2:01:57
3:17:30
1:21:11
4:38:41
4:43:52
10:50
2071
Richard
Qualheim
42
M
M4044
55345
Minnetonka
MN
4956
589/711
3408/4356
53:45
2:01:41
3:21:22
1:21:43
4:43:05
4:43:52
10:50
162
Art
Santti
55
M
M5559
55720
Cloquet
MN
4957
140/216
3409/4356
51:20
1:53:21
3:11:19
1:31:44
4:43:03
4:43:53
10:50
1687
Ray
Coyer
64
M
M6064
54822
Cameron
WI
4960
58/96
3410/4356
57:54
2:06:43
3:25:29
1:13:59
4:39:27
4:43:56
10:50
3937
Daryl
Degonda
36
M
M3539
55070
St Francis
MN
4961
617/736
3411/4356
54:13
2:01:27
3:25:16
1:15:32
4:40:48
4:43:56
10:50
4924
Timothy
Mccue
37
M
M3539
55127
North Oaks
MN
4962
618/736
3412/4356
1:04:15
2:15:28
3:25:20
1:13:10
4:38:30
4:43:57
10:50
2811
David
Schneider
45
M
M4549
56093
Waseca
MN
4963
443/569
3413/4356
1:00:04
2:07:53
3:24:38
1:12:58
4:37:35
4:43:58
10:50
3688
David
Huberty
59
M
M5559
55409
Minneapolis
MN
4965
141/216
3414/4356
59:30
2:15:37
3:33:41
1:07:05
4:40:46
4:44:05
10:51
4635
Carlton
Davis
48
M
M4549
48843
Howell
MI
4967
444/569
3415/4356
1:00:05
2:08:56
3:26:27
1:12:50
4:39:16
4:44:06
10:51
1849
Carl
Slater
45
M
M4549
66206
Leawood
KS
4968
445/569
3416/4356
1:02:49
2:13:36
3:25:48
1:14:25
4:40:13
4:44:08
10:51
668
Richard
Carr
49
M
M4549
55431
Bloomington
MN
4969
446/569
3417/4356
1:01:31
2:10:47
3:27:03
1:12:28
4:39:30
4:44:10
10:51
5231
Robert
Ryan
52
M
M5054
49855
Marquette
MI
4970
300/417
3418/4356
1:02:14
2:12:20
3:28:54
1:15:20
4:44:13
4:44:13
10:51
5632
Sean
Healey
37
M
M3539
55407
Minneapolis
MN
4971
619/736
3419/4356
52:51
1:56:03
3:19:46
1:21:56
4:41:41
4:44:24
10:51
5954
James
Hogan
29
M
M1934
54880
Superior
WI
4972
1221/1532
3420/4356
1:00:18
2:08:25
3:24:08
1:15:22
4:39:29
4:44:26
10:51
1559
Donald
Campbell
55
M
M5559
56055
Lake Crystal
MN
4973
142/216
3421/4356
1:06:57
2:19:56
3:33:54
1:05:38
4:39:32
4:44:27
10:51
4386
Scott
Murison
48
M
M4549
55429
Brooklyn Park
MN
4977
447/569
3422/4356
59:57
2:09:41
3:26:21
1:14:07
4:40:28
4:44:31
10:52
854
Jon
Jepko
30
M
M1934
55409
Minneapolis
MN
4980
1222/1532
3423/4356
58:53
2:05:00
3:23:16
1:16:31
4:39:47
4:44:34
10:52
5918
Dana
Nelson
35
M
M3539
56560
Moorhead
MN
4983
620/736
3424/4356
57:28
2:03:54
3:23:27
1:16:14
4:39:40
4:44:36
10:52
1496
Mark
Meredith
24
M
M1934
55442
Plymouth
MN
4984
1223/1532
3425/4356
1:10:50
2:28:56
3:40:28
57:45
4:38:12
4:44:38
10:52
F3124
Laurie
Olson
40
F
F4044
55439
Edina
MN
4946
209/335
1543/2515
1:00:19
2:11:02
3:26:46
1:12:49
4:39:35
4:43:45
10:50
F649
Cindy
Blair
40
F
F4044
60061
Vernon Hills
IL
4949
210/335
1544/2515
1:00:23
2:10:19
3:28:05
1:10:45
4:38:50
4:43:47
10:50
F1171
Alodia
Verhage
25
F
F1934
68730
Crofton
NE
4950
895/1385
1545/2515
58:08
2:06:56
3:27:26
1:12:11
4:39:36
4:43:48
10:50
F885
Julia
Imberg
41
F
F4044
55718
Carlton
MN
4951
211/335
1546/2515
1:02:54
2:14:35
3:29:10
1:11:04
4:40:14
4:43:49
10:50
F2250
Larissa
Westfield
25
F
F1934
55110
White Bear Lake
MN
4952
896/1385
1547/2515
1:00:56
2:13:53
3:34:09
1:05:33
4:39:42
4:43:50
10:50
F1930
Nancy
Murphy
57
F
F5559
46236
Indianapolis
IN
4954
15/41
1548/2515
58:51
2:11:02
3:28:46
1:13:31
4:42:16
4:43:50
10:50
F3490
Coleen
Redman
24
F
F1934
55108
St Paul
MN
4958
897/1385
1549/2515
1:01:55
2:12:10
3:28:38
1:11:24
4:40:02
4:43:54
10:50
F1631
Ethel
Morse
58
F
F5559
54843
Hayward
WI
4959
16/41
1550/2515
1:00:03
2:11:45
3:28:14
1:11:33
4:39:47
4:43:54
10:50
F750
Julie
Espinosa
43
F
F4044
90025
Los Angeles
CA
4964
212/335
1551/2515
1:01:11
2:14:48
3:32:04
1:06:48
4:38:51
4:44:04
10:51
F3334
Theresa
Riley
57
F
F5559
91764
Ontario
CA
4966
17/41
1552/2515
1:02:01
2:14:49
3:32:05
1:06:48
4:38:52
4:44:06
10:51
F1735
Kristen
Campbell
27
F
F1934
56055
Lake Crystal
MN
4974
898/1385
1553/2515
1:06:58
2:19:56
3:33:55
1:05:39
4:39:33
4:44:27
10:51
F2536
Kathleen
Andrews
58
F
F5559
55077
Inver Grove Height
MN
4975
18/41
1554/2515
59:48
2:14:26
3:34:12
1:07:57
4:42:08
4:44:30
10:52
F2724
Raeann
Mccormick
30
F
F1934
55024
Farmington
MN
4976
899/1385
1555/2515
1:07:59
2:28:46
3:36:32
1:03:10
4:39:41
4:44:30
10:52
F3533
Raelene
Schroedl
25
F
F1934
55343
Hopkins
MN
4978
900/1385
1556/2515
58:47
2:04:24
3:20:49
1:19:18
4:40:06
4:44:32
10:52
F866
Alicia
Mchugh
39
F
F3539
55127
Vadnais Heights
MN
4979
259/390
1557/2515
1:00:57
2:15:17
3:35:46
1:06:08
4:41:54
4:44:33
10:52
F865
Marilyn
Galloway
38
F
F3539
55127
Vadnais Heights
MN
4981
260/390
1558/2515
1:00:57
2:15:18
3:35:45
1:06:10
4:41:55
4:44:34
10:52
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2809
Kristin
Erickson
24
F
F1934
54607
La Crosse
WI
4982
901/1385
1559/2515
1:04:43
2:21:50
3:35:59
1:04:11
4:40:09
4:44:36
10:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after